Eastern Cricket Association

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1 Mont Albert 7 5 1 1 41 1074 47 1046 33 1.177 WWWWW U
2 North Balwyn 7 5 2 0 39 1154 68 1125 30 1.789 WLWLW U
3 East Doncaster 7 4 2 1 44 1015 52 947 27 1.267 WLLWW U
4 Ashburton Willows 7 4 2 1 55 1118 44 1112 27 0.804 WWWLL U
5 Canterbury 7 3 4 0 53 1136 61 1147 18 1.140 LWLWL U
6 Heathmont 7 2 4 1 51 1071 41 920 15 0.936 LLWLW U
7 St Kevins OC 7 1 5 1 49 980 39 1026 9 0.760 LWLLL U
8 Surrey Hills 7 1 5 1 55 952 35 1177 9 0.515 LLLWL U
Notes: Alfred Thomas Dunstan commenced his involvement with the Eastern Suburbs Cricket Association as a foundation member of the Myrtle Park (later North Balwyn) Cricket Club in 1927. He became an ESCA office-bearer in 1933 and was awarded Life Membership in 1945 in recognition of his service in a number of executive positions. He was elected President in 1952, holding that position until his sudden death in 1972. Thus ended an unprecedented record of service - 40 years as an office-bearer. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 North Balwyn CC, 2015/16 St Kevins OC CC, 2014/15 Deepdene Bears CC, 2013/14 Bulleen CC, 2012/13 Mont Albert CC, 2011/12 Deepdene Bears CC, 2010/11 Ashburton Willows CC, 2009/10 Mont Albert CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:48AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Morris, Ben Heathmont 216 1st XI 8
2 Clarke, Charlie B Trinity Willison 201 B Synthetic (Holzer Shield) 7
3 Grass, Shannon Deepdene Bears 170 B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 8
4 Harrison, Aidan East Doncaster 165 LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) 4
5 Bach, Tom STC South Camberwell 157 Macgibbon Shield 1
6 Dharmasena, Vikesh A Trinity Willison 155 B Synthetic (Holzer Shield) 7
7 Ali, Haider La Trobe University 152 D Turf (Mair Shield) 8
8 Sunilchandra, Pasindu P Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers 150 LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) 10
9 Rance, Matt Ashwood 149 A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 8
10 Coyle, Beau STC South Camberwell 147 A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 1
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Scott, Eamon Clifton Hill 27.1 10 34 9 1st XI 7
2 McCarthy, Hayden St. Pauls 27.0 7 56 8 2nd XI 6
3 Chapman, Jake AYC Harlequins 19.0 15 19 7 Burt Shield 7
4 Patton, Alex Trinity Willison 17.0 9 20 7 Menzies & Mackay Shield 6
5 Holland, Ben Notting Hill-Brandon Park 5.0 21 7 LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) 2
6 de Wet, Jeffrey N Notting Hill-Brandon Park 21.0 25 7 Burt Shield 7
7 May, Aaron St. Pauls 15.0 8 27 7 2nd XI 7
8 Mann, Kanwar St Kevins OC 27.4 10 49 7 Dunstan Shield 8
9 Chauhan, Oliver D Hawthorn 16.2 1 50 7 C Turf (Thomson Shield) 8
10 Musgrove, Scott Richmond Union 16.0 3 61 7 E Turf (Cohen Shield) 8
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results