Croydon Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
East/West 1st XI 12 22 Feb 20
Taylors Lakes
8/129(cc)
def
Croydon
82
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 
East/West 2nd XI 12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Croydon
2/134
def
Taylors Lakes
124
Croydon Park 
South/East 3rd XI 12 22 Feb 20
Croydon
8/141(cc)
def by
Bayswater
1/146
Fred Geale Oval 
South/East 4th XI 12 22 Feb 20
Bayswater
116
def by
Croydon
4/118
Bayswater Park 
J G Craig Under 15 East Group 7 16 Jan 20
Croydon
128
def by
Bayswater
8/173(cc)
Croydon Park 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
East/West 1st XI 13 29 Feb 20
Croydon
v
Mt Waverley
Croydon Park 
East/West 2nd XI 13 29 Feb 20
Mt Waverley
v
Croydon
Mount Waverley Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 13 29 Feb 20
Box Hill
v
Croydon
Springfield Park (West Oval) 
South/East 4th XI 13 29 Feb 20
Croydon
v
Box Hill
Fred Geale Oval 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Williamstown 12 0 9 0 3 0 54 1.4421 U
2 Altona 12 0 9 0 3 0 54 1.3541 U
3 Yarraville 12 0 8 1 3 0 51 1.0242 U
4 Werribee CC 12 0 7 2 3 0 48 1.3787 U
5 Noble Park 11 0 6 0 5 0 36 1.1439
6 Taylors Lakes 12 0 5 1 6 0 33 0.9854 U
7 Bayswater 12 0 5 1 6 0 33 0.8092 U
8 Hoppers Crossing CC 12 0 5 1 6 0 33 0.8042 U
9 Melton 11 0 5 1 5 0 30 1.2263 A
10 Box Hill 12 0 5 0 7 0 30 1.0142 U
11 Endeavour Hills 12 0 5 0 7 0 30 0.8563 U
12 Mt Waverley 12 0 3 2 7 0 27 0.8500 A U
13 Balwyn 12 0 3 2 7 0 24 0.8227 U
14 Croydon 12 0 2 1 9 0 15 0.6906 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 3:47AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Sanderson, Nick 128 South/East 3rd XI 7
2 Bradley, Max 110 East/West 2nd XI 1
3 Phillips, Steven 104 South/East 4th XI 4
4 Quirk, Adam 100 East/West 2nd XI 4
5 Beaton, Jai 78 East/West 2nd XI 1
6 Wilson, Chris 78 East/West 2nd XI 10
7 Ivanovic, Daniel J 74 South/East 3rd XI 7
8 Taylor, Nathan 74 South/East 3rd XI 1
9 Beaton, Jai 69 East/West 2nd XI 4
10 Bradley, Max 68 East/West 2nd XI 5
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Wilkins, Reagan 6.5 3 11 5 J G Craig Under 15 East Group 5
2 Sanderson, Nick 11.0 4 27 5 South/East 3rd XI 7
3 Muscat, Jack 29.0 14 36 5 South/East 3rd XI 10
4 Ford, Jeremy J 8.0 4 11 4 South/East 4th XI 11
5 Dancey, Ross 8.0 2 15 4 East/West 1st XI 12
6 Howes, David 7.3 2 18 4 South/East 4th XI 9
7 Brown, Chris 9.0 1 19 4 East/West 1st XI 5
8 Ford, Jeremy J 10.0 1 21 4 South/East 4th XI 7
9 Nangle, Ryan 13.1 6 23 4 East/West 2nd XI 10
10 Paterson, Hamish D 9.0 2 28 4 East/West 1st XI 4
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Howes, David 10 8 207 69.00
2 Sanderson, Nick 11 8 322 53.67
3 Phillips, Steven 4 3 159 53.00
4 Shepherd, Jamie 4 2 103 51.50
5 Locke, Stuart 3 2 39 39.00
6 Kremer, Brent 12 8 137 34.25
7 Quirk, Adam 11 11 273 30.33
8 Williams, Cooper 14 13 265 29.44
9 Samuel, Hudson 12 8 117 29.25
10 Dempsey, James P 5 4 85 28.33
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Howes, David 10 10 2 20 5 4.00
2 McFarlane, Jackson 5 28 10 51 8 6.38
3 Wilkins, Reagan 5 25 5 76 9 8.44
4 Kremer, Brent 12 3 0 10 1 10.00
5 Wright, Madeleine 7 37 7 103 10 10.30
6 Sanderson, Nick 11 38 8 121 11 11.00
7 Williams, Cooper 14 94 18 246 22 11.18
8 Ford, Jeremy J 8 95 26 223 18 12.39
9 Samuel, Elliot D 12 83 22 247 19 13.00
10 Taylor, Nathan 11 81 19 226 13 17.38
View club wide averages