Peninsula OB Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st XI - Provincial 1sts SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Mt Eliza
173
def
Peninsula OB
75
Mt Eliza - 1 Emil Madsden 
2nd XI - Provincial 2nds SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Mt Eliza
177
def
Peninsula OB
142
Mt Eliza - 2 Football 
3rd XI - A3 Grade SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Peninsula OB
107
def by
Baden Powell
115
POB - Peninsula School - Detmold (1) 
4th XI - B4 Grade SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Peninsula OB
8/201
def
Delacombe Park
200
POB - Peninsula School - Detmold (2) 
Jack Peacock Cup 4 3 Dec 17
Mt Eliza
102
def by
Peninsula OB
8/134(cc)
Mt Eliza - 1 Emil Madsden 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Langwarrin 14 0 9 4 1 0 134 1.4078 U
2 Mt Eliza 14 0 8 4 2 0 122 1.1947 U
3 Peninsula OB 14 0 9 2 3 0 120 1.5005 U
4 Mornington 14 0 5 4 5 0 86 1.0804 U
5 Baxter 14 0 5 3 6 0 78 1.1958 U
6 Sorrento 14 0 3 4 7 0 62 0.7416 U
7 Pearcedale 14 0 4 2 8 0 60 0.8327 U
8 Crib Point 14 0 0 3 11 0 18 0.4816 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:35AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Martin, Ryan 140 2nd XI - Provincial 2nds 7
2 Franks, Neil 124 4th XI - B4 Grade 11
3 Salomons, Phil 97 4th XI - B4 Grade 11
4 Long, James 94 Norm Jardine Shield 2
5 Parsons, Andrew 93 4th XI - B4 Grade 14
6 O'Malley, Dylan 92 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 7
7 Keon, Nathan 92 4th XI - B4 Grade 7
8 Van Raay, Doug 88 2nd XI - Provincial 2nds 12
9 Pelzer, Wade 87 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 14
10 Johnstone, Ethan J 86 3rd XI - A3 Grade 13
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Forrest, Jonathon 15.0 4 22 7 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 6
2 Holland, Nick 26.0 6 62 7 3rd XI - A3 Grade 11
3 St John, Toby 15.0 2 69 7 4th XI - B4 Grade SF
4 Pelzer, Wade 26.1 11 25 6 1st XI - Provincial 1sts 12
5 Forrest, Jonathon 39.0 17 59 6 1st XI - Provincial 1sts SF
6 Holland, Nick 8.0 5 2 5 3rd XI - A3 Grade 1
7 Messinis, Nick 5.0 2 7 5 4th XI - B4 Grade 2
8 Jones, Adam 19.0 4 33 5 2nd XI - Provincial 2nds SF
9 Parton, Brian 2.3 0 7 4 4th XI - B4 Grade 2
10 Forsyth, Matthew 8.0 2 7 4 3rd XI - A3 Grade 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Rowe, Patrick 5 4 140 140.00
2 Van Raay, Doug 6 4 181 90.50
3 Buxton, Xander 14 13 359 59.83
4 Franks, Neil 11 9 322 53.67
5 Sathyajith, Vithum 10 3 102 51.00
6 Parton, Callum 8 7 245 49.00
7 Johnstone, Ethan J 2 2 94 47.00
8 Wallace, Harry 21 17 374 46.75
9 Long, James 3 3 139 46.33
10 Bonner, Alex 5 2 91 45.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Shayler, John 2 0 0 0 1 0.00
2 Bauer, Zak 4 10 6 4 5 0.80
3 Harbinson, Will 12 2 0 2 1 2.00
4 Howes, Hamish 6 13 7 17 4 4.25
5 Hilleard, Ben 3 13 5 26 5 5.20
6 Armstrong, Billy 13 43 12 72 13 5.54
7 Whitten, Leigh A 11 6 0 18 3 6.00
8 Cross, Justin 5 34 13 60 8 7.50
9 Goosey, Harrison 7 27 4 62 8 7.75
10 Forrest, Jonathon 17 214 76 378 42 9.00
View club wide averages