Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc.

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1 Wantirna South 1st XI 13 6 2 5 65 1442 110 2372 59 1.03 LWDDD
2 North Ringwood 1st XI 13 7 3 3 78 1951 97 1835 58 1.32 WLDDW
3 South Croydon 1st XI 13 6 3 4 81 1937 98 1875 57 1.25 LWDDW
4 Mooroolbark 1st XI 13 6 3 4 88 1818 92 1712 55 1.11 WWDDW
5 Ainslie Park 1st XI 13 4 5 4 86 2127 71 1878 43 0.94 WLDDL
6 Lilydale 1st XI 13 3 5 5 87 1718 79 1540 39 1.01 LWDDD
7 Montrose 1st XI 13 3 7 3 107 2168 73 2103 30 0.70 WLDDL
8 East Ringwood 1st XI 13 1 8 4 108 2049 80 1895 19 0.80 LLDDL
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:49AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 I'Anson, Brian North Ringwood 5th 248 E Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 2
2 Whitty, Dan North Ringwood 4th XI 180 B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 1
3 Wong, Lincoln Templeton CC 167 RDCA PSV T20 5
4 Desai, Niraj D Wantirna South 5th XI 161 K Grade 6
5 DeSilva, Niraj Templeton 1st XI 156 Bill Wilkins Cup 6
6 Hastie, Ben C Norwood 1st XI 151 1st XI 5
7 shiels, damien Templeton 5th XI 151 K Grade 6
8 Price, Darcy South Warrandyte Hawks 2nd XI 143 Pat Meehan Shield 5
9 Weston, Ethan Heathwood 1st XI 142 Pat Meehan Shield 1
10 Hastie, Ben C Norwood 1st XI 138 1st XI 1
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Donis, Troy South Warrandyte Hawks 2nd XI 36.2 19 38 9 Pat Meehan Shield 13
2 Barber, Luke Norwood 1st XI 13.0 6 18 8 1st XI 6
3 Johnson, Samuel Wonga Park 5th XI 14.5 4 26 8 E Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 1
4 Brook, Henri North Ringwood 3rd XI 17.0 4 34 8 A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield) 6
5 Clarke, Rob Chirnside Park 1st XI 30.4 12 60 8 Stuart Newey Plate 1
6 Childs, Jack Kilsyth 10.0 6 13 7 Under 14-4 9
7 Witherdin, Chad Mount Evelyn 1st XI 6.2 3 15 7 Stuart Newey Plate 7
8 Fay, Eoin Bayswater Park 3rd XI 16.4 7 28 7 D Grade (John Springett Shield) 6
9 Smith, Ryan South Croydon 1st XI 19.1 7 32 7 Lindsay Trollope Shield 1
10 Baldry, Lecia Kilsyth 4th XI 16.0 2 32 7 E Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 11
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results