Sunbury Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Charles Clark Shield Division 4 GF2 27 Mar 21
Sunbury
8/152(cc)
def
Footscray United
43
Progress Reserve (East Oval) 
"Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds GF2 27 Mar 21
Sunbury
1/96
def
Aberfeldie Park
94
Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) 
Deer Park Club Women's Division 6 21 Feb 21
Sunbury
5/92(cc)
def by
Williamstown CYMS
6/94(cc)
Sewell Reserve 
JENSEN SHIELD 14 6 Mar 21
Kyneton
0/128(cc)
def
Sunbury
6/125(cc)
Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) 
DIVISION 3 SF 13 Mar 21
Rupertswood
8/151(cc)
def
Sunbury
8/150(cc)
Salesian College (Oval 2) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Sunbury 8 1 0 5 2 1 0 42 1.6661 U
2 Woodend 8 1 0 5 2 1 0 42 1.5956 U
3 Kyneton 8 1 0 4 2 2 0 36 1.1377 U
4 Wallan 8 1 0 4 2 2 0 36 0.9161 U
5 Bacchus Marsh 8 1 0 4 1 3 0 33 1.9885 U
6 Gisborne 8 1 0 3 1 4 0 27 0.6996 U
7 Rupertswood 8 1 0 2 2 4 0 24 0.6690 U
8 Hanging Rock 8 1 0 1 2 5 0 18 0.7646 U
9 Macedon 8 1 0 0 2 6 0 12 0.4706 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2021 3:41AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Webber, Paul 105 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 4
2 Kumar, Deepak 98 DIVISION 3 4
3 McGann, Jason 94 Charles Clark Shield Division 4 3
4 Marshall, Nathan 93 DIVISION 3 1
5 Yardley, Scott 92 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 10
6 Nelson, Justin 91 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 6
7 Fox, Michael J 91 DIVISION 3 3
8 Marshall, Nathan 87 DIVISION 3 7
9 Yardley, Scott 84 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 13
10 Bailey, Luke 82 JENSEN SHIELD 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Hunter, Brad 8.0 1 16 6 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 2
2 Lindsay, Jon 7.0 3 8 5 CLUB GRADE - South 10
3 Doyle, Ryan A 6.4 1 11 5 JENSEN SHIELD 4
4 Boffey, Tyson 3.0 17 5 Under 11 South 10
5 Boyd, Murphy 8.0 2 19 5 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 8
6 Corcoran, Zac 7.0 22 5 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 1
7 Boyd, Murphy 8.0 5 5 4 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 6
8 Nand, Yuvraj 3.0 6 4 Under 11 South 3
9 Nand, Yuvraj 3.0 7 4 Under 11 South 4
10 McGann, Jason 7.0 4 12 4 Charles Clark Shield Division 4 GF2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Smajila, Amber 7 6 126 63.00
2 Beatty, Corey 4 4 187 62.33
3 Wijesooriya, Sandil 9 9 165 55.00
4 Vandervalk, Bella 7 4 104 52.00
5 Lewis, Shayne 11 8 282 47.00
6 McGann, Jason 17 16 469 46.90
7 Nand, Yuvraj 12 10 136 45.33
8 Marshall, Nathan 9 9 285 40.71
9 Caruana, Daniel 8 8 153 38.25
10 McKinnon, Jordan 9 9 150 37.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Ballinger, Jordan 8 2 0 2 2 1.00
2 Lindsay, Jon 4 13 3 27 5 5.40
3 Nand, Yuvraj 12 25 0 93 17 5.47
4 Boffey, Tyson 9 20 0 78 13 6.00
5 Zimpel, Will 9 17 3 60 9 6.67
6 Boyd, Murphy 14 82 28 163 24 6.79
7 McGann, Jason 17 114 28 299 41 7.29
8 McKinnon, Jordan 9 23 4 69 9 7.67
9 Petrincic, Jezz 8 3 1 8 1 8.00
10 Hunter, Brad 16 103 18 271 33 8.21
View club wide averages