Swan Hill District Cricket Association

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS %
1 RSL 5 4 1 0 27 3.3362 U
2 St Mary's Tyntynder 5 3 1 1 21 1.7871 U
3 Nyah District 5 2 1 2 15 1.4357 U
4 Ultima TUF 5 2 1 2 15 0.7567 U
5 Woorinen 5 1 1 3 9 0.7973 U
6 Swan Hill 5 0 1 4 3 0.2233 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2019 3:46AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Chaproniere, Jonty St Mary's Tyntynder 173 SHDCA A Grade 11
2 Devereux, Wade RSL 117 SHDCA B Grade 2
3 Patterson, Stuart RSL 114 McDonalds Swan Hill T20 3
4 Summerhayes, Mark St Mary's Tyntynder 107 SHDCA B Grade 1
5 Chaproniere, Jonty St Mary's Tyntynder 106 SHDCA A Grade 4
6 Sebastian, Robin St Mary's Tyntynder 105 McDonalds Swan Hill T20 1
7 Lister, Jacob Nyah District 104 SHDCA A Grade 10
8 Walsh, Joel P Nyah District 104 McDonalds Swan Hill T20 4
9 McGregor, Tom RSL 102 SHDCA A Grade 5
10 Day-Henery, Todd RSL 100 SHDCA B Grade 2
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Batters, Tom Nyah District 6.4 1 16 9 SHDCA A Grade 10
2 Violi, Dom St Mary's Tyntynder 19.0 7 43 8 SHDCA A Grade 4
3 Batters, Tom Nyah District 15.0 9 17 7 SHDCA A Grade 4
4 MANNIX, Kris Balranald 5.5 2 9 6 SHDCA C Grade 10
5 Wemyss, Zac Sea Lake Woomelang 7.2 1 12 6 SHDCA B Grade 2
6 Devereux, Wade RSL 4.0 23 6 SHDCA B Grade 12
7 Hayward, Nathan Nyah District 8.0 2 28 6 SHDCA B Grade 8
8 Caldwell, Patrick RSL 27.0 15 29 6 SHDCA A Grade 11
9 Violi, Dom St Mary's Tyntynder 25.0 7 53 6 SHDCA A Grade 5
10 King, Charlie Swan Hill/ St Mary's 4.0 1 3 5 Swan Hill St Mary's 4
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
7 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Northern Razorbacks
6/77(cc)
v
RSL
Nyah Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
7 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sea Lake Woomelang
0/1
v
St Mary's Tyntynder
8/83
Sea Lake Recreation Reserve 
7 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Swan Hill
v
BYE
 
7 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Ultima TUF
v
Woorinen
Alan Garden Reserve