Wanneroo D Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Ones 15 7 Mar 20
Joondalup
7/219
def
Wanneroo
9/215(cc)
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
Twos 15 7 Mar 20
Wanneroo
4/111(cc)
def
Joondalup
110
Kingsway Sports Ground 1 
Threes EF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Bayswater-Morley
8/279(cc)
def
Wanneroo
110
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Upper) 
Fours 15 7 Mar 20
Wanneroo
81
def by
Joondalup
2/84
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
Seventeens Men EF 14 Mar 20
Gosnells
5/266
def
Wanneroo
6/265(cc)
Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Premier Cricket 1st Grade Ladder 2019-20
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 Claremont-Nedlands 15 0 12 1 2 0 97 1.3311
2 Scarborough 15 0 12 0 3 0 92 1.1891
3 Subiaco Floreat 15 0 10 2 3 0 88 1.6970
4 University 15 0 9 1 5 0 79 1.4003
5 Melville 15 1 6 2 6 0 71 1.2306
6 Joondalup 15 1 7 0 7 0 69 0.8645
7 Wanneroo 15 0 8 2 5 0 64 1.2609
8 Perth 15 0 7 1 7 0 61 1.2135
9 Bayswater-Morley 15 0 6 2 7 0 58 0.7920
10 Fremantle 15 0 7 0 7 1 50 1.0410
11 South Perth 15 0 5 2 8 0 48 1.0388
12 Willetton 15 1 3 1 9 1 42 0.8174
13 Rockingham-Mandurah 15 0 5 0 10 0 38 0.7552
14 Gosnells 15 0 4 1 10 0 37 0.8315
15 Mount Lawley 15 0 4 2 9 0 34 0.6589
16 Midland-Guildford 15 0 3 1 10 1 31 0.6467
Last re-calculated: Apr 28, 2020 1:50AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Ardagh, Michael L 154 Threes 7
2 Smith, Kelvin R 151 Ones 10
3 Smith, Kelvin R 117 Ones 8
4 Spangenberg, Connor 117 Seventeens Men 2
5 Varsani, Aryan G 115 Seventeens Men 3
6 Spangenberg, Connor 113 Threes 8
7 Smith, Kelvin R 108 Ones 4
8 Santich, Nicholas R 107 Seventeens Men EF
9 Brown, Tyler D 103 Fourteens Men 1
10 Birt, Travis R 103 Ones 6
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 yaseen, Mohammad 9.0 0 30 6 Threes 10
2 Maunder, Jared 8.2 1 39 6 Fours 1
3 Beckett, Josie 8.0 2 11 5 Seventeens Women 40 5
4 Richards, Robert P 3.2 0 14 5 Ones 2
5 Brown, Tyler D 10.0 5 21 5 Fifteens Men 14
6 Millar, Leigh A 7.0 1 28 5 Twos 4
7 Fryer, Donavinn 11.4 1 31 5 Threes 8
8 yaseen, Mohammad 9.0 0 38 5 Fours 4
9 Eaton, Caiden 10.0 0 59 5 Ones 9
10 Bandara, Shamantha 17.0 0 62 5 Fours 8
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Gerrand, Reece W 5 2 67 67.00
2 Richards, Robert P 16 15 623 47.92
3 Smith, Kelvin R 19 18 821 45.61
4 Gillespie, Riley C 10 9 339 37.67
5 Thompson, Oscar M 7 5 74 37.00
6 Birt, Travis R 16 15 514 34.27
7 Bonner, Jacob 13 13 337 33.70
8 Spangenberg, Connor 24 18 569 33.47
9 Herbst, Michael J 5 4 29 29.00
10 Fryer, Donavinn 12 11 290 29.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Jones, Benjamin 9 1 0 7 1 7.00
2 Stewart, Ella 10 35 2 106 14 7.57
3 Wilson, Emma 8 12 1 23 3 7.67
4 Summers, Aaron 2 6 0 34 4 8.50
5 Slattery, Mitchell 24 13 1 43 5 8.60
6 Van de Velde, Alex 8 49 11 117 12 9.75
7 Slattery, Jordan 19 174 50 515 45 11.44
8 Gillespie, Riley C 10 6 0 25 2 12.50
9 Brown, Tyler D 24 31 6 113 9 12.56
10 Beckett, Josie 12 52 3 193 15 12.87
View club wide averages