Ashwood Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
La Trobe University
206
def by
Ashwood
6/207
Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) 
D Turf (Mair Shield) SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Ashwood
112
def by
Donvale
153
Essex Heights Reserve 
B Grade 20 2 Mar 19
Indigos
8/284(dec)
def
Ashwood
119 and 6/64
Crawford Oval 
C South Grade PF 17 Mar 19
South Yarra
8/207
def
Ashwood
6/202(cc)
Como Park (West Oval) 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Ashwood
92
def by
Mt Waverley Viccars
6/149(cc)
Essex Heights Reserve 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1 Boroondara 9 6 0 3 43 1432 48 719 45 2.223 WDWWD
2 Canterbury 9 6 0 3 50 1654 47 965 45 1.611 WDWWD
3 North Balwyn 9 5 1 3 32 1078 49 1012 39 1.631 WDLWD
4 Kew Junior 9 3 3 3 38 799 65 1263 27 1.082 LDWWD
5 Northcote United 9 3 3 2 65 1029 50 892 27 0.887 LDWLT
6 Glen Iris 9 3 3 3 46 1224 28 852 27 0.874 WDLLD
7 Trinity Willison 9 3 4 1 57 1421 54 1150 24 1.171 WWWLT
8 STC South Camberwell 9 1 5 3 37 989 40 1355 15 0.789 LDLLD
9 Edinburgh 9 1 5 3 44 561 42 1219 15 0.439 LDLWD
10 Ashwood 9 0 7 2 61 714 50 1474 6 0.397 LLLLD
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2019 3:38AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Rance, Matt 149 A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 8
2 Johnson, Dominic 127 D Turf (Mair Shield) 8
3 Heaps, Connor 100 B Grade 2
4 Heaps, Connor 99 D Turf (Mair Shield) 13
5 Shepherd, Trevor 94 A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 8
6 Arulanandam, Nigel 93 C South Grade PF
7 Arulanandam, Nigel 92 C South Grade 4
8 Morton, Ari 82 C South Grade 13
9 Heaps, Connor 79 Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 2
10 Curnow, Daniel 77 Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Sheean, Bradley 17.4 7 22 7 D Turf (Mair Shield) 10
2 Fulton, James 9.0 1 28 7 B Grade 14
3 McMahon, James H 8.0 6 10 6 C South Grade 4
4 Irish, Jason 7.0 2 11 6 C South Grade 10
5 Clayton, Matthew 7.2 3 11 6 B Grade 7
6 Jaleel, Shijumon 20.3 8 21 6 D Turf (Mair Shield) 1
7 Newton, Mitchell 4.3 1 5 5 D Turf (Mair Shield) 2
8 Wu, Lachlan 3.0 9 5 Under 10 Sunday Gold 4
9 McMahon, James H 7.3 2 10 5 C South Grade 13
10 Morton, Ari 6.0 2 11 5 C South Grade SF
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

Report disabled.
Report disabled.
View club wide averages