Tanunda Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A1 Grade 13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Tanunda
0/13
v
Gilbert Valley
8/203(dec)
Tanunda  
A2 Grade 13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Tanunda
v
South Gawler
9/203(cc)
Faith (Eastern) 
A5 Grade 13 22 Feb 20
Angaston
v
Tanunda
9/269(cc)
Angaston Oval 
Under 17 8 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Angaston/Tanunda
v
BYE
 
Under 15 8 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Tanunda
203
v
Gilbert Valley
Tanunda  
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A1 Grade 14 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Nuriootpa
v
Tanunda
Nuriootpa 1 
A2 Grade 14 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Tanunda
v
Nuriootpa
Faith (Eastern) 
A5 Grade 14 29 Feb 20
Tanunda
v
Kapunda
Faith (Western) 
A5 Grade 15 7 Mar 20
Tanunda
v
Truro
Tanunda  
Under 17 9 6 Mar 20
13 Mar 20
Nuriootpa/Light Pass
v
Angaston/Tanunda
Nuriootpa 1 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Two-Day and One-Day Matches
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Angaston 12 1 10 1 0 0 125 1.99 U
2 Tanunda 12 1 7 1 3 0 95 1.40 U
3 South Gawler 12 2 5 1 4 0 95 1.38 U
4 Sandy Creek 12 0 6 1 5 0 65 1.17 U
5 Nuriootpa 12 0 6 1 5 0 65 1.05 U
6 Mallala 11 0 3 1 7 0 35 0.69 U
7 Freeling 12 0 2 1 7 2 25 0.68 U
8 Gilbert Valley 11 0 0 1 8 2 5 0.45 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 3:18AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Manning, Mitchell K 128 Under 17 2
2 Colquhoun, Sam A 116 A1 Grade 9
3 Goers, Trent 115 A1 Grade 9
4 Goers, Trent 106 A1 Grade GF1
5 Greenwood, Malcolm 101 A5 Grade 12
6 Bignell, Ryan 100 A5 Grade 7
7 Graetz, Darren 94 A2 Grade 10
8 Greenwood, Malcolm 92 A5 Grade 13
9 Goers, Trent 90 A1 Grade 5
10 Goers, Trent 81 A1 Grade 12
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Noack, Sam 6.0 4 4 6 Under 15 1
2 Abinett, Dylan 25.0 8 66 6 A2 Grade 13
3 Swan, Benjamin 5.0 1 12 5 A5 Grade 11
4 Colquhoun, Sam A 21.3 12 31 5 A1 Grade 1
5 Gattermayr, Christian 16.0 3 37 5 A1 Grade 2
6 Boschen, Mitchel 14.4 2 62 5 A1 Grade 12
7 Goers, Trent 30.0 3 97 5 A1 Grade 11
8 Goers, Trent 33.0 2 126 5 A1 Grade 3
9 Harvey, Myles L 3.5 2 8 4 Under 17 7
10 Treloar, Tom 8.0 3 10 4 Under 17 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Colquhoun, Sam A 13 13 505 50.50
2 Goers, Trent 14 14 645 49.62
3 Greenwood, Malcolm 5 5 232 46.40
4 Swan, Stuart D 11 7 200 40.00
5 Snowden, Luke D 3 1 39 39.00
6 Bignell, Ryan 8 8 272 38.86
7 Manning, Mitchell K 10 9 259 37.00
8 Treloar, Tom 7 7 161 32.20
9 Cornish, Coby 1 1 31 31.00
10 Justin, Jonathan 14 13 302 30.20
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Hoklas, Mark 8 1 0 0 1 0.00
2 Harvey, Myles L 3 16 4 43 9 4.78
3 Leggett, Riley 2 5 0 19 3 6.33
4 Schulz, Matthew 3 2 0 7 1 7.00
5 Schulz, Kobi 14 19 4 76 10 7.60
6 Bignell, Ryan 8 46 10 138 15 9.20
7 Noack, Sam 15 60 10 206 21 9.81
8 Ratcliff, Henry 7 41 7 95 9 10.56
9 Fidock, Ned 2 4 0 32 3 10.67
10 Treloar, Tom 7 49 12 129 10 12.90
View club wide averages