Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc.

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1 Ainslie Park 1st XI 2 2 0 0 14 242 19 239 12 1.37 WW
2 Montrose 1st XI 2 2 0 0 14 310 17 308 12 1.22 WW
3 South Croydon 1st XI 2 1 1 0 18 336 19 243 6 1.46 WL
4 North Ringwood 1st XI 2 1 1 0 12 359 17 352 6 1.44 WL
5 Mooroolbark 1st XI 2 1 1 0 13 237 15 237 6 1.15 LW
6 Wantirna South 1st XI 2 1 1 0 20 350 14 345 6 0.71 LW
7 Lilydale 1st XI 2 0 2 0 19 294 17 308 0 0.85 LL
8 Templeton 1st XI 2 0 2 0 20 238 12 334 0 0.43 LL
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:43AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Eastwood, Daniel Hoddles Creek 1st XI 206 DJ Strachan Shield 2
2 Solomons, Andy South Warrandyte 1st XI 128 Stuart Newey Plate 2
3 Kocher, Marcel Yarra Junction 2nd XI 116 B Grade (Don Smith Shield) 1
4 Alderman, Danny J Wandin 2nd XI 103 DJ Strachan Shield 2
5 Worlley, Dean Woori Yallock 2nd XI 102 DJ Strachan Shield 2
6 Noy, Chris Croydon North 1st XI 101 Stuart Newey Plate 2
7 Solomons, Andy South Warrandyte Hawks CC 100 RDCA T20 Wilkins 2
8 Stow, Ben Wantirna South 3rd XI 98 A Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2
9 Barber, Joshua Norwood 3rd XI 94 C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2
10 Gibson, Taylor East Ringwood 94 RDCA T20 Trollope 1
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Prest, Samuel J South Warrandyte Hawks (1) 4.0 2 7 7 Under 16-4 2
2 Hunter, Benjamin Seville Burras (1) 2.0 1 1 6 Mini Bash 4 2
3 Deidun, Christopher Heathwood 1st XI 7.2 1 12 6 Pat Meehan Shield 2
4 Vincent, Villy Scoresby 3rd XI 7.0 2 13 6 M1 Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 1
5 Miller, Lewis Norwood 3rd XI 7.2 1 26 6 C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2
6 Wood, Brad Croydon Ranges 6th XI 4.0 2 5 5 M6 Grade 2
7 Baker, Cameron Wantirna South (1) 3.0 0 7 5 Under 16-3 2
8 Darwall, Cameron Seville 4th XI 8.0 4 10 5 E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 2
9 Osborn, Shane Mooroolbark 4th XI 6.0 1 14 5 M3 Grade (Timothy Court Shield) 1
10 Redfern, Angus Croydon Ranges 4th XI 4.0 1 16 5 D Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 1
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results