Coromandel Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Coromandel
4/132 JD Lourens 30* J Koirala 30* R Oakey 25  BJ Cameron 2/41
def Sheidow Park
129 D Harvey 63 B Harding 29  M Taylor 3/27 SR Cheek 3/34 JD Lourens 2/38
Hewett Oval (Hewett Oval) 
Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Sheidow Park II
4/150 AJ Brown 52* D Morrison 32 S Jones 32  J McManus 2/24 M Laurie 2/45
def Coromandel II
149 DA Magarey 46 T Willats 27  D Magin 5/44 PM Stanley 3/51
Wirreanda Secondary School 
Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup: GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Coromandel III
137 NJ Houston 39 O Bone 36  T Smith 4/19 g florance 2/34
def by Keswick III
7/142 L Slattery 45* NP Matthews 33  M Laurie 2/24 J Eames 2/26
Blackwood Hill Oval 
Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
South Park
4/163 J Ahmed 50 A Srikanth 46  TP Bird 2/23
def Coromandel IV
160 P Champion 56 C Wright 45  A Mustafa 3/23 W Saeed 2/21 HR Dasari 2/38
Park 17 - Synthetic (South Oval) 
Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher Cup SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Coromandel V
131  J Hoberg 4/42 C Viroja 2/16 M Bin Umair 2/20 AR Chinthakuntla 2/30
def by Kenilworth III
146 M BASHIR 54 J Hoberg 50  J Eames 3/33 D Pumphrey 3/37 S Yates 2/35
Hawthorndene Primary School 
Under 14 GF 7 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Coromandel Green
8/152(cc) HJ Watson 26* E Elton 25  L Benson 2/17
def Coromandel Ramblers
106 T Brodie 29  H Slattery 2/10 D Rao 2/13
Blackwood Hill Oval 
Under 16 GF 7 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Coromandel
10/121 D Quilliam 40  T Berndt 3/23 j Turner 2/16 C Berkefeld 2/24
def by Flagstaff Hill
138 CP Johns 61  D Quilliam 2/13 H Vandeleur 2/14 J Eames 2/28
Hewett Oval (Hewlett Oval) 
Under 14's T20's GF 19 Feb 21 Coromandel Green
6/97  
def Coromandel Ramblers
6/94(cc)  E Elton 2/0
Hewett Oval (Hewlett Oval) 
Under 16's T20's SF 19 Feb 21 Coromandel
8/84(cc)  B Richman 3/9
def by Flagstaff Hill
1/85 CP Johns 58*  
Blackwood Hill Oval 
T20 Division One - Round Robin 1 31 Jan 21 Coromandel
9/150(cc) M Hunter 35  JL Singleton 4/24 AI Brigmanis 2/28
def Plympton Footballers
106 SK Nagaraju 28  M Taylor 3/15 B Jenke 2/25
 
T20 Division Two - Round Robin GF 21 Feb 21 Coromandel 2
7/87(cc) D Taylor 34*  J Spall 3/9
def by ICC Sharks 2A
2/92 J Spall 47*  
Cove Sports and Community Club 
Under 12 16 28 Feb 21 Coromandel Red
5/169(cc) L Mines 37* L Baldwin 37* H Lynch 34*  
def Coromandel Green
6/167(cc) A Hocking 39* I Halliday 36*  W Lawson 2/19
Hewett Oval (Hewlett Oval) 
Under 10 16 28 Feb 21 Coromandel
9/195(cc)  A Rao 2/11
def Flagstaff Hill
12/91(cc)  
Belair Primary School