Mt Eliza Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2 14 16 Feb 19
Mt Eliza
2/119
def
Langwarrin
117
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 3) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Mt Eliza
118
v
Sorrento
5/59
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Sorrento
3/323/32
v
Mt Eliza
128128
David Macfarlane Reserve  
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Tyabb
2/88
def
Mt Eliza
84
Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Mt Eliza
def by
Ballam Park
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Pearcedale
v
Mt Eliza
Pearcedale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Mt Eliza
v
Pearcedale
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Mt Eliza
v
Mornington
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Moorooduc
v
Mt Eliza
Dallas Brooks Reserve 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2 15 23 Feb 19
Somerville
v
Mt Eliza
Fruit Growers Reserve 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Langwarrin 13 0 12 1 0 0 150 4.0984 U
2 Mt Eliza 13 0 12 1 0 0 150 2.5171 U
3 Ballam Park 13 0 9 0 4 0 108 1.4394 U
4 Somerville 13 0 9 0 4 0 108 1.2110 U
5 Long Island 13 0 7 0 6 0 84 0.6812 U
6 Tyabb 13 0 6 0 7 0 72 1.0912 U
7 Pines 13 0 5 0 8 0 60 0.6370 U
8 Carrum 13 0 3 0 10 0 36 0.6601 U
9 Seaford 13 0 3 0 10 0 36 0.4777 U
10 Carrum Downs 13 0 1 0 12 0 12 0.2987 U
11 Seaford Tigers 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0.0000
12 Skye 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:45AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Williams, Simon 139 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2 13
2 Clarke, Tim 124 Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st 1
3 Shinkfield, Matthew 124 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3 7
4 Starkins, Anthony 120 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3 11
5 Grant, Justin S 109 Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st 5
6 Cooper, Bernie 102 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2 5
7 Grant, Justin S 95 Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st 6
8 Starkins, Nicholas 91 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3 4
9 Taylor, Jason 89 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 11
10 Piesse, Ken 86 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2 7
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Fox, Brian 7.2 0 14 6 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2 8
2 Faithfull, Tristan 8.0 1 18 6 Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd 9
3 Tansley, Scott 18.0 7 31 6 Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd 11
4 Hunter, Marshall J 7.2 0 25 5 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 3
5 Baron, Nicholas 24.0 12 44 5 Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st 4
6 Hunter, Matt 25.5 8 50 5 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 5
7 Edens, Isaak 4.4 1 3 4 Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Sub-Premier 3
8 Maskiell, Jackson 6.0 1 8 4 Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier 5
9 Fox, Brian 8.0 4 14 4 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2 12
10 Coldrey, Paul 8.0 3 20 4 Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd 6
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Schmidt, Benn 9 6 114 114.00
2 Whitwam, Brett 5 4 97 97.00
3 Cooper, Bernie 11 8 360 72.00
4 Smith, Benjamin 6 2 72 72.00
5 Hagland, Aaron 9 8 132 66.00
6 Breen, Mark 7 6 330 66.00
7 Biggs, Keith W 1 1 58 58.00
8 Williams, Simon 11 8 295 49.17
9 Strickland, Tim 10 9 236 47.20
10 Leonard, Philip 11 6 180 45.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 MCKERNAN, JACK 1 4 2 5 3 1.67
2 Edens, Isaak 7 24 5 23 9 2.56
3 Strickland, Nick 13 23 14 15 3 5.00
4 Hagland, Aaron 9 29 9 48 9 5.33
5 Schonfelder, Sam 7 12 2 34 6 5.67
6 Rivett, Oliver 8 21 6 40 7 5.71
7 Anstee, Liam 11 23 5 47 8 5.88
8 Gledhill, Harry 7 21 3 49 8 6.13
9 Schmidt, Benn 9 15 1 46 7 6.57
10 Scott-Waters, Oscar 11 32 11 55 7 7.86
View club wide averages