Engadine Dragons Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
16 A 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Gymea Bay Cricket Club
v
Engadine Dragons
149
Gwawley East 
SSCA B5 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
St. Patrick's 5 (AH)
v
Engadine Dragons 7 (PB)
Lakewood City 
SSCA B3 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Engadine Dragons 5 (TB)
9/101
v
Illawong Menai 5 (AG)
8/100
Woronora Heights 
SSCA B1 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Engadine Dragons 3 (GI)
v
Bangor Comets 1 (BP)
Sutherland 2 
SSCA B2 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Engadine Dragons 4 (CD)
v
Illawong Menai 4 (JM)
Casuarina Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
16 A 4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Engadine Dragons
v
Miranda Magpies Cricket Club
The Ridge 3/4 
SSCA A1 4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Engadine Dragons 1 (TR)
v
Illawong Menai 1 (MC)
Jannali Oval 
SSCA A2 4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Engadine Dragons 2 (JW)
v
Illawong Menai 2 (HW)
Ridge 9-10 
SSCA B1 4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Gymea Bay 3 (DP)
v
Engadine Dragons 3 (GI)
Sutherland 2 
SSCA B2 4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Illawong Menai 4 (JM)
v
Engadine Dragons 6 (JW)
Casuarina Oval 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
1 Bangor Comets 2 0 2 0 0 0 10 5.00 U
2 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 2 0 1 0 1 0 6 3.00 U
3 St. Pat's Sutherland 2 0 1 0 1 0 6 3.00 U
4 Gymea Bay Cricket Club 2 0 1 0 1 0 6 3.00 U
5 Miranda Magpies Cricket Club 2 0 1 0 1 0 6 3.00 U
6 Engadine Dragons 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 1.00 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 17, 2017 3:33AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Grinham, Ethan 269 SSCA B5 1
2 Russell, Tim 120 SSCA A1 1
3 Barnes, Mathew 118 SSCA B2 2
4 Dibb, Stuart 112 SSCA A1 1
5 Green, Steven 103 16 C 1
6 Barnes, Mathew 103 SSCA B2 1
7 Baltyn, Carlos 69 SSCA B2 1
8 Moors, Jeremy 63 SSCA B2 2
9 Berry, Timothy 63 SSCA B3 1
10 Moors, Corey 61 SSCA B2 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Chapman, Darren 9.3 1 24 7 SSCA B2 2
2 Pascoe, Adam 17.0 1 97 6 SSCA A1 1
3 Williams, Ben 14.0 2 43 5 SSCA B1 1
4 Coombs, Dane 11.0 5 18 4 16 A 1
5 Perritt, Joshua 8.0 2 23 4 SSCA B2 2
6 Chapman, Darren 8.3 1 27 4 SSCA B2 1
7 Berry, Timothy 13.0 1 37 4 SSCA B3 3
8 Berry, Matthew 10.0 2 39 4 SSCA B3 2
9 Snell, Lachlan 4.0 1 4 3 10 A 2
10 Long, Harrison 4.0 1 10 3 16 C 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Grinham, Ethan 1 1 269 269.00
2 Russell, Tim 1 1 120 120.00
3 Barnes, Mathew 2 2 221 110.50
4 Freer, Kobey R 3 3 102 102.00
5 McKenzie, Lachlan J 3 4 100 100.00
6 Ritchie, Lachlan M 3 3 149 74.50
7 Te Hira, Charlie P 3 4 143 71.50
8 Green, Steven 3 3 190 63.33
9 Moors, Jeremy 1 1 63 63.00
10 Te Patu, Shane 1 1 58 58.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Sheehy, Joshua 4 1 1 0 1 0.00
2 Brownscombe, Mitchell 1 4 2 2 1 2.00
3 Snell, Lachlan 3 8 2 14 5 2.80
4 Slack, Stuart 1 1 0 6 2 3.00
5 Jacka, Hamish 3 5 3 3 1 3.00
6 Wallace, Beau J 3 5 0 7 2 3.50
7 Sheehy, Lucas 3 9 4 11 3 3.67
8 Chapman, Darren 2 20 3 59 13 4.54
9 Long, Harrison 3 18 5 38 8 4.75
10 Fardell, Mason 3 11 4 20 4 5.00
View club wide averages