Western Suburbs Cricket Club - Maitland Inc

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade Competition GF 19 Mar 22
20 Mar 22
Western Suburbs
4/103
def
City United
102
Lorn Park 
Kookaburra U10 12 5 Mar 22
Western Suburbs GREEN
drew
NORTHS BLACK
Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) 
Kookaburra U10 12 5 Mar 22
Kurri Weston Mulbring YELLOW
drew
Western Suburbs YELLOW
Mulbring 
2nd Grade Competition SF 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
Western Suburbs
93
def by
Eastern Suburbs
9/199(cc)
Thornton Oval 
3rd Grade Competition 14 5 Mar 22
Raymond Terrace
drew
Western Suburbs
King Park (King Park 2 (Bill Bobbins Oval)) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 Western Suburbs 12 0 9 3 0 0 60 2.1007
2 City United 12 0 6 4 2 0 46 1.5201
3 Thornton Park 12 0 5 4 3 0 41 1.1068
4 Kurri Weston 12 0 3 5 4 0 37 0.9165 A
5 Raymond Terrace 12 0 3 3 6 0 30 0.7013
6 Northern Suburbs 12 0 2 5 5 0 27 1.0609
7 Eastern Suburbs 12 0 3 4 5 0 24 0.9202 A
8 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls 12 0 1 4 7 0 21 0.4721
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2022 3:48AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Harrison, Riley 109 2nd Grade Competition 1
2 Dennis, Lindsay 107 4th Grade Competition 12
3 Mahony, Aaron P 84 1st Grade Competition 8
4 Mahony, Aaron P 77 1st Grade Competition 1
5 Tarrant, Luke 77 3rd Grade Competition 5
6 Williams, Tony 74 4th Grade Competition 7
7 Copus, Mark 73 2nd Grade Competition 5
8 Collison, Sam 72 2nd Grade Competition 7
9 Golding, Thomas 71 3rd Grade Competition 9
10 Harrison, Riley 70 2nd Grade Competition 8
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Rolls, John 8.0 0 29 6 3rd Grade Competition 8
2 Rolls, John 2.2 7 5 4th Grade Competition 5
3 Rees, Michael 13.3 6 10 5 1st Grade Competition 9
4 Fisher, Noah J 6.0 1 13 5 2nd Grade Competition 9
5 Dennis, Zara 7.3 1 23 5 4th Grade Competition 7
6 Kealy, Luke 13.1 2 30 5 1st Grade Competition 8
7 Hayes, Brendan 15.3 4 40 5 2nd Grade Competition 10
8 Edmonds, Josh 3.0 1 5 4 Under 16's Div 2 6
9 Robertson, Kye 4.0 1 8 4 Kookaburra U10 7
10 Goff, Brendon 5.0 2 9 4 4th Grade Competition 4
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Mahony, Aaron P 8 7 291 48.50
2 Dennis, Lindsay 6 6 187 46.75
3 Pratt, Curtis 11 8 187 46.75
4 Dennis, Izach 11 6 90 45.00
5 Fisher, Mitchell J 11 7 174 43.50
6 Gayfer, Zac G 9 8 266 38.00
7 Connell, Heath 7 7 106 35.33
8 Irwin, Tom 10 8 226 32.29
9 Tarrant, Luke 8 8 190 31.67
10 Harrison, Riley 12 13 316 31.60
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Rees, Michael 8 25 6 42 9 4.67
2 Goff, Brendon 9 63 22 95 20 4.75
3 MAXIMIN, Alfred 4 11 0 34 6 5.67
4 Banning, Bryce 5 18 4 54 9 6.00
5 Mortimer, David 6 3 0 12 2 6.00
6 Williams, Tony 9 61 15 102 15 6.80
7 Malloy, Cooper 9 22 3 60 8 7.50
8 Rolls, John 8 40 2 137 18 7.61
9 Shone, Matthew P 4 17 2 39 5 7.80
10 Fisher, Noah J 10 76 18 175 21 8.33
View club wide averages