Brighton Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South/East 1st XI 1 21 Nov 20
Brighton
0/83
def
Endeavour Hills
81
Brighton Beach Oval 
South/East 2nd XI 1 21 Nov 20
Endeavour Hills
7/146(cc)
def by
Brighton
9/147
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham) 
16&U - Sunday 1 22 Nov 20
Brighton/Cluden
5/82(cc)
def by
Bentleigh Uniting
1/123(cc)
Whyte Street Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 1 21 Nov 20
Brighton
4/183(cc)
def
Endeavour Hills
128
Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) 
South/East 4th XI 1 21 Nov 20
Endeavour Hills
6/120(cc)
def
Brighton
115
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Weeding Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (Central) 1 25 Nov 20
Brighton
v
Brighton District
Whyte Street Reserve 
13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (Central) 2 2 Dec 20
Bentleigh
v
Brighton
Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1) 
South/East 1st XI 2 28 Nov 20
Mt Waverley
v
Brighton
Mount Waverley Reserve 
South/East 1st XI 3 5 Dec 20
Brighton
v
Balwyn
Brighton Beach Oval 
South/East 2nd XI 2 28 Nov 20
Brighton
v
Mt Waverley
Brighton Beach Oval 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Malvern 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 5.3205
2 Noble Park 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 2.5990
3 Ormond 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 2.5862
4 Caulfield 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 1.9922
5 Mt Waverley 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 1.3333
6 Balwyn 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 0.9108
7 Brighton 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 0.0000 U
8 Bayswater 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.0979
9 Box Hill 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.7500
10 Oakleigh 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.5020
11 Croydon 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.3867
12 Elsternwick 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.3848
13 Moorabbin 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.1880
14 Endeavour Hills 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.0000 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 24, 2020 4:03AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Damiano, Ricky 75 South/East 1st XI 1
2 Milnes, Hudson 73 South/East 3rd XI 1
3 Milnes, Max 42 South/East 2nd XI 1
4 O'Brien, Ben 35 South/East 3rd XI 1
5 Ballantine, Wes 33 D South 2
6 Spencer, Moe 27 South/East 3rd XI 1
7 Axford, Justin 27 South/East 4th XI 1
8 Coughlan, Angus 26 SECA Fri North U14C 1
9 James, Max 25 South/East 2nd XI 1
10 Eyers, Amelia 24 16&U - Sunday 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Fanning, Samuel 2.0 0 9 4 SECA Fri 14A 1
2 Milnes, Cameron P 4.3 11 4 South/East 3rd XI 1
3 Ballantine, Cooper 4.0 1 8 3 D South 2
4 Shimmin, Luke H 6.0 3 10 3 South/East 1st XI 1
5 Courtney, Jackson 3.0 12 3 South/East 3rd XI 1
6 Axford, Justin 7.0 3 20 3 South/East 4th XI 1
7 Hepples, James A 6.0 1 21 3 D South 2
8 Rayner, Calum 6.0 2 22 3 South/East 1st XI 1
9 Milnes, Max 7.0 1 22 3 South/East 2nd XI 1
10 Anthonisz, Tom 1.0 0 2 SECA Sat North U12C 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Milnes, Hudson 1 1 73 73.00
2 O'Brien, Ben 1 1 35 35.00
3 Spencer, Moe 2 2 29 29.00
4 Axford, Justin 1 1 27 27.00
5 James, Max 1 1 25 25.00
6 White, Miller 1 1 23 23.00
7 Fanning, Samuel 1 1 22 22.00
8 Pihan, Max 1 1 22 22.00
9 Gillard, Nicholas 3 2 22 22.00
10 Fogarty, Ryan 1 1 20 20.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Anthonisz, Tom 1 1 0 0 2 0.00
2 robinson, henry 1 2 1 1 2 0.50
3 Rutter, Jack T 1 1 0 1 2 0.50
4 Le Grand, Jules 1 2 1 1 1 1.00
5 Wartman, Max 1 2 1 1 1 1.00
6 Luscombe, Jack 1 4 2 3 2 1.50
7 Spence, Mitchell 1 2 0 4 2 2.00
8 Buckingham, Brodie 1 2 0 4 2 2.00
9 Fanning, Samuel 1 2 0 9 4 2.25
10 Milnes, Cameron P 1 5 0 11 4 2.75
View club wide averages