Brighton Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South/West 1st XI 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Brighton
1/46
v
Taylors Lakes
145
Brighton - Beach Oval 
13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday 12 13 Feb 19
Brighton
7/45
def by
Toorak-Prahran
1/134(cc)
Whyte Street Reserve 
South/West 2nd XI 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Taylors Lakes
144
v
Brighton
2/12
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 
South/East 3rd XI 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Brighton
9/250(dec)
v
Noble Park
1/5
Donald MacDonald Reserve () 
South/East 4th XI 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Noble Park
48 and 3/81
v
Brighton
2/129(dec)
Warner Reserve (Springvale) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South/West 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Melton
v
Brighton
MacPherson Park (Oval #1) 
13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday 13 20 Feb 19
Parkdale
v
Brighton
George Woods Reserve 
South/West 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Brighton
v
Melton
Brighton - Beach Oval 
South/East 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 19
Croydon
v
Brighton
Croydon Park (Oval 1) 
C South Grade 19 24 Feb 19
Monash University
v
Brighton
Centenary Park (East Oval) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Caulfield 11 0 10 0 1 0 60 1.7561
2 Werribee 11 0 9 0 2 0 54 1.2371
3 Oakleigh 11 0 8 0 3 0 48 1.3216
4 Williamstown 11 0 7 0 4 0 42 1.3576
5 Hoppers Crossing 11 0 5 2 4 0 36 0.9952
6 Yarraville 11 0 5 1 5 0 33 1.0163
7 Elsternwick 11 0 5 0 6 0 30 1.0148
8 Ormond 11 0 5 0 6 0 30 0.9609
9 Melton 11 0 4 1 6 0 27 0.8552
10 Brighton 11 0 4 1 6 0 27 0.7687
11 Altona 11 0 3 1 7 0 21 0.9784
12 Moorabbin 11 0 3 1 7 0 21 0.8855
13 Malvern 11 0 3 1 7 0 21 0.8789
14 Taylors Lakes 11 0 2 0 9 0 12 0.5483
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:48AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Damiano, Ricky 143 South/West 1st XI 10
2 Thorburn, Nick 139 South/East 4th XI 1
3 Damiano, Ricky 125 South/West 1st XI 9
4 Johns, Ben 105 South/West 1st XI 11
5 Sheppard, Tony 104 South/East 4th XI 1
6 Murphy, Brenton 104 South/West 1st XI 6
7 Perkins-Stafford, James 103 South/West 2nd XI 1
8 Thorburn, Nick 95 South/East 4th XI 3
9 Damiano, John 94 South/East 3rd XI 11
10 Thorburn, Nick 90 South/East 4th XI 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 McKenzie, Cameron 25.0 9 47 7 South/East 4th XI 7
2 Martucci, Oliver 7.0 20 6 SECA Fri North U14C 3
3 Jefferd, Harry 3.0 3 5 SECA Sat Central Rookies 8
4 Pearson, Richard M 12.0 9 14 5 South/East 3rd XI 1
5 Sexton, Benjamin C 9.0 1 16 5 South/West 2nd XI 8
6 Hayter, Jack 3.0 0 17 5 SECA Sat North U12B 5
7 Shimmin, Luke H 22.0 10 42 5 South/West 1st XI 7
8 McKenzie, Duncan 23.3 4 56 5 South/West 2nd XI 1
9 McKenzie, Cameron 23.0 5 63 5 South/East 4th XI 10
10 Hewet, Alex 23.0 8 67 5 South/West 1st XI 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Damiano, John 2 2 167 167.00
2 Giles, Angus 9 9 134 134.00
3 Reddell, Troy 3 3 88 88.00
4 Perkins-Stafford, James 7 5 149 74.50
5 Fanning, Simon 3 3 187 62.33
6 Giles, Charlie 3 2 58 58.00
7 Dolan, Joshua 9 6 111 55.50
8 Spencer, Moe 3 3 55 55.00
9 Bransgrove, Jack 10 7 237 47.40
10 Sexton, Benjamin C 13 5 139 46.33
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Price, Kerry 7 1 1 0 1 0.00
2 Fanning, Simon 3 12 10 6 2 3.00
3 Roach, Jack 8 28 2 56 18 3.11
4 Jefferd, Harry 8 27 1 51 15 3.40
5 Makiv, James 8 26 1 62 17 3.65
6 Martucci, Oliver 9 41 10 91 19 4.79
7 Woodman, Blake 9 23 1 60 10 6.00
8 Scanlon, Max 9 22 5 48 8 6.00
9 Paitaridis, James 9 7 2 12 2 6.00
10 Liddell, Hamish 9 29 0 91 14 6.50
View club wide averages