Port Adelaide Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
West End Mens 1st Grade 13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
West Torrens
3/202
def
Port Adelaide
199
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End One Day Cup 6 18 Jan 20
Northern Districts
5/197
def
Port Adelaide
7/196(cc)
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) 
West End Twenty20 Cup 2 14 Jan 20
Sturt
6/218(cc)
def
Port Adelaide
9/120
Price Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Port Adelaide
111 and 110
def by
West Torrens
8/128(dec) and 5/98
Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 GF 19 Jan 20
Port Adelaide
5/163
def
Glenelg
3/172(cc)
Park 25 (Oval 2) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Kensington 12 1 2 7 0 3 0 200 16.667 1.4901
2 Adelaide University 12 1 1 7 1 2 1 195 16.250 1.8546
3 East Torrens 12 1 1 8 1 2 0 195 16.250 1.7422
4 Adelaide 12 1 1 7 0 4 0 170 14.167 1.4630
5 Southern District 12 1 0 6 2 2 2 150 12.500 1.0231
6 Woodville 12 1 1 5 1 5 0 135 11.250 1.0682
7 Glenelg 12 1 0 5 2 5 0 110 9.167 0.8918
8 Tea Tree Gully 12 1 0 5 1 4 2 105 8.750 0.8948
9 Sturt 12 1 1 4 1 6 0 95 7.917 1.0541
10 West Torrens 12 1 0 3 3 6 0 75 6.250 0.9324
11 Northern Districts 12 1 1 3 1 6 1 75 6.250 0.5875
12 Port Adelaide 12 1 0 2 1 9 0 45 3.750 0.5561
13 Prospect 12 1 0 1 0 9 2 20 1.667 0.4985
Last re-calculated: Apr 28, 2020 3:20AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Umpherston, Austin C 125 West End One Day Cup 4
2 Umpherston, Austin C 125 West End Mens 1st Grade 5
3 Day, Henry 101 West End Mens 4th Grade 12
4 Toovey, Liam G 100 West End Mens 2nd Grade 11
5 Umpherston, Austin C 97 West End One Day Cup 3
6 Umpherston, Austin C 97 West End Mens 1st Grade 3
7 Dalgleish, Scott W 95 West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 GF
8 Sheedy, Christopher 93 West End Mens 3rd Grade 8
9 Coulthard, Tanner 88 West End Mens 3rd Grade 4
10 Coles, Stuart M 86 West End One Day Cup 5
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Coulthard, Tanner 15.0 5 34 7 West End Mens 2nd Grade 12
2 Hayes, James 19.3 4 63 7 West End Mens 2nd Grade 7
3 Jackson, Jack 10.0 4 21 6 West End Mens 4th Grade 7
4 Holman, Dwaine 13.0 5 28 6 West End Mens 4th Grade 13
5 Williams, Nicholas M 17.4 1 48 6 West End Mens 3rd Grade 12
6 Khan, Mishal 4.0 0 12 5 West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 3
7 Doley, Booth M 7.5 0 28 5 Under 16 Red 8
8 Bandal, Mohit R 11.0 3 31 5 Under 14 White 5
9 Best, Mackenzie 9.2 0 41 5 West End Mens 2nd Grade 2
10 Khan, Mishal 18.0 3 63 5 West End Mens 2nd Grade 10
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Mihaljevic, Lisa 3 3 47 47.00
2 Coles, Stuart M 23 24 879 43.95
3 Umpherston, Austin C 24 27 1105 42.50
4 Cooper, Tom L 5 3 85 42.50
5 Bruce, Daniel M 1 1 37 37.00
6 stols, mario f 5 5 137 34.25
7 Dalgleish, Scott W 14 13 410 34.17
8 Worden, Zac 24 27 750 34.09
9 Elliott, Aaron 3 2 66 33.00
10 Sheedy, Christopher 13 14 313 31.30
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Franklin, Taylor 1 3 1 4 2 2.00
2 Leonard, Matthew 1 7 3 16 5 3.20
3 Parsons, Ethan 1 4 0 11 3 3.67
4 Webber, Christopher D 1 8 2 15 4 3.75
5 O'Hara, Jace R 1 4 0 11 2 5.50
6 SAYERS, AARON D 19 6 0 13 2 6.50
7 Singh, Manmohan 1 8 3 21 3 7.00
8 Chandrashekar, Deepak 1 2 0 8 1 8.00
9 Davis, Deacon 12 8 1 25 3 8.33
10 Harker, Jordon 13 1 0 10 1 10.00
View club wide averages