Ringwood District Cricket Association - Representative

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Phil Arnold U18 Shield 5 14 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA
8/140
def by
Box Hill Reporter DCA
142
Proclamation Park (Turf) 
Jim Beitzel U16 Shield SF 16 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA
146
def by
South East CA
9/147(cc)
Marie Wallace Bayswater Oval 
Keith Mackay U16 Shield GF 19 Jan 20
West Gippsland CA
6/132
drew
Ringwood District CA
7/179(cc)
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
Russell Allen U14 Shield QF 14 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA
107
def by
Box Hill Reporter DCA
5/108
Guy Turner Reserve 
Des Nolan U14 Cup GF 19 Jan 20
North Metro Junior
126
def by
Ringwood District CA
130
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Western Region Junior CA 5 0 0 4 1 0 0 18 2.4748
2 Ferntree Gully & District CA 4 1 0 3 1 0 0 18 1.3489
3 Mornington Peninsula CA 4 1 0 3 0 1 0 16 1.6574
4 Diamond Valley CA 4 1 0 3 0 1 0 16 1.4775
5 South East CA 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 12 1.8755
6 Box Hill Reporter DCA 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 12 1.2717
7 Inner South C 5 0 0 2 0 3 0 8 0.5607
8 North West Metropolitan CA 4 1 0 1 0 3 0 8 0.4792
9 Ringwood District CA 5 0 0 1 0 4 0 4 0.8034
10 Dandenong District CA 5 0 0 1 0 4 0 4 0.5764
11 West Gippsland CA 4 1 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.5255
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2020 3:45AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Mole, Campbell J 98 Phil Arnold U18 Shield 4
2 Ivanovic, Daniel J 78 Jim Beitzel U16 Shield 1
3 Shiels, Corey 67 Keith Mackay U16 Shield SF
4 Ivanovic, Luke G 66 Keith Mitchell U12 Shield 5
5 Shiels, Corey 66 Keith Mackay U16 Shield 2
6 Farrell, Xavier J 64 Keith Mackay U16 Shield 3
7 Ivanovic, Daniel J 63 Jim Beitzel U16 Shield 5
8 Sticht, Cooper T 62 Russell Allen U14 Shield 3
9 Ross, Jaylan W 61 Keith Mackay U16 Shield 6
10 Parsons, Reuben 58 Des Nolan U14 Cup 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Allen, Jordyn 4.0 3 3 7 Claudia Fatone U12 Shield 1
2 Lewis-Simmonds, Mikayla 4.0 9 7 Claudia Fatone U12 Shield 1
3 Arul, Tanya 4.0 13 7 Claudia Fatone U12 Shield 1
4 Bates, Aden B 5.0 2 13 6 Keith Mitchell U12 Shield 5
5 Wong, Samuel 5.0 0 20 6 Keith Mackay U16 Shield 4
6 Bates, Aden B 5.2 1 27 6 Keith Mitchell U12 Shield 3
7 Livingstone, Cameron 6.0 1 14 5 Russell Allen U14 Shield 2
8 Mayoh, Leith 1.3 0 6 4 Phil Arnold U18 Shield 5
9 Stephen, Aaron 5.4 2 9 4 Russell Allen U14 Shield 1
10 Allen, Jordyn 4.0 1 10 4 Claudia Fatone U12 Shield 3
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Miutescu, Keely A 4 3 90 90.00
2 Brasher, Kallen 8 3 61 61.00
3 Ivanovic, Daniel J 5 5 226 56.50
4 Mole, Campbell J 5 5 156 52.00
5 Sheedy, Madison 4 4 103 51.50
6 Farrell, Xavier J 8 8 305 43.57
7 Atkinson, Cameron J 8 8 174 43.50
8 Rakuscek, Isaac 7 6 127 42.33
9 Nichol, Archie D 5 4 84 42.00
10 Carpenter, Scarlett J 5 5 77 38.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Mayoh, Leith 5 2 0 6 4 1.50
2 Allen, Jordyn 5 20 5 51 19 2.68
3 Sheedy, Alexandra 1 2 0 3 1 3.00
4 Rhodes, Kathleen 3 12 3 13 4 3.25
5 Arul, Tanya 5 19 1 53 15 3.53
6 Lewis-Simmonds, Mikayla 5 19 0 60 10 6.00
7 Ivanovic, Luke G 6 6 2 18 3 6.00
8 Wong, Samuel 8 34 3 99 15 6.60
9 Bates, Aden B 6 32 8 106 16 6.63
10 Johnstone, James 6 27 3 71 10 7.10
View club wide averages