Wanneroo D Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Ones 6 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Wanneroo
8/336
v
South Perth
Kingsway Sports Ground 1 
Twos 6 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
South Perth
4/101
v
Wanneroo
147
Richardson Park (Oval 1) 
Threes 6 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Wanneroo
v
South Perth
8/295(cc)
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
Fours 6 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
South Perth
0/23
v
Wanneroo
224(cc)
Richardson Park (Oval 2) 
Seventeens Men 4 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Wanneroo
v
South Perth
6/149(cc)
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade 7 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Midland-Guildford
v
Wanneroo
Lilac Hill 1 
2nd Grade 7 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Wanneroo
v
Midland-Guildford
Kingsway Sports Ground 1 
3rd Grade 7 24 Nov 19
1 Dec 19
Midland-Guildford
v
Wanneroo
Lilac Hill 1 
4th Grade 7 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Wanneroo
v
Midland-Guildford
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17) 5 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Midland-Guildford
v
Wanneroo
UWA Sports Park (West Oval) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Premier Cricket 1st Grade Ladder 2019-20
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 Claremont-Nedlands 5 0 4 0 1 0 28 1.1631
2 Subiaco Floreat 5 0 3 1 1 0 25 1.8844
3 Scarborough 5 0 4 0 1 0 24 1.2986
4 University 5 0 3 0 2 0 22 1.1388
5 Joondalup 5 0 3 0 2 0 22 0.9388
6 Wanneroo 5 0 3 1 1 0 21 1.3653
7 Perth 5 0 2 1 2 0 19 1.2196
8 Fremantle 5 0 3 0 2 0 18 1.0812
9 Mount Lawley 5 0 3 0 2 0 18 0.9073
10 Rockingham-Mandurah 5 0 2 0 3 0 16 0.7946
11 Willetton 5 0 2 0 3 0 12 1.0397
12 Gosnells 5 0 2 0 3 0 12 0.9172
13 South Perth 5 0 1 1 3 0 11 0.7797
14 Bayswater-Morley 5 0 1 1 3 0 11 0.7650
15 Melville 5 0 0 2 3 0 8 0.5993
16 Midland-Guildford 5 0 0 1 4 0 5 0.8231
Last re-calculated: Nov 12, 2019 12:40AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Spangenberg, Connor 117 Seventeens Men 2
2 Varsani, Aryan G 115 Seventeens Men 3
3 Smith, Kelvin R 108 Ones 4
4 Brown, Tyler D 103 Fourteens Men 1
5 Birt, Travis R 103 Ones 6
6 Birt, Travis R 101 Ones 2
7 Brown, Tyler D 93 Fourteens Men 3
8 Fryer, Donavinn 91 Threes 5
9 Slattery, Mitchell 89 Threes 5
10 Millar, Kyle 89 Ones 6
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Maunder, Jared 8.2 1 39 6 Fours 1
2 Richards, Robert P 3.2 0 14 5 Ones 2
3 Millar, Leigh A 7.0 1 28 5 Twos 4
4 yaseen, Mohammad 9.0 0 38 5 Fours 4
5 yaseen, Mohammad 9.0 0 15 4 Fours 5
6 Carroll, Matthew 10.0 2 20 4 Fourteens Men 3
7 Sadik, Daniel 10.0 2 24 4 Twos 2
8 Forssman, Darcy 16.1 0 85 4 Threes 6
9 Redman, Joshua 3.4 0 7 3 Thirteens Men 3
10 Stewart, Ella 2.0 0 10 3 Seventeens Women 5
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Spangenberg, Connor 3 2 185 92.50
2 Varsani, Aryan G 5 3 158 79.00
3 Birt, Travis R 5 5 329 65.80
4 Brown, Tyler D 7 6 290 48.33
5 Fryer, Donavinn 3 3 137 45.67
6 Smith, Kelvin R 5 5 218 43.60
7 Atkinson, Graeme T 3 3 113 37.67
8 Gillespie, Riley C 3 3 108 36.00
9 Pearce, Kane T 4 3 70 35.00
10 Fairchild, Robert 5 4 138 34.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Wilson, Emma 5 3 1 2 2 1.00
2 Brown, Tyler D 7 6 1 9 3 3.00
3 Richards, Robert P 5 11 3 30 5 6.00
4 Nicholls, Emilie 5 11 1 27 4 6.75
5 Redman, Joshua 3 11 1 21 3 7.00
6 Jones, Benjamin 3 1 0 7 1 7.00
7 Carmignani, Ben 3 13 2 29 4 7.25
8 Slattery, Mitchell 7 8 1 24 3 8.00
9 Del Borrello, Anthony 5 5 0 24 3 8.00
10 Holly, Riley 4 13 1 47 5 9.40
View club wide averages