Queanbeyan District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Ginninderra
9/404(dec)
def
Queanbeyan
232
Kippax No 1 Oval  
2nd Grade GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Western District
drew
Queanbeyan
 
3rd Grade GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Western District
drew
Queanbeyan
 
4th Grade GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Western District
drew
Queanbeyan
 
5th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
Weston Creek Molonglo
6/157(cc)
def
Queanbeyan
7/121
Mawson Turf Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

1st Grade Gallop Cup One-Day Ladder
RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS
1 Weston Creek Molonglo 7 7 0 0 32
2 Western District 7 6 0 1 31
3 Queanbeyan 7 4 0 3 20
4 Tuggeranong Valley 7 4 0 3 18
5 Ginninderra 7 3 0 4 15
6 ANU 7 2 0 5 10
7 Eastlake 7 2 0 5 9
8 North Canberra-Gungahlin 7 0 0 7 0
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:43AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Moore, Philip 204 2nd Grade 8
2 Falkenberg, Bradley 167 2nd Grade 5
3 Solway, Dean 147 1st Grade 11
4 Coate, James 130 2nd Grade 11
5 Horsfall, David 125 3rd Grade 5
6 Solway, Dean 123 1st Grade 9
7 Van Luin, Tyler 122 1st Grade SF
8 Lawson, Matthew 118 2nd Grade 1
9 Harris, Leslie 111 Greybaggers 6
10 Ditton, Khye 110 4th Grade 5
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Smith, Bradley I 21.0 5 75 6 1st Grade 10
2 Southwell, Darren J 12.0 8 5 5 3rd Grade 13
3 O'Rourke, Harry 13.6 2 26 5 3rd Grade SF
4 Dukoski, Vele 8.2 0 26 5 1st Grade 2
5 Kumar, Abhinash 12.0 2 27 5 2nd Grade 9
6 Singh Khillan, Balinder 8.0 0 28 5 2nd Grade 12
7 Alexander, Graeme G 7.3 1 34 5 5th Grade 5
8 Higgs, Mark A 9.2 1 34 5 1st Grade SF
9 Smith, Jake 9.5 2 35 5 3rd Grade 8
10 Graham, William 17.4 0 40 5 4th Grade 8
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Harris, Leslie 7 7 316 105.33
2 Solway, Peter 15 7 390 78.00
3 Farrell, Ryan 2 2 67 67.00
4 Regent, Robert 5 3 114 57.00
5 Horsfall, David 12 10 436 54.50
6 Moore, Stephen 9 9 264 44.00
7 Solway, Mark 21 19 520 43.33
8 Frost, Michael J 13 8 171 42.75
9 O'Rourke, Michael P 10 7 163 40.75
10 Coate, James 14 12 356 39.56
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Gumm, Kallie 1 1 0 5 2 2.50
2 Rebus, Ella 1 2 0 6 2 3.00
3 Bush, Derek E 3 2 0 3 1 3.00
4 Frost, Michael J 13 11 0 38 5 7.60
5 Harris, Leslie 7 18 4 39 5 7.80
6 Petreski, Petre 1 3 0 16 2 8.00
7 Lawson, Matthew 11 2 0 8 1 8.00
8 Ranasinghe, Hemal M 1 7 0 36 4 9.00
9 Lever, Sam 11 57 15 147 16 9.19
10 O'Rourke, Harry 16 126 20 357 37 9.65
View club wide averages