Halls Head Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Results

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 17 Oct 20 Halls Head
202 JA Wyllie 64 J Manuel 40 CR Phelps 30  G Chaudhari 3/32 M Elwell 2/36 K Bartusch 2/37
def Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
6/181(cc) A North 72 Y Walley 36 KA Smith 29  CR Phelps 2/27
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
2 31 Oct 20 Pinjarra
170 JE Smith 92 J Lee 29  CR Phelps 3/40 LE Starbuck 2/19
def by Halls Head
6/174(cc) JA Wyllie 56  NJ Spargo 2/30 T Arnold 2/35
Sir Ross McLarty Park (Sir Ross McLarty Park - Oval #1) 
3 7 Nov 20 Halls Head
2/158 J Manuel 87* J Rudge 37  
def South Mandurah
156 M Holmes 91  LE Starbuck 4/19 J Slade 2/28
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
4 14 Nov 20 Waroona
drew Halls Head
Waroona Oval (Turf) 
5 21 Nov 20 Halls Head
142 S Martin 31  JJ Boyd 5/31 DP Jones 2/22
def by Singleton Irwinians
187 BD Evans 53 DP Jones 41 DM Gray 28  MT Chappell 5/34 S Martin 3/18
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
6 28 Nov 20 Mandurah
10/136 T Balkwill 36 J Solly 29  J Slade 4/17 LJ Kinna 2/21 S Martin 2/22
def by Halls Head
7/215(cc) J Rudge 49 MT Chappell 45 JA Wyllie 40  IM Lattimore 2/25
Meadow Springs Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
7 5 Dec 20 Halls Head
8/331(cc) J Rudge 150 MT Chappell 72 J Manuel 63  S Bliss 4/59 L Unuwai 2/49
def Shoalwater Bay
9/194(cc) L Unuwai 46* D Huntington 40 M Rose 34  AJ Brokate 3/34 MT Chappell 2/19
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
8 12 Dec 20 Halls Head
4/254(cc) J Manuel 76 MT Chappell 69* JA Wyllie 46 CR Phelps 41*  JC Corbett 2/60
def Warnbro Swans Cricket Club
204 KJ Standing 53* C Nieuwenhuis 36 HC Cowan 34  MT Chappell 4/33 J Slade 2/21 S Martin 2/31
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
9 19 Dec 20 White Knights Baldivis
117 D Melia 43  CR Phelps 4/21 C Mills 3/27
def by Halls Head
2/118 J Manuel 48* J Rudge 28 JA Wyllie 27  
Arpenteur Park 
10 9 Jan 21 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
112 A North 34  JA Wyllie 3/16 J Slade 2/18 S Martin 2/21
def by Halls Head
3/113 J Manuel 57 J Rudge 43  
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #2) 
11 16 Jan 21 Halls Head
153 CR Phelps 42* JA Wyllie 36 J Slade 33  CB Jones 5/31 J Lee 3/14
def by Pinjarra
170 J Poolman 51 CB Jones 34  CR Phelps 2/29 S Martin 2/29 AJ Brokate 2/30
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
12 30 Jan 21 South Mandurah
97 C Tregenza 34 K Dubicki 29  C Mills 5/10 AJ Brokate 2/11 J Slade 2/29
def by Halls Head
184 J Manuel 47 J Rudge 42 MT Chappell 33  B Holmes 5/40 C Tregenza 2/27
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
13 6 Feb 21 Halls Head
drew Waroona
3/82 J Derosa 31*  
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
14 13 Feb 21 Singleton Irwinians
209 BD Evans 54 AP Burt 47 DP Jones 39  JD Barnes 3/2 MT Chappell 2/11 JA Wyllie 2/43 S Martin 2/55
def by Halls Head
6/226(cc) J Rudge 77 D Robinson 39* JA Wyllie 31 LW Muller 30  BW Ranford 3/33 TJ Hutchison 2/47
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #2) 
15 20 Feb 21 Halls Head
9/252(cc) J Rudge 48 LW Muller 41 JA Wyllie 33  J Leatherbarrow 2/23 IM Lattimore 2/30 M Carr 2/40
def Mandurah
10/99  JA Wyllie 4/18 CR Phelps 2/20 S Martin 2/22
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
16 27 Feb 21 Shoalwater Bay
83  MT Chappell 5/19 J Slade 2/22
def by Halls Head
1/84(cc) J Rudge 33 LW Muller 32*  
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #1) 
17 6 Mar 21 Warnbro Swans Cricket Club
drew Halls Head
Currie Street Reserve (Warnbro Turf) 
18 13 Mar 21 Halls Head
2/97 J Manuel 64*  
def White Knights Baldivis
92 A Bremner 26  CR Phelps 3/8 JA Wyllie 2/22 C Mills 2/24
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
SF 20 Mar 21 Singleton Irwinians
9/225(cc) BW Ranford 60 AP Burt 44 BD Evans 38* DP Jones 30  S Martin 3/32 AJ Brokate 2/10 JA Wyllie 2/39
def Halls Head
10/180 LW Muller 38 J Manuel 33 MT Chappell 29  TJ Hutchison 3/17 CJ Loveridge 3/37 JJ Boyd 2/40 BW Ranford 2/50
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #2) 
PF 21 Mar 21 Halls Head
10/111(cc) MT Chappell 33  DL Abel 4/26 KK Ugle 2/19
def Waroona
10/108 NA Milligan 38  AJ Brokate 4/14 JA Wyllie 3/32 CR Phelps 2/23
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
GF 27 Mar 21 Singleton Irwinians
8/197(cc) TJ Hutchison 60* CJ Loveridge 50* AP Burt 28  CR Phelps 2/29 MT Chappell 2/56
def Halls Head
10/195(cc) D Robinson 37 JA Wyllie 32 J Rudge 29  TJ Hutchison 4/41
Waroona Oval (Turf) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.