Willetton District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
3rd Grade 15 7 Mar 20
Perth
8/127(dec)
def by
Willetton
8/200(cc)
Fletcher Park (West Oval) 
4th Grade SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Willetton
v
Bayswater-Morley
Burrendah Park (Oval 1) 
2nd Grade SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Scarborough
v
Willetton
Abbett Park (West Oval) 
Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17) SF 21 Mar 20
Willetton
v
Midland-Guildford
Burrendah Park (Oval 2) 
Premier U15 15 7 Mar 20
Willetton
5/96(cc)
def by
Perth
2/116(cc)
Burrendah Park (Oval 2) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Premier Cricket 1st Grade Ladder 2019-20
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 Claremont-Nedlands 15 0 12 1 2 0 97 1.3311
2 Scarborough 15 0 12 0 3 0 92 1.1891
3 Subiaco Floreat 15 0 10 2 3 0 88 1.6970
4 University 15 0 9 1 5 0 79 1.4003
5 Melville 15 1 6 2 6 0 71 1.2306
6 Joondalup 15 1 7 0 7 0 69 0.8645
7 Wanneroo 15 0 8 2 5 0 64 1.2609
8 Perth 15 0 7 1 7 0 61 1.2135
9 Bayswater-Morley 15 0 6 2 7 0 58 0.7920
10 Fremantle 15 0 7 0 7 1 50 1.0410
11 South Perth 15 0 5 2 8 0 48 1.0388
12 Willetton 15 1 3 1 9 1 42 0.8174
13 Rockingham-Mandurah 15 0 5 0 10 0 38 0.7552
14 Gosnells 15 0 4 1 10 0 37 0.8315
15 Mount Lawley 15 0 4 2 9 0 34 0.6589
16 Midland-Guildford 15 0 3 1 10 1 31 0.6467
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 12:47AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Milentis, Iszak 142 1st Grade 6
2 Short, D'Arcy 114 1st Grade 8
3 GAMAGE, Dulina 114 Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14) 5
4 Lake, Lachlan 113 2nd Grade 7
5 Gunaratne, Prad 108 2nd Grade 5
6 Brennan, Sean M 106 2nd Grade 8
7 Gunaratne, Prad 104 2nd Grade 8
8 Short, D'Arcy 101 1st Grade 13
9 Rambal, Ishan 101 4th Grade 6
10 Hill, Zac 100 4th Grade 14
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Kuser, Joshua 12.5 2 22 8 3rd Grade 5
2 Short, D'Arcy 15.3 5 34 8 1st Grade 13
3 Bayley, Brett P 22.1 9 28 7 3rd Grade 8
4 Searle, Lachlan 17.0 8 31 6 4th Grade 6
5 Arkinstall, Oliver 9.0 2 16 5 2nd Grade 1
6 Lagana, Chris 13.1 5 28 5 2nd Grade 7
7 Mangat, Angad S 8.0 3 28 5 4th Grade 5
8 D'SOUZA, Ian 10.0 1 29 5 Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17) 5
9 Vashisht, Vidit 17.3 5 31 5 3rd Grade 14
10 Dhillon, Waheguru 17.0 8 32 5 1st Grade 13
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Short, D'Arcy 10 8 490 61.25
2 Bancroft, Cameron 4 3 122 61.00
3 Crognale, Dane 4 4 143 47.67
4 Sanders, John P 17 16 557 46.42
5 Boers, Sean 8 5 179 44.75
6 Morisey, Andrew 6 3 42 42.00
7 Hardie, Aaron 19 18 588 42.00
8 Hill, Zac 11 9 286 40.86
9 Gunaratne, Ravindhu 13 13 387 38.70
10 Ali, Bahadur 6 7 251 35.86
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Biss, Stuart 3 9 1 25 3 8.33
2 KATULANDA, Nadiv 13 3 0 17 2 8.50
3 ROGERS, Jamie 6 17 2 49 5 9.80
4 Walsh, Blair R 20 2 0 10 1 10.00
5 PELPOLA, Veedhi 7 53 5 146 13 11.23
6 Henderson, Charlie 8 7 0 35 3 11.67
7 MITCHELL, Ben 8 44 10 86 7 12.29
8 Searle, Lachlan 16 172 64 393 31 12.68
9 Wornes, Shayne 18 4 0 13 1 13.00
10 GOVENDER, Pavanasan 5 22 5 53 4 13.25
View club wide averages