Halls Head Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A Grade: Wyllie Cup GF 26 Mar 22
Halls Head
7/116(cc)
def by
Warnbro Swans Cricket Club
1/117
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
RetraVision Premier T20 League GF 1 Mar 22
Shoalwater Bay
8/135(cc)
def
Halls Head
7/124(cc)
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
B Grade: McIntosh Cup 18 26 Feb 22
Halls Head
8/259(cc)
def
Warnbro Swans Cricket Club
94
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
D Grade Ritchie Cup GF 26 Mar 22
Halls Head
58
def
White Knights Baldivis
44
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
E Grade SF 12 Mar 22
Halls Head
90
def by
Shoalwater Bay
111
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 3 - Synthetic) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Waroona 18 13 3 2 96 5.333 1.0790 A
2 Halls Head 18 11 3 4 89 4.944 1.1395
3 Warnbro Swans Cricket Club 18 11 1 6 80 4.444 0.6447
4 Singleton Irwinians 18 9 1 8 68 3.778 0.4662 U
5 White Knights Baldivis 18 9 1 8 63 3.500 0.2246 U
6 Mandurah 18 8 0 10 57 3.167 0.1973 U
7 Shoalwater Bay 18 7 2 9 55 3.056 -0.4275
8 South Mandurah 18 6 2 10 45 2.500 -0.8300
9 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club 18 4 2 12 33 1.833 -1.3321 U
10 Pinjarra 18 4 1 13 28 1.556 -1.1046 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 1:50AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Burrage, Aaron 101 RetraVision Premier T20 League SF
2 Gray, Adam 101 D Grade Ritchie Cup 10
3 Terbeeke, Bodie J 100 F Grade 14
4 Gray, Adam 94 D Grade Ritchie Cup 6
5 Billing, Damian 86 E Grade 9
6 Burns, Ryan T 84 D Grade Ritchie Cup 13
7 Burns, Ryan T 83 D Grade Ritchie Cup 15
8 Manuel, Jack 80 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 6
9 Rudge, Josh 77 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 17
10 Burns, Dale A 76 D Grade Ritchie Cup 3
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Roberts, Max 7.6 0 15 7 E Grade 14
2 Wyllie, Jaxon 7.3 1 12 6 B Grade: McIntosh Cup 15
3 Labrow, Louie 3.0 1 3 5 Under 11 9
4 Pattison, Jake 6.4 3 4 5 B Grade: McIntosh Cup 14
5 Young, Jason 7.2 2 11 5 D Grade Ritchie Cup GF
6 Head, Phil 8.2 1 13 5 D Grade Ritchie Cup 13
7 Chinnery, Aden 3.0 0 16 5 E Grade 7
8 Phelps, Chris R 10.0 3 20 5 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 6
9 Starbuck, Lewis E 10.0 2 23 5 B Grade: McIntosh Cup 16
10 Walsh, Christopher 1.2 1 0 4 Under 12 5
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Lee, Kobe 12 12 157 157.00
2 Naude, Jack 12 12 122 122.00
3 Kelly-Wilson, Montanna 18 17 202 101.00
4 Lazenby, Eliesha 12 12 77 77.00
5 Burns, Ryan T 9 8 335 67.00
6 Gray, Adam 14 12 493 49.30
7 Dillon, Alex C 1 1 49 49.00
8 Becker, Bryce 21 21 532 48.36
9 Burrage, Aaron 4 4 191 47.75
10 Manuel, Jack 22 22 829 46.06
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Labrow, Louie 6 13 3 22 9 2.44
2 Buller, Hayes 4 9 1 13 3 4.33
3 Miley, Austin 13 37 6 111 23 4.83
4 Dreckow, Noah 12 30 2 82 14 5.86
5 Lee, Kobe 12 30 2 80 13 6.15
6 Clark, Tyler 4 9 0 26 4 6.50
7 Walsh, Christopher 15 42 8 126 18 7.00
8 Ferguson, Stephen 2 11 2 21 3 7.00
9 Guyton, Chloe 12 35 3 114 16 7.13
10 Nicholson, Kim 12 23 2 79 11 7.18
View club wide averages