Mt Eliza Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South East Division - Goodwin Shield 5 15 Jun 19
Koo Wee Rup
103
def
Mt Eliza
50
Rythdale Recreation Reserve (Rythdale Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South East Division - Goodwin Shield 6 22 Jun 19
Merinda Park #1
v
Mt Eliza
Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1 Koo Wee Rup 5 4 1 0 968 158.1 672 169.4 24 2.159 U
2 Mt Eliza 5 4 1 0 848 172.0 626 175.0 24 1.353 U
3 Merinda Park #1 5 4 1 0 783 158.4 634 175.0 24 1.312 U
4 Southern Rangers CC 5 3 2 0 802 166.1 798 175.0 18 0.266 U
5 Blackbridge 5 3 2 0 719 167.5 704 169.5 18 0.139 U
6 Endeavour Hills #1 5 3 2 0 710 168.4 806 175.0 18 -0.396 U
7 Endeavour Hills #2 5 2 3 0 706 175.0 708 171.1 12 -0.102 U
8 Beaconsfield #1 5 1 4 0 783 172.0 799 144.4 6 -0.971 U
9 United Stars SC 5 1 4 0 680 175.0 792 158.1 0 -1.122 A U
10 Fountain Gate #1 5 0 5 0 619 175.0 1079 175.0 0 -2.629 U
Last re-calculated: Jun 16, 2019 3:38AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Baron, Nicholas 71 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
2 Opatha, Rashmika 68 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
3 Hunt, Nathan 55 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
4 Clarke, Tim 53 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 3
5 Baron, Nicholas 51 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 3
6 Wisbey, Christopher M 50 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 3
7 Fuhrmann, Jordan 50 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 4
8 Wisbey, Christopher M 39 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 4
9 Hunt, Nathan 38 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
10 Faithfull, Tristan 30 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 3
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Hunt, Nathan 4.4 0 28 4 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
2 Baron, Nicholas 7.0 0 41 4 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 4
3 Faithfull, Tristan 6.0 0 23 3 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 4
4 Hicks, Jackson 6.0 0 32 3 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 3
5 Opatha, Rashmika 5.0 1 8 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
6 Hunt, Nathan 6.0 1 13 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 3
7 Savio, Justin 7.0 1 19 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
8 Baron, Nicholas 7.0 0 23 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
9 Faithfull, Tristan 5.0 0 29 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Baron, Nicholas 4 3 129 129.00
2 Opatha, Rashmika 2 2 76 76.00
3 Wisbey, Christopher M 4 4 127 63.50
4 Clarke, Tim 4 4 99 49.50
5 Hunt, Nathan 4 4 127 42.33
6 Fuhrmann, Jordan 4 4 76 25.33
7 Tansley, Scott 2 2 24 12.00
8 Faithfull, Tristan 4 3 33 11.00
9 Savio, Justin 4 4 27 9.00
10 Hunt, Jesse R 1 1 8 8.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Hunt, Nathan 4 22 3 68 8 8.50
2 Opatha, Rashmika 2 11 1 30 3 10.00
3 Hunt, Jesse R 1 3 2 10 1 10.00
4 Baron, Nicholas 4 16 0 73 7 10.43
5 Grieef-Dickerson, Nathaniel 1 3 0 11 1 11.00
6 Savio, Justin 4 19 3 51 4 12.75
7 Faithfull, Tristan 4 17 1 81 6 13.50
8 Hicks, Jackson 2 9 0 63 3 21.00
9 Sochacki, Sam 2 3 0 21 1 21.00
10 Tansley, Scott 2 9 0 36 1 36.00
View club wide averages