Peninsula OB Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st XI - Provincial 1sts 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Peninsula OB
0/5
v
Sorrento
193
POB - Peninsula School 
2nd XI - Provincial 2nds 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Sorrento
v
Peninsula OB
8/277(cc)
Sorrento - David McFarlan Reserve 
3rd XI - A3 Grade 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Frankston YCW
v
Peninsula OB
257
Frankston YCW - John Paul College 
4th XI - B4 Grade 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Peninsula OB
216
v
Long Island
1/7
POB - Peninsula School - Detmold (2) 
Jack Peacock Cup 4 3 Dec 17
Mt Eliza
102
def by
Peninsula OB
8/134(cc)
Mt Eliza - 1 Emil Madsden 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Norm Jardine Shield 4 17 Dec 17
Langwarrin
v
Peninsula OB
 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Premier 8 15 Dec 17
Peninsula OB
v
Seaford
POB - Peninsula School - Detmold (2) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Peninsula OB 6 0 5 0 1 0 60 1.7624 U
2 Langwarrin 6 0 4 1 1 0 54 1.4845 U
3 Mt Eliza 6 0 4 1 1 0 54 1.4675 U
4 Mornington 6 0 3 1 2 0 42 1.3340
5 Baxter 6 0 2 1 3 0 30 1.0695
6 Pearcedale 6 0 2 0 4 0 24 0.7127
7 Sorrento 6 0 1 1 4 0 18 0.6273
8 Crib Point 6 0 0 1 5 0 6 0.3068 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2017 3:31AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Martin, Ryan 140 2nd XI - Provincial 2nds 7
2 Long, James 94 Norm Jardine Shield 2
3 Keon, Nathan 92 4th XI - B4 Grade 7
4 Forrest, Jonathon 79 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 5
5 O'Malley, Dylan 71 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 2
6 Pelzer, Wade 65 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 4
7 Sathyajith, Vithum 62 Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Sub-Premier 3
8 Wallace, Harry 60 Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Provincial 3
9 La Brooy, Thomas 60 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 6
10 Sathyajith, Sen 58 Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier 3
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Forrest, Jonathon 15.0 4 22 7 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 6
2 Holland, Nick 8.0 5 2 5 3rd XI - A3 Grade 1
3 Messinis, Nick 5.0 2 7 5 4th XI - B4 Grade 2
4 Parton, Brian 2.3 0 7 4 4th XI - B4 Grade 2
5 Forsyth, Matthew 8.0 2 7 4 3rd XI - A3 Grade 2
6 Forrest, Jonathon 4.0 0 8 4 Jack Peacock Cup 4
7 Shayler, Tom 6.0 3 9 4 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 4
8 Forrest, Jonathon 3.0 0 12 4 Jack Peacock Cup 1
9 Goosey, Harrison 5.0 1 17 4 Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Sub-Premier 2
10 Shayler, Tom 11.0 3 23 4 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 5
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Sathyajith, Vithum 7 2 64 64.00
2 Long, James 2 2 117 58.50
3 Shayler, Daniel 5 3 48 48.00
4 Cross, Lucas 3 2 46 46.00
5 Wallace, Harry 10 8 167 41.75
6 Payze, Bailey 11 9 271 38.71
7 Forsyth, Luke 6 5 109 36.33
8 Sathyajith, Sen 5 5 178 35.60
9 Freeman, James 2 2 69 34.50
10 Crowder, William I 1 1 34 34.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Shayler, John 2 0 0 0 1 0.00
2 Messinis, Nick 7 7 2 18 7 2.57
3 Van Raay, Doug 2 4 0 4 1 4.00
4 Tanner, Jackson 2 9 0 22 4 5.50
5 Forrest, Jonathon 9 100 34 172 28 6.14
6 Armstrong, Billy 5 10 1 25 4 6.25
7 Chasemore, Callum 5 16 2 32 5 6.40
8 Goosey, Harrison 3 13 1 39 6 6.50
9 Forrest, William 4 15 0 39 6 6.50
10 Parton, Brian 6 30 8 73 9 8.11
View club wide averages