Panmure Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Moyne Shire GCA Saturday 2 Day Divison 9 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Panmure Cricket Club
v
BYE
 
Adzweld Fabrication A Grade T20s GF 6 Jan 19
Panmure Cricket Club
3/149
def
Killarney Cricket Club
7/147(cc)
Killarney Recreation Reserve 
Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Saturday Division SF 9 Mar 19
Wangoom Cricket Club
6/120
def
Panmure Cricket Club
110
Wangoom Recreation Reserve 
Sungold Boys Under 17s 10 10 Feb 19
Brierly Christ Church
def
Panmure
Brierly No.1 
Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Sunday Divison SF 10 Mar 19
Purnim Cricket Club
159
def
Panmure Bulldogs
130
Purnim Recreation Reserve (Peter McDonald Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Grassmere Cricket Club 8 1 1 6 0 0 1 53.79 1.2201 U
2 Killarney Cricket Club 8 1 1 6 0 1 0 52.93 1.3449 A U
3 Yambuk Cricket Club 8 1 0 6 0 2 0 42.49 1.1772 A U
4 Hawkesdale Cricket Club 8 1 1 4 0 3 0 42.06 1.2436 A U
5 Panmure Cricket Club 8 1 0 5 0 1 2 40.74 1.4682 U
6 Woolsthorpe Cricket Club 8 1 0 3 0 5 0 20.55 0.8538 U
7 Mailors Flat Cricket Club 8 1 0 2 0 6 0 18.88 0.7278 U
8 Wangoom Cricket Club 8 1 0 1 0 7 0 13.28 0.6807 U
9 Purnim Cricket Club 8 1 0 0 0 8 0 5.99 0.6895 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:40AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Mahony, Patrick J 108 Moyne Shire GCA Saturday 2 Day Divison 7
2 Reeves, Zekke 97 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Sunday Divison 11
3 Gedye, Brad 96 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Sunday Divison 11
4 Robertson, Ben 95 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Sunday Divison 6
5 Allan, Liam 86 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Saturday Division 8
6 Phillips, Jarrod 84 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Sunday Divison 10
7 Bridge, Andrew J 83 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Sunday Divison 10
8 Rea, Paul 83 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Saturday Division 14
9 Melican, Sam 83 Moyne Shire GCA Saturday 2 Day Divison 6
10 Wright, Tom 79 Moyne Shire GCA Saturday 2 Day Divison 6
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Bryce, Tim 14.4 4 24 6 Moyne Shire GCA Saturday 2 Day Divison 8
2 Bryce, Tim 12.0 7 30 6 Moyne Shire GCA Saturday 2 Day Divison 3
3 Mahony, Sam 14.0 4 63 6 Moyne Shire GCA Saturday 2 Day Divison 7
4 McCosh, Chelsea 4.0 1 10 5 Renegades Girls Under 14s 1
5 Walsh, Lachlan A 9.3 2 32 5 Sungold Boys Under 17s 9
6 Shand, Nathan 4.0 0 35 5 Adzweld Fabrication A Grade T20s 3
7 Reeves, Zekke 7.0 2 6 4 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Sunday Divison 14
8 Patterson, David 8.0 1 18 4 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Saturday Division SF
9 Mahony, Sam 19.0 11 19 4 Moyne Shire GCA Saturday 2 Day Divison 1
10 Campbell, Elton 4.0 20 4 Moyne Shire GCA 1 Day Sunday Divison SF
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Phillips, Jarrod 5 5 170 42.50
2 Mahony, Patrick J 13 15 501 41.75
3 Wright, Tom 9 10 329 41.13
4 Bridge, Andrew J 15 13 445 40.45
5 Melican, Sam 12 11 318 39.75
6 Player_1, Unknown 5 3 37 37.00
7 McCosh, Chelsea 9 9 175 35.00
8 Meade, Daniel 12 12 346 34.60
9 Kavenagh, Bailey 10 8 204 34.00
10 Rea, Paul 10 10 268 29.78
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Hose, Isaac 5 8 0 40 4 10.00
2 Noonan, Paul 5 7 0 20 2 10.00
3 Irving, Taya 6 12 0 41 4 10.25
4 Edwards, Jason 1 5 5 21 2 10.50
5 Patterson, David 12 83 11 251 21 11.95
6 Bridge, Andrew J 15 76 9 208 17 12.24
7 bourke, simon 7 37 7 117 9 13.00
8 Pekin, Luke 2 11 1 53 4 13.25
9 Gedye, Brad 13 76 14 257 19 13.53
10 Meade, Ben W 9 36 4 163 12 13.58
View club wide averages