Hilton Park Junior Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 10's 7 8 Dec 19
Hilton Park Gold
4/117
def
Phoenix Black
100(cc)
Fremantle Park (Fremantle Park South) 
Under 10's 7 8 Dec 19
Hilton Park White
4/105(cc)
def
Hilton Park Maroon
5/77(cc)
Bruce Lee Oval 
Under 17's 8 8 Dec 19
Jandakot Gold
7/147(cc)
def by
Hilton
3/152
Atwell Oval (West) 
T20 Community Cup - U17s 5 11 Dec 19
Bateman Green
v
Hilton
John Connell Reserve 
Under 15's 5 24 Nov 19
Hilton Park
6/1086/108
def by
East Fremantle Blue
143143
Hilton Park (Hilton Park South) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 17's 9 15 Dec 19
Hilton
v
Kardinya Black
Hilton Park (Hilton Park South) 
T20 Community Cup - U15s 5 15 Dec 19
Hilton Park
v
East Fremantle Blue
Tompkins Park (NW Synthetic Oval) 
Under 13's 8 14 Dec 19
Hilton Park
v
Phoenix White
Hilton Park (Hilton Park South) 
Under 12's 8 14 Dec 19
Cockburn Blue
v
Hilton Park Gold
Davilak Reserve  
Under 11's 8 15 Dec 19
Bateman White
v
Hilton Park Gold
Karoonda Oval (Oval A) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

U/17 Boys 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Cockburn Blue 8 0 8 0 0 0 105.10 13.138 1.3295 U
2 Bicton Jets 8 0 6 0 2 0 84.01 10.501 1.3689 U
3 Hilton 8 0 5 0 3 0 72.51 9.064 1.0226 U
4 Kardinya Black 8 0 3 1 4 0 57.91 7.239 0.8816 U
5 Jandakot Gold 8 0 1 1 6 0 34.19 4.274 0.9551 U
6 Bateman Green 8 0 0 0 8 0 19.83 2.479 0.5960 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 13, 2019 12:48AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Green, Logan 58 Under 13's 6
2 Scotson, Ben 55 Under 17's 1
3 Roberts, Noah 54 Under 12's 2
4 Scotson, Ben 50 T20 Community Cup - U17s 1
5 Scotson, Ben 47 Under 17's 6
6 Horton, Angus 45 Under 13's 6
7 Hwigt, Marley 43 Under 11's 1
8 Howard, Callum 40 T20 Community Cup - U17s 3
9 Scotson, Ben 39 Under 17's 8
10 Gavranic, Luke 38 Under 17's 3
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Johnston, Max 3.0 3 4 Under 10's 6
2 Hwigt, Marley 3.0 0 5 4 Under 11's 1
3 Wong, Felix 4.0 1 5 4 Under 11's 5
4 Johnson, Alexi 3.0 1 7 4 Under 11's 2
5 Beaton, Harvey 4.0 8 4 Under 10's 1
6 Scotson, Ben 4.0 0 8 4 Under 17's 3
7 Duff, Will 4.0 1 9 4 Under 17's 5
8 McKay, Levi 3.0 1 10 4 T20 Community Cup - U17s 1
9 Bokobli, Arlo 4.0 12 4 Under 10's 6
10 Wong, Felix 3.0 0 3 3 Under 11's 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Scotson, Ben 11 9 276 138.00
2 Jones, Kiet 6 6 74 74.00
3 Johnson, Alexi 6 6 72 72.00
4 Bauk, Alexander 6 6 49 49.00
5 Gregory, Isaac 7 7 91 45.50
6 Atkinson, Sam 7 6 44 44.00
7 Roberts, Noah 7 5 132 44.00
8 Horton, Angus 7 6 83 41.50
9 Green, Logan 7 6 118 39.33
10 Harris, Dylan 12 11 233 29.13
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Wong, Jasper 7 1 0 0 2 0.00
2 Hope, Felix 7 2 0 4 1 4.00
3 Wong, Felix 7 24 6 54 13 4.15
4 Hwigt, Marley 7 20 3 58 11 5.27
5 Johnson, Alexi 6 17 1 59 10 5.90
6 Roberts, Noah 7 12 4 19 3 6.33
7 Johnston, Max 5 19 1 51 7 7.29
8 Gregory, Isaac 7 15 0 66 9 7.33
9 Bokobli, Arlo 7 26 1 81 11 7.36
10 Black, Cooper R 7 14 2 40 5 8.00
View club wide averages