Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc.

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1 North Ringwood 1st XI 14 8 3 3 84 2193 106 2076 66 1.33 LDDWW
2 South Croydon 1st XI 14 7 3 4 84 2090 108 2027 65 1.33 WDDWW
3 Mooroolbark 1st XI 14 7 3 4 98 1966 102 1857 63 1.10 WDDWW
4 Wantirna South 1st XI 14 6 3 5 75 1594 113 2525 59 0.95 WDDDL
5 Lilydale 1st XI 14 4 5 5 91 1893 97 1767 47 1.14 WDDDW
6 Ainslie Park 1st XI 14 4 6 4 95 2368 77 2120 43 0.91 LDDLL
7 Montrose 1st XI 14 3 8 3 117 2313 83 2251 30 0.73 LDDLL
8 East Ringwood 1st XI 14 1 9 4 126 2276 84 2070 19 0.73 LDDLL
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:54AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 I'Anson, Brian North Ringwood 5th 248 E Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 2
2 Wong, Lincoln Templeton 1st XI 190 Bill Wilkins Cup 14
3 Whitty, Dan North Ringwood 4th XI 180 B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 1
4 Wong, Lincoln Templeton CC 167 RDCA PSV T20 5
5 Desai, Niraj D Wantirna South 5th XI 161 K Grade 6
6 DeSilva, Niraj Templeton 1st XI 156 Bill Wilkins Cup 6
7 shiels, damien Templeton 5th XI 151 K Grade 6
8 Hastie, Ben C Norwood 1st XI 151 1st XI 5
9 Price, Darcy South Warrandyte Hawks 2nd XI 143 Pat Meehan Shield 5
10 Weston, Ethan Heathwood 1st XI 142 Pat Meehan Shield 1
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Donis, Troy South Warrandyte Hawks 2nd XI 36.2 19 38 9 Pat Meehan Shield 13
2 McChrystal, Patrick Mooroolbark 3rd XI 17.0 11 12 8 D Grade (John Springett Shield) 13
3 Barber, Luke Norwood 1st XI 13.0 6 18 8 1st XI 6
4 Johnson, Samuel Wonga Park 5th XI 14.5 4 26 8 E Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 1
5 Brook, Henri North Ringwood 3rd XI 17.0 4 34 8 A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield) 6
6 Clarke, Rob Chirnside Park 1st XI 30.4 12 60 8 Stuart Newey Plate 1
7 Childs, Jack Kilsyth 10.0 6 13 7 Under 14-4 9
8 Witherdin, Chad Mount Evelyn 1st XI 6.2 3 15 7 Stuart Newey Plate 7
9 Witherdin, Chad Mount Evelyn 1st XI 21.0 9 26 7 Stuart Newey Plate PF
10 Fay, Eoin Bayswater Park 3rd XI 16.4 7 28 7 D Grade (John Springett Shield) 6
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results