Halls Head Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A Grade: Wyllie Cup 2 31 Oct 20
Pinjarra
170
def by
Halls Head
6/174(cc)
Sir Ross McLarty Park (Sir Ross McLarty Park - Oval #1) 
Peel Premier League T20 1 27 Oct 20
Halls Head
6/211(cc)
drew
Warnbro Swans Cricket Club
3/53
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Peel Premier League T20 1 19 Jan 21
Halls Head
v
Mandurah
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Under 10 South Comp 2 30 Oct 20
Halls Head Gold
3/145
def
Mandurah Junior Black
67(cc)
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic) 
Under 10 South Comp 2 30 Oct 20
Mandurah Junior White
8/106(cc)
def
Halls Head Brown
5/94(cc)
Oakwood Primary School () 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 10 South Comp 3 6 Nov 20
Halls Head Gold
v
Mandurah Junior Blue
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
Under 10 South Comp 3 6 Nov 20
Pinjarra Junior
v
Halls Head Brown
Sir Ross McLarty Park (Sir Ross McLarty Park - Oval #2) 
A Grade: Wyllie Cup 3 7 Nov 20
Halls Head
v
South Mandurah
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Under 10 South Comp 4 13 Nov 20
Halls Head Brown
v
Mandurah Junior Black
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
Under 10 South Comp 4 13 Nov 20
Mandurah Junior Girls
v
Halls Head Gold
Meadow Springs Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Shoalwater Bay 1 1 0 0 7 7.000 1.3800 U
2 Singleton Irwinians 1 1 0 0 7 7.000 0.9928 U
3 South Mandurah 1 1 0 0 7 7.000 0.7200 U
4 White Knights Baldivis 1 1 0 0 6 6.000 0.3803 U
5 Halls Head 1 1 0 0 6 6.000 0.1889 U
6 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club 1 0 0 1 0 0.000 -0.1889 U
7 Warnbro Swans Cricket Club 1 0 0 1 0 0.000 -0.3803 U
8 Mandurah 1 0 0 1 0 0.000 -0.7200 U
9 Waroona 1 0 0 1 0 0.000 -0.9928 U
10 Pinjarra 1 0 0 1 0 0.000 -1.3800 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 1:03AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Wyllie, Jaxon 67 Under 14 2
2 Wyllie, Jake A 64 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 1
3 Manuel, Jack 61 Peel Premier League T20 1
4 Wyllie, Jake A 56 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 2
5 Lloyd, Matthew J 52 D Grade Ritchie Cup 1
6 Martin, Ollie R 41 Under 14 2
7 Rudge, Josh 41 Peel Premier League T20 1
8 Manuel, Jack 40 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 1
9 Wyllie, Jaxon 37 Under 14 1
10 Burns, Brooke 35 Beyond Bank Ladies T20 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Head, Mason 2.0 2 0 4 Under 10 South Comp 2
2 Dreckow, Noah 3.0 0 4 4 Under 10 South Comp 1
3 Walsh, Christopher 4.0 1 8 4 Under 11 2
4 Becker, Bryce 2.4 1 1 3 Under 14 2
5 Vollprecht, Koby 3.0 2 3 3 Under 14 1
6 Gill, Ryandeep 3.0 0 8 3 Under 11 1
7 Miley, Austin 3.0 0 11 3 Under 10 South Comp 1
8 Burns, Declan 3.0 0 15 3 Under 12 1
9 Lowe, Henry 4.0 0 19 3 Under 10 South Comp 2
10 Phelps, Chris R 10.0 0 40 3 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Wyllie, Jaxon 2 2 104 104.00
2 Lloyd, Matthew J 1 1 52 52.00
3 Wyllie, Jake A 3 3 121 40.33
4 Rush, Zac 2 2 37 37.00
5 Manuel, Jack 3 3 101 33.67
6 Tomlinson, Marcus 2 2 31 31.00
7 Martin, Scott 3 3 31 31.00
8 Hambley, Emmett 1 1 31 31.00
9 Phelps, Chris R 2 2 54 27.00
10 Ford, Craig 1 1 25 25.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Ophel, Julie 1 1 1 0 2 0.00
2 Becker, Bryce 1 3 1 1 3 0.33
3 Vollprecht, Koby 2 5 3 5 4 1.25
4 Dreckow, Noah 2 5 0 9 6 1.50
5 Head, Mason 2 4 2 8 4 2.00
6 Clark, Tyler 2 5 2 4 2 2.00
7 Burns, Brooke 1 2 0 6 2 3.00
8 Allen, Blake 1 3 0 7 2 3.50
9 Gill, Ryandeep 2 7 0 20 5 4.00
10 Miley, Austin 2 6 0 16 4 4.00
View club wide averages