Engadine Dragons Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
16 A 2 22 Sep 18
Engadine Dragons (1)
7/113
def
Bangor Comets (1)
8/102(cc)
The Ridge (Field 1\/2) 
16 B 2 22 Sep 18
St. Pat's Sutherland (2)
3/147(cc)
def
Engadine Dragons (2)
8/100(cc)
Oyster Bay Oval 
A2 2 22 Sep 18
29 Sep 18
BYE
Engadine Dragons 3 (JW)
 
16 C 2 22 Sep 18
Engadine Dragons (3)
v
Como-Jannali (1)
Box Road Reserve (Oval 3) 
B1 2 22 Sep 18
29 Sep 18
Engadine Dragons 2 (GI)
v
Gymea Bay 2 (DP)
Anzac Oval (Oval 2) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A2 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Heathcote 1 (BM)
v
Engadine Dragons 3 (JW)
Woronora Heights Oval 
B1 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Gymea Bay 2 (DP)
v
Engadine Dragons 1 (TR)
Anzac Oval (Oval 2) 
B1 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Caringbah Inn Sports 1 (MR)
v
Engadine Dragons 2 (GI)
Gwawley (North Oval) 
B2 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Gymea Bay 3 (CH)
v
Engadine Dragons 4 (TB)
Corea St 
B4 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Engadine Dragons 5 (PB)
v
Illawong Menai 6 (EW)
Anzac Oval (Oval 1) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
1 Caringbah Sports (1) 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 10 10.00 U
2 Gymea Bay (1) 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 10 5.00 U
3 Engadine Dragons (1) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 6 3.00 U
4 St. Pat's Sutherland (1) 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 6 6.00 U
5 Bangor Comets (1) 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1.00 U
Last re-calculated: Sep 23, 2018 3:57AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Russell, Tim 131 B1 1
2 Newton, Kobi 105 16 C 1
3 Bird, Patrick 101 B4 1
4 Delaney, Patrick 78 B4 1
5 Cussen, Tyler 78 A2 1
6 Mitchell, Mark 70 B1 1
7 Berry, Timothy 47 B2 1
8 Berry, Matthew 45 B2 1
9 Freer, Kobey R 40 14 A 2
10 Freer, Kobey R 39 14 A 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Knight, Angus R 4.0 3 1 4 14 C 1
2 Carlisle, Laythen S 6.1 2 9 4 16 B 1
3 McInerney, Beau 4.0 0 13 4 16 C 1
4 Johnston, Charles T 5.0 14 4 16 A 2
5 Dent, Samuel 15.0 49 4 B1 1
6 Berry, Matthew 9.0 1 52 4 B2 1
7 McMillan, Dean 17.0 85 4 A2 1
8 Ings, Greg 1.0 0 1 3 B1 1
9 Fardell, Mason 3.0 2 1 3 12 B 2
10 Wallace, Jake B 3.0 4 3 12 B 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Russell, Tim 1 1 131 131.00
2 Freer, Kobey R 2 2 79 79.00
3 Delaney, Patrick 1 1 78 78.00
4 Mitchell, Mark 1 1 70 70.00
5 Cussen, Tyler 3 3 110 55.00
6 Berry, Timothy 1 1 47 47.00
7 Berry, Matthew 1 1 45 45.00
8 Martin, Cooper 3 3 38 38.00
9 Driscoll, Ethan 2 2 38 38.00
10 Allen, Nathan 1 1 36 36.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Sheehy, John 1 1 0 0 1 0.00
2 Sheehy, Lucas 2 1 1 0 1 0.00
3 Ings, Greg 1 1 0 1 3 0.33
4 Fardell, Mason 2 3 2 1 3 0.33
5 Knight, Angus R 2 6 3 7 4 1.75
6 Russell, Zane 2 3 1 5 2 2.50
7 Wallace, Jake B 2 5 1 8 3 2.67
8 Furlong, Austin 2 3 1 3 1 3.00
9 McInerney, Beau 1 4 0 13 4 3.25
10 Johnston, Charles T 2 5 0 14 4 3.50
View club wide averages