Tanunda Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A1 Grade SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
South Gawler
drew
Tanunda
Nuriootpa 1 
A2 Grade 14 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Tanunda
87 and 7/70(cc)
def by
Nuriootpa
3/186(dec)
Faith (Eastern) 
A5 Grade SF 21 Mar 20
Lyndoch
drew
Tanunda
Saddleworth  
Under 17 9 6 Mar 20
Nuriootpa/Light Pass
6/98(cc)
def
Angaston/Tanunda
66
Nuriootpa 1 
Under 15 9 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Freeling
27
def by
Tanunda
113
Freeling  
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Two-Day and One-Day Matches
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Angaston 14 1 11 1 1 0 135 1.82 U
2 South Gawler 14 2 6 1 5 0 105 1.36 U
3 Tanunda 14 1 8 1 4 0 105 1.34 U
4 Nuriootpa 14 0 8 1 5 0 85 1.04 U
5 Sandy Creek 14 0 7 1 6 0 75 1.17 U
6 Mallala 14 0 4 2 8 0 50 0.71 U
7 Freeling 14 0 2 1 9 2 25 0.68 U
8 Gilbert Valley 14 0 1 2 9 2 20 0.53 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:25AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Colquhoun, Sam A 131 A1 Grade 13
2 Manning, Mitchell K 128 Under 17 2
3 Colquhoun, Sam A 116 A1 Grade 9
4 Goers, Trent 115 A1 Grade 9
5 Goers, Trent 106 A1 Grade GF1
6 Greenwood, Malcolm 101 A5 Grade 12
7 Bignell, Ryan 101 A5 Grade 15
8 Snowden, Luke D 100 A5 Grade 14
9 Bignell, Ryan 100 A5 Grade 7
10 Graetz, Darren 94 A2 Grade 10
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Noack, Sam 6.0 4 4 6 Under 15 1
2 Abinett, Dylan 25.0 8 66 6 A2 Grade 13
3 Boschen, Mitchel 22.0 2 82 6 A1 Grade 14
4 Swan, Benjamin 5.0 1 12 5 A5 Grade 11
5 Colquhoun, Sam A 21.3 12 31 5 A1 Grade 1
6 Gattermayr, Christian 16.0 3 37 5 A1 Grade 2
7 Boschen, Mitchel 14.4 2 62 5 A1 Grade 12
8 Goers, Trent 30.0 3 97 5 A1 Grade 11
9 Goers, Trent 33.0 2 126 5 A1 Grade 3
10 Noack, Sam 6.0 3 4 4 Under 15 8
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Colquhoun, Sam A 14 15 724 65.82
2 Bignell, Ryan 11 11 476 52.89
3 Goers, Trent 15 15 782 52.13
4 Snowden, Luke D 5 3 152 50.67
5 Greenwood, Malcolm 8 8 330 41.25
6 Manning, Mitchell K 10 9 259 37.00
7 Swan, Stuart D 14 8 200 33.33
8 Gogoll, Henry 3 2 32 32.00
9 Cornish, Coby 1 1 31 31.00
10 Justin, Jonathan 14 14 325 29.55
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Hoklas, Mark 9 1 0 0 1 0.00
2 Harvey, Myles L 4 20 4 58 11 5.27
3 Leggett, Riley 3 9 0 33 5 6.60
4 Schulz, Matthew 4 2 0 7 1 7.00
5 Tapscott, Jason 2 4 0 15 2 7.50
6 Noack, Sam 16 69 15 211 28 7.54
7 Schulz, Kobi 17 21 4 96 11 8.73
8 Ratcliff, Henry 8 41 7 95 9 10.56
9 Bignell, Ryan 11 71 14 228 21 10.86
10 Kaesler, Barry 3 24 4 57 5 11.40
View club wide averages