Leederville Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Kookaburra A Grade 2 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
Edgewater Cricket Club
225
v
Leederville Cricket Club
1/4
Emerald Park 
C Grade 2 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
Leederville Cricket Club
121
v
Yanchep Red Hawks Cricket Club
5/36
Britannia Reserve (West) 
D Grade 2 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
Balga Cricket Club
259
v
Leederville Cricket Club
Princess Reserve (Princess West) 
F Grade 2 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
Leederville Cricket Club
9/350(dec)
v
Wanneroo Cricket Club
2/13
Britannia Reserve (North) 
Mecca Sports G Grade 2 31 Oct 20
7 Nov 20
Leederville Cricket Club
0/18
v
Karrinyup Cricket Club
192
Britannia Reserve (Central) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Kookaburra A Grade 3 14 Nov 20
Karrinyup Cricket Club
v
Leederville Cricket Club
Karrinyup Reserve 
C Grade 3 14 Nov 20
Leederville Cricket Club
v
Warwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Britannia Reserve (West) 
D Grade 3 14 Nov 20
Leederville Cricket Club
v
Marmion Cricket Club
Britannia Reserve (North) 
F Grade 3 14 Nov 20
Morley Cricket Club
v
Leederville Cricket Club
Altone Park (Oval Two) 
Mecca Sports G Grade 3 14 Nov 20
Leederville Cricket Club
v
Sorrento-Duncraig Cricket Club
Britannia Reserve (Central) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Main Ladder
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Karrinyup Cricket Club 1 0 1 0 0 0 9.21
2 Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club 1 0 1 0 0 0 9.15
3 Wanneroo Cricket Club 1 0 1 0 0 0 8.84
4 Kingsley-Woodvale Cricket Club 1 0 1 0 0 0 8.70
5 Leederville Cricket Club 1 0 0 0 1 0 2.78
6 Quinns Rocks Cricket Club 1 0 0 0 1 0 2.50
7 Joondalup-Kinross Cricket Club 1 0 0 0 1 0 2.47
8 Edgewater Cricket Club 1 0 0 0 1 0 2.45
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 1:03AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 McLean, Thomas 122 F Grade 2
2 Bissett, Wilbur 85 F Grade 2
3 Gianatti, Benjamin 77 F Grade 2
4 Turner, Kye 63 H Grade 1
5 Lefroy, Matt 49 C Grade 2
6 McLean, Thomas 48 F Grade 1
7 DeGois, Brendon P 46 D Grade 1
8 Singh, Karamjeet 43 C Grade 1
9 Thompson, Cassidy 43 Kookaburra A Grade 1
10 Bissett, Wilbur 42 F Grade 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Ivulich, Lachlan 22.0 5 82 6 Kookaburra A Grade 2
2 Bielby, Scott T 8.0 34 5 Secure Power Solutions I Grade 1
3 Adamson, Malcolm 8.0 50 5 J Grade 1
4 Rubasinghe, Osaka 12.0 2 30 4 D Grade 2
5 Sodano, Massimo 6.6 0 20 3 D Grade 2
6 Rubasinghe, Osaka 5.2 2 21 3 D Grade 1
7 Ismalage, Samantha R 4.0 21 3 Mecca Sports G Grade 1
8 Mistilis, Max 6.0 22 3 F Grade 1
9 Lisk, Hamish 8.0 1 29 3 H Grade 1
10 McInnes, Trevor J 8.0 1 30 3 Mecca Sports G Grade 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 McLean, Thomas 2 2 170 85.00
2 Gianatti, Benjamin 1 1 77 77.00
3 Bissett, Wilbur 2 2 127 63.50
4 Turner, Kye 1 1 63 63.00
5 DeGois, Brendon P 2 1 46 46.00
6 Singh, Karamjeet 1 1 43 43.00
7 McElwee, Eoghan 2 1 40 40.00
8 Lefroy, Matt 2 2 76 38.00
9 Ferrau, Domenic P 1 1 35 35.00
10 Hobbs, Nathan P 2 1 33 33.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Thomas, Michael 2 3 3 0 1 0.00
2 Boswell, Bradley C 1 5 3 3 1 3.00
3 Singh, Karamjeet 1 6 0 11 2 5.50
4 Seneviratne, Chameera 2 5 1 12 2 6.00
5 Sodano, Massimo 2 7 0 20 3 6.67
6 Bielby, Scott T 1 8 0 34 5 6.80
7 Ismalage, Samantha R 2 4 0 21 3 7.00
8 Henry, Robert C 2 5 0 14 2 7.00
9 Rubasinghe, Osaka 2 17 4 51 7 7.29
10 Mistilis, Max 2 6 0 22 3 7.33
View club wide averages