Golden Grove Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
U10 Lightning Carnival 4 13 Jan 19
North East Knights
v
Golden Grove
Victoria Park Sports Fields (Victoria Park Sports Fields - Oval #3) 
First XI 11 16 Mar 19
Golden Grove
119
def by
Marion
155
Harpers Field 
U14 Div 1 SF 17 Mar 19
Glenunga Red
7/178(cc)
def
Golden Grove Maroon
54
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Ford Oval) 
Second XI SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Ingle Farm District
152
def
Golden Grove
99 and 2/36
Ingle Farm Primary School (Main Oval) 
Third XI 18 16 Mar 19
St Peters Old Collegians
7/172(cc)
def by
Golden Grove
8/189
St. Peters College Ovals (Wilson Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Glenunga Red 7 0 6 1 0 0 13 U
2 Walkerville Lions 7 0 5 1 1 0 11 U
3 Hope Valley Devils 7 1 3 1 2 0 10 U
4 Golden Grove Maroon 7 0 4 1 2 0 9 U
5 Gaza 7 0 2 1 4 0 5 U
6 Walkerville Tigers 7 0 2 1 4 0 5 U
7 Eastern Suburbs Green 7 0 1 1 5 0 3 U
8 Payneham 7 0 0 1 5 1 1 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2019 2:57AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Anderson, Bradley J 106 First XI 6
2 Bray, Brandon R 101 Under 15 Maroon 7
3 Bray, Brandon R 100 Under 15 Maroon 6
4 Blackford-smith, Troy 95 Third XI 18
5 Higgins, Alexander D 91 First XI 1
6 Whitehead, Ben P 80 First XI 7
7 Bray, Brandon R 77 Under 15 Maroon 10
8 Whitehead, Ben P 75 First XI 1
9 Quick, Iain 72 Second XI 2
10 Kearns, Liam 71 U14 Div 1 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Whitehead, Ben P 17.5 6 38 7 First XI 4
2 Stagg, Ethan 3.0 1 5 6 Under 10 19
3 Bray, Brandon R 10.0 2 22 6 Under 15 Maroon 7
4 Moyle, Darren 7.0 1 40 6 Third XI 6
5 Meakin, Wayne 7.0 2 10 5 Fourth XI 11
6 Gray, Lucas 3.0 0 10 5 Under 10 14
7 Higgins, Alexander D 12.0 5 15 5 First XI 7
8 Higgins, Alexander D 14.1 2 26 5 First XI 8
9 Higgins, Alexander D 9.0 2 32 5 First XI 6
10 Higgins, Alexander D 9.0 0 40 5 First XI 11
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Gray, James 21 21 397 99.25
2 Bray, Brandon R 9 10 437 72.83
3 Kearns, Liam 9 9 210 70.00
4 LeRay, Matthew 13 13 245 61.25
5 Bradshaw, Alby 15 14 233 58.25
6 Polyak, Corey L 2 2 55 55.00
7 Birrell, Cody 10 9 144 48.00
8 Gray, Lucas 17 17 229 45.80
9 Graham, Oliver 3 3 90 45.00
10 Nisbet, Jason 4 4 131 43.67
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Badcock Tejeda, Luis 2 3 0 10 3 3.33
2 Maskall, Ryan 10 0 0 4 1 4.00
3 Jarrad, Joshua 17 42 6 128 23 5.57
4 Morse, Blake 2 6 0 24 4 6.00
5 Richards, Jake 1 8 1 27 4 6.75
6 Laird, Kaelan A 13 46 8 119 16 7.44
7 Bradshaw, Alby 15 29 6 71 9 7.89
8 Gray, Lucas 17 49 6 182 23 7.91
9 Dalton, Tyler 17 45 10 88 11 8.00
10 Sams, Ethan 3 5 1 24 3 8.00
View club wide averages