Joondalup Districts Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
U17 Joondalup 4 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Joondalup
v
Perth
4/245(cc)
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
U17 Centurions 4 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Rockingham-Mandurah
v
Centurions
151
Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 2) 
U15 Joondalup 4 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Perth
v
Joondalup
6/211(cc)
Fletcher Park (West Oval) 
U15 Centurions 4 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Centurions
v
Rockingham-Mandurah
6/216
Belridge Secondary College 
U14 Joondalup 3 10 Nov 19
Joondalup
4/207(cc)
def
Scarborough
3/159(cc)
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade 7 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Joondalup
v
Mount Lawley
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
2nd Grade 7 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Mount Lawley
v
Joondalup
Breckler Park (Oval 1) 
3rd Grade 7 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Joondalup
v
Mount Lawley
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
4th Grade 7 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Mount Lawley
v
Joondalup
Breckler Park (Oval 2) 
Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17) 5 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Joondalup
v
Mount Lawley
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Ted Hussey Shield (Under 17) Ladder 2019-20
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Gosnells 3 0 3 0 0 0 42.13
2 Midland-Guildford 3 0 2 1 0 0 34.77
3 Scarborough 3 0 2 1 0 0 34.39
4 Willetton 3 0 2 1 0 0 33.57
5 Perth 3 0 2 1 0 0 32.42
6 Joondalup 3 0 1 1 1 0 24.55
7 Bayswater-Morley 3 0 1 1 1 0 24.49
8 Wanneroo 3 0 1 1 1 0 23.42
9 Fremantle 3 0 0 3 0 0 20.77
10 Subiaco Floreat 3 0 0 2 1 0 18.25
11 Rockingham-Mandurah 3 0 0 2 1 0 17.55
12 South Perth 3 0 0 2 1 0 15.84
13 Melville 3 0 0 2 1 0 15.41
14 Centurions 3 0 0 1 2 0 13.10
15 Claremont-Nedlands 3 0 0 1 2 0 11.27
16 Mount Lawley 3 0 0 0 3 0 9.03
Last re-calculated: Nov 12, 2019 12:37AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Davidson, Nicholas 108 U14 Joondalup 3
2 Gericke, Louis 93 2nd Grade 4
3 Orr, Kai 89 U15 Joondalup 3
4 Kounis, Max 85 U14 Centurions 2
5 Orr, Kai 82 U15 Joondalup 4
6 Inglis, Josh 79 1st Grade 1
7 Andrews, Callum 78 4th Grade 6
8 O'Brien, Jay 77 2nd Grade 3
9 Birchall, Zak T 77 1st Grade 5
10 Nice, Brayden J 73 4th Grade 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Sekhon, Harman 25.0 3 89 7 3rd Grade 6
2 Leeming, Daniel 5.4 3 2 6 4th Grade 1
3 Brice, Harrison 4.0 0 7 5 U15 Joondalup 1
4 Sandilands, Isaac 10.0 6 13 5 U14 Centurions 2
5 Riccardi, Jake B 22.3 4 82 5 2nd Grade 6
6 McGlade, Brett 9.0 0 18 4 4th Grade 1
7 Jackson, Ben 6.0 22 4 4th Grade 4
8 Bose, Rajit 16.1 8 33 4 4th Grade 5
9 Bose, Rajit 9.0 2 3 4th Grade 4
10 O'Brien, Harry 2.0 6 3 U17 Joondalup 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Davies, Coen 2 2 87 87.00
2 Orr, Kai 6 5 347 86.75
3 Inglis, Josh 2 1 79 79.00
4 Zsilinszky, Jake 6 5 201 67.00
5 Snelson, Thomas 3 3 102 51.00
6 Whitmore, Jean P 3 3 48 48.00
7 O'Brien, Jay 5 5 192 48.00
8 Morrell, Lewis 4 4 133 44.33
9 Davidson, Nicholas 7 6 207 41.40
10 Keenan, Darcy 3 2 41 41.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Thompson, Jacob 4 2 0 4 2 2.00
2 O'Brien, Harry 4 5 1 16 4 4.00
3 Brice, Harrison 4 23 4 48 11 4.36
4 Bose, Rajit 4 25 8 35 7 5.00
5 Hendry, Nicholas 2 4 1 5 1 5.00
6 Morrell, Lewis 4 5 2 12 2 6.00
7 Demiris, Cameron J 5 3 0 7 1 7.00
8 Luinstra, Kylen 3 6 1 24 3 8.00
9 Moloney, Joseph R 4 6 2 17 2 8.50
10 Humphreys, Lachlan 3 2 0 9 1 9.00
View club wide averages