Northern Suburbs Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 16's SF 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
City United
4/305(cc)
def
Northern Suburbs
68
Kurri Central 
Under 15's 15 3 Mar 18
Northern Suburbs Black
6/95(cc)
def
Western Suburbs
7/90
Lorn Park 
Under 15's 15 3 Mar 18
Karuah
4/103(cc)
def
Northern Suburbs Red
8/90(cc)
Karuah 
Under 14's 2 24 Mar 18
Northern Suburbs
drew
Eastern Suburbs Blue
 
Under 13s GF 17 Mar 18
Eastern Suburbs
6/104(cc)
def
Northern Suburbs
7/99
Lorn Park 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 Northern Suburbs 12 2 1 6 1 4 0 52 1.4278 U
2 Raymond Terrace 12 2 0 7 1 4 0 48 1.0543 U
3 Thornton Park 12 2 0 6 2 4 0 44 1.2537
4 City United 12 2 0 5 1 6 0 38 0.9360
5 Kurri Weston 12 2 0 5 0 7 0 37 0.7113 U
6 Western Suburbs 12 2 0 4 2 6 0 34 1.0685
7 Eastern Suburbs 12 2 0 4 1 6 1 32 0.8567 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:36AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Saxby, Ben 119 3rd Grade Competition 12
2 Mills, Lincoln 118 1st Grade Competition 4
3 Fort, William D 105 1st Grade Competition 6
4 Fort, William D 102 1st Grade Competition 10
5 Clouten, Ben 99 5th Grade Competition 1
6 Cant, Daniel l 92 3rd Grade Competition 1
7 Mills, Lincoln 92 1st Grade Competition 11
8 Sugden, Matthew 91 2nd Grade Competition 12
9 Field, Mitchell 90 2nd Grade Competition GF
10 Sugden, Ben 87 2nd Grade Competition 4
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Mills, Lincoln 8.0 2 20 6 1st Grade Competition 13
2 Applebee, Stephen 3.4 0 14 5 4th Grade T20 Competition 7
3 Hines, Rodney 11.0 3 15 5 2nd Grade Competition 7
4 Field, Mitchell 10.0 1 26 5 2nd Grade Competition 8
5 Applebee, Stephen 4.0 1 27 5 4th Grade Competition 12
6 Callinan, Jordan 10.0 1 29 5 1st Grade Competition 1
7 Smith, Cael 11.4 2 36 5 1st Grade Competition 12
8 Sayers, Benjamin 19.0 5 59 5 1st Grade Competition SF
9 Baker, Kayden 3.0 2 1 4 Under 12's Division 2 GF
10 Cousins, Fletcher 3.3 2 5 4 Under 14's 8
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Cant, Daniel l 3 2 96 96.00
2 Small, Bowen 13 8 222 74.00
3 Applebee, Stephen 14 13 458 50.89
4 MacIntyre, Lachlan 14 9 185 46.25
5 Mills, Lincoln 11 11 478 43.45
6 Fort, William D 10 10 345 43.13
7 O'Brien, Denzel M 14 10 300 42.86
8 Field, Mitchell 8 9 291 41.57
9 Ryan, Jack 13 9 150 37.50
10 Nichols, Reg 13 5 104 34.67
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Sugden, Matthew 14 3 1 7 2 3.50
2 Lantry, Clay 13 22 6 57 12 4.75
3 Gordon, Angus 13 17 0 45 9 5.00
4 Nardelli, Brock 13 30 7 69 13 5.31
5 Milligan, Scott 10 2 0 11 2 5.50
6 Hill, Ronan 13 21 6 51 9 5.67
7 Small, Tremayne 14 31 4 75 12 6.25
8 Parkinson, Will 14 26 5 88 13 6.77
9 O'Brien, Denzel M 14 29 2 82 11 7.45
10 Holz, Samuel 15 40 2 98 13 7.54
View club wide averages