Brighton Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South/East 2nd XI GF 27 Mar 21
Oakleigh
8/159(cc)
def
Brighton
157
D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) 
South/East 3rd XI 13 6 Mar 21
Malvern
1/147
def
Brighton
6/146(cc)
T.H. King Oval 
South/East 4th XI SF 20 Mar 21
Brighton
8/158(cc)
def by
Box Hill
7/163(cc)
Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) 
South/East 1st XI SF 20 Mar 21
Brighton
129
def by
Ormond
152
Brighton Beach Oval 
D South 15 7 Mar 21
Carnegie
8/171(cc)
def by
Brighton
6/172(cc)
Lord Reserve 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

SECA Friday U16C NORTH
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Murrumbeena 1 11 1 0 8 1 2 0 57 1.9027 U
2 Ormond 2 12 0 0 9 1 2 0 57 1.1610 U
3 Kingston Heath 1 12 0 0 8 2 2 0 54 1.2183 U
4 St Brigid's/St Louis 3 12 0 0 8 1 3 0 51 1.9819 U
5 Parkdale United 1 12 0 0 7 1 4 0 45 0.9252 U
6 Parkdale 1 11 1 0 5 1 5 0 39 1.2026 U
7 Mentone 1 9 0 0 5 1 3 0 33 1.6602 U
8 Brighton 2 12 0 0 4 1 7 0 27 0.7755 U
9 Beaumaris 3 11 1 0 3 1 7 0 27 0.7292 U
10 Bonbeach YCW 2 12 0 0 3 1 8 0 21 0.9654 U
11 Cluden 1 12 0 0 1 2 9 0 12 0.5684 U
12 Elsternwick 2 12 0 0 1 1 10 0 9 0.3707 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2021 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Damiano, Ricky 127 South/East 1st XI 5
2 Damiano, Ricky 110 South/East 1st XI 8
3 Cooray, Charith Jnr 98 South/East 2nd XI 8
4 Murphy, Brenton 89 South/East 1st XI 12
5 Spencer, Moe 87 South/East 3rd XI 5
6 Spencer, Moe 84 J G Craig Under 15 South Group 3
7 Severin, Noah M 82 South/East 2nd XI 10
8 Murphy, Brenton 81 South/East 1st XI 10
9 Zissis, Lachlan A 80 South/East 4th XI 5
10 Martin, Andrew 78 South/East 2nd XI SF
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Kennelly, Darcy 8.0 3 10 7 South/East 2nd XI 7
2 Clyne, Abel 4.0 7 6 SECA Sat West Rookies 7
3 Kennelly, Darcy 8.0 1 23 6 South/East 2nd XI 2
4 Gillard, Tim 3.5 2 2 5 D South 6
5 O'Sullivan, Harry 3.0 1 3 5 SECA Sat North Rookies 2
6 Judd, Oscar 3.0 3 5 SECA Sat North Rookies 3
7 Pearson, Richard M 7.0 1 17 5 South/East 2nd XI 8
8 Mutimer, Bernard J 7.0 2 23 5 South/East 4th XI 13
9 Drummond, Joshua C 7.1 0 27 5 South/East 1st XI SF
10 O'Sullivan, Harry 3.0 1 1 4 SECA Sat North Rookies 7
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Judd, Oscar 10 9 111 111.00
2 Zissis, Lachlan A 4 4 132 66.00
3 Edmunds, Parker 13 13 124 62.00
4 Gillard, Matthew 11 11 123 61.50
5 Walker, Max J 6 5 182 60.67
6 Dowling, Charles A 8 6 271 54.20
7 Damiano, Ricky 16 16 684 52.62
8 Lees, Michael 9 7 204 51.00
9 Crook, Henry 10 9 50 50.00
10 Black , Thomas 9 7 49 49.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Ward, Finley 10 2 0 1 1 1.00
2 Zissis, Lachlan A 4 1 0 1 1 1.00
3 Judd, Oscar 10 22 3 20 19 1.05
4 Buckingham, Tyler 9 21 6 38 19 2.00
5 Camilleri, Henry 11 1 0 4 2 2.00
6 O'Sullivan, Harry 8 22 4 41 17 2.41
7 Wilson-Moran, Hamish 9 1 0 3 1 3.00
8 Spinks, Edward 8 23 5 47 13 3.62
9 Anthonisz, Ben 10 23 5 30 8 3.75
10 Murphy, Imogen 8 23 1 50 12 4.17
View club wide averages