Queanbeyan District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Eastlake
286
def by
Queanbeyan
8/287
Kingston Oval 
2nd Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Queanbeyan
111
def by
Eastlake
189
Freebody Oval 
3rd Grade 13 16 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
Eastlake
49 and 5/67
v
Queanbeyan
4/332(dec)
Kingston Oval 
4th Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Queanbeyan
9/238(dec)
drew
Eastlake
6/44
Neil Bulger Oval 
5th Grade 17 22 Feb 20
Queanbeyan
3/74
def
Ginninderra Black
9/71(cc)
Brad Haddin Oval  
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Ginninderra
v
Queanbeyan
Kippax No 1 Oval  
Over 50s 7 1 Mar 20
Greybaggers
v
Northern Gold Eagles
 
Over 50s 10 8 Mar 20
Northern Blue Eagles
v
Greybaggers
Neil Bulger Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Queanbeyan
v
Ginninderra
Freebody Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Ginninderra
v
Queanbeyan
Kippax No 2 Oval 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

1st Grade Gallop Cup One-Day Ladder
RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS
1 Weston Creek Molonglo 7 7 0 0 32
2 Western District 7 6 0 1 31
3 Queanbeyan 7 4 0 3 20
4 Tuggeranong Valley 7 4 0 3 18
5 Ginninderra 7 3 0 4 15
6 ANU 7 2 0 5 10
7 Eastlake 7 2 0 5 9
8 North Canberra-Gungahlin 7 0 0 7 0
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 3:45AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Moore, Philip 204 2nd Grade 8
2 Falkenberg, Bradley 167 2nd Grade 5
3 Solway, Dean 147 1st Grade 11
4 Coate, James 130 2nd Grade 11
5 Horsfall, David 125 3rd Grade 5
6 Solway, Dean 123 1st Grade 9
7 Van Luin, Tyler 122 1st Grade SF
8 Lawson, Matthew 118 2nd Grade 1
9 Harris, Leslie 111 Greybaggers 6
10 Ditton, Khye 110 4th Grade 5
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Smith, Bradley I 21.0 5 75 6 1st Grade 10
2 Dukoski, Vele 8.2 0 26 5 1st Grade 2
3 Kumar, Abhinash 12.0 2 27 5 2nd Grade 9
4 Singh Khillan, Balinder 8.0 0 28 5 2nd Grade 12
5 Alexander, Graeme G 7.3 1 34 5 5th Grade 5
6 Higgs, Mark A 9.2 1 34 5 1st Grade SF
7 Smith, Jake 9.5 2 35 5 3rd Grade 8
8 Graham, William 17.4 0 40 5 4th Grade 8
9 Van Luin, Tyler 22.0 7 46 5 1st Grade 13
10 Graham, William 17.0 3 49 5 4th Grade 11
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Harris, Leslie 5 5 269 269.00
2 Solway, Peter 15 7 390 78.00
3 Farrell, Ryan 2 2 67 67.00
4 Regent, Robert 4 3 114 57.00
5 Horsfall, David 10 9 376 53.71
6 Moore, Stephen 7 7 213 53.25
7 Solway, Mark 20 18 507 46.09
8 Moore, Philip 13 12 424 42.40
9 O'Rourke, Michael P 8 7 163 40.75
10 Frost, Michael J 11 6 120 40.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Gumm, Kallie 1 1 0 5 2 2.50
2 Bush, Derek E 3 2 0 3 1 3.00
3 Petreski, Petre 1 3 0 16 2 8.00
4 Lawson, Matthew 10 2 0 8 1 8.00
5 Ranasinghe, Hemal M 1 7 0 36 4 9.00
6 Lever, Sam 11 57 15 147 16 9.19
7 Stachow, Michael 8 29 8 68 7 9.71
8 Moore, Brad 16 4 1 10 1 10.00
9 Blissett, Lincoln M 5 24 4 92 9 10.22
10 Solway, Peter 15 12 2 31 3 10.33
View club wide averages