Ashwood Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Boronia
6/273(cc)
def
Ashwood
108 and 1/55
Tormore Reserve 
D Turf (Mair Shield) 8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Ashwood
58 and 6/293
def by
La Trobe University
3/302(cc)
Essex Heights Reserve 
B Sunday Grade 10 8 Dec 19
Ashwood
152
def by
Boronia
8/159(cc)
Essex Heights Reserve 
C South Grade 10 8 Dec 19
Carnegie United
9/185(cc)
def
Ashwood
76
Namatjira Park 
LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild) 10 7 Dec 19
Richmond City
7/205
def
Ashwood
7/201(cc)
W.J Cox Oval  
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (North) 10 18 Dec 19
Bentleigh
v
Ashwood
Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1) 
A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 9 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Ashwood
v
Mont Albert
Essex Heights Reserve 
D Turf (Mair Shield) 9 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
East Malvern Tooronga
v
Ashwood
D.W. Lucas Oval () 
B Sunday Grade 11 15 Dec 19
Maccabi AJAX
v
Ashwood
Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) 
B Sunday Grade 12 22 Dec 19
Carnegie United
v
Ashwood
Namatjira Park 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1 Ashwood 5 4 0 1 23 717 36 425 27 2.641 WWDWW U
2 Ashburton Willows Blue 5 3 1 1 24 792 38 504 21 2.488 LWDWW U
3 Canterbury 5 3 1 1 33 588 29 402 21 1.285 WWDLW U
4 Camberwell Magpies Tilley 5 3 1 1 41 665 35 607 21 0.935 WLDWW U
5 Koonung Heights 4 2 1 1 27 692 43 461 15 2.391 WLDWD U
6 Boroondara Yellow 5 2 2 1 34 570 24 694 15 0.580 WWDLL U
7 Trinity Willison Gold 5 1 3 1 37 598 39 640 9 0.985 LWDLL U
8 Richmond Union Black 5 0 3 1 31 426 31 607 6 0.702 LLDTL U
9 Glen Iris Sando 5 0 3 1 35 380 28 713 6 0.426 LLDTL U
10 Edinburgh Yellow 5 0 4 1 35 477 17 852 3 0.272 LLDLL U
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 3:49AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Harris, Chris 116 D Turf (Mair Shield) 8
2 Oana, James 100 B Sunday Grade 7
3 Moore, Jack 80 Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 5
4 Edmonds, Anthony F 74 A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 6
5 Dennis, Jarrod 70 B Sunday Grade 1
6 Oana, James 64 B Sunday Grade 2
7 Thurston, Sam 59 Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 4
8 Moore, Jack 58 C South Grade 8
9 Beaumont, Jack 57 A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 2
10 Udayangana, Sasith 57 A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Wu, Lachlan 3.0 2 1 5 Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 2
2 Wu, Lachlan 3.0 5 5 Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6
3 Hawtin, Murray 3.0 8 5 Under 10 Sunday Green 1
4 Wu, Lachlan 4.0 1 11 5 Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 5
5 Hari, Ezra 4.0 17 5 Under 10 Sunday Green 4
6 Guenebaut, Valentin 4.0 0 27 5 Under 10 Blue 8
7 Mehta, Vivaan 3.0 2 3 4 Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 3
8 Brockway, Zachary 3.0 4 4 Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 4
9 McMahon, James H 9.0 1 19 4 B Sunday Grade 8
10 Billing, Harly 4.0 22 4 Under 14C S J Mason 3
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Healy, Dale 5 5 244 122.00
2 Murphy, Dylan 5 5 94 94.00
3 Weerasiri, Gyan 5 5 67 67.00
4 Oana, James 7 5 190 63.33
5 Wu, Lachlan 9 9 187 62.33
6 Billing, Harly 8 7 124 62.00
7 Ford, Tom 5 5 112 56.00
8 Lee, Thomas M 8 8 222 55.50
9 Bryan, Sam 4 4 94 47.00
10 Ajani, Joel J 5 5 90 45.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Touloupis, Yianni 5 14 6 16 8 2.00
2 Lee, Tim 1 2 0 2 1 2.00
3 Bakshi, Karan 8 4 1 10 3 3.33
4 Wu, Lachlan 9 32 5 89 24 3.71
5 Smith, Lachlan 5 14 3 31 7 4.43
6 Mehta, Vivaan 8 22 5 63 14 4.50
7 Ford, Tom 5 17 5 36 7 5.14
8 Chan, Bailey 7 20 3 49 9 5.44
9 Loganathan, Shaan 4 15 2 28 5 5.60
10 Billing, Cohen 6 24 3 52 9 5.78
View club wide averages