Camberwell Magpies Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 17 27 Mar 21 Casey-South Melbourne
8/138(cc) A Chandrasinghe 44 LJ Sperling 28  S Bhargave 4/20 TV Russ 2/32
def by Camberwell Magpies
9/139 AG Kodoth 58 TV Russ 36  LJ Sperling 3/20 A Adihetty 2/21 C Dodson 2/25
Casey Fields No. 4 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 17 27 Mar 21 Camberwell Magpies
drew Casey-South Melbourne
Camberwell Sports Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 17 27 Mar 21 Casey-South Melbourne
5/98(cc) D Gamage 39  AP Nicholls 3/20
def by Camberwell Magpies
4/109 HJ Carlin 39* TS Vanderslik 28  N Godsell 2/25
Casey Fields No. 5 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 17 27 Mar 21 Camberwell Magpies
drew Casey-South Melbourne
Watson Park 
Under 10 Sunday Silver 13 7 Mar 21 Ashburton Willows Black
3/171 R Seefeld 25*  
def Camberwell Magpies Gold
7/102 S Deshmukh 25*  R Ghosh 2/8
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
Under 10 Sunday Silver 13 7 Mar 21 Camberwell Magpies Green
6/176(cc) B James 30* C McBride 29*  J Pitt 2/31
def Ashburton Willows White
10/91(cc)  C McBride 2/4
Anderson Park (West Oval - Lower) 
Under 16B T R Bellis 9 12 Mar 21 Northcote United
5/88(cc) L Talalla 32*  H Duncan 3/17
def Camberwell Magpies Green
5/87(cc) J Langlands 37*  T Kenny 2/28
Alphington Park 
Under 14B F J Dobeli GF 21 Mar 21 STC South Camberwell Red
10/182(cc) J Martin 51 G Dwyer 36  H Hewitt 3/5 H Symons 2/33
def by Camberwell Magpies Gold
7/210(cc)  Hersom 57 W Gregory 39 B Reid 38  G Dwyer 2/19 J Urquhart 2/24
Nettleton Park (East pitch) 
Under 14C S J Mason SF 14 Mar 21 Burwood Yellow
9/177(cc) R Kochhar 45 S Blackman 38*  S Kamleshwaran 2/20 W Haugh 2/28
def Camberwell Magpies Gold
8/126  R Corcoran 2/15 B Miller 2/17 J Nolan 2/25
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
Under 14C J Bate SF 14 Mar 21 Surrey Hills Blue
9/155(cc) B Smith 30*  A Zabojec 2/6
def Camberwell Magpies Green
114  M Guthrie 2/17
Stradbroke Park (North Oval) 
Under 16C K Noy 3 11 Dec 20
18 Dec 20
Camberwell Magpies Green
6/200(cc) J Langlands 50* H Duncan 48 JC Alleva 46  D Close 4/31
def Surrey Hills Red
103  Z Maillard 2/7 H Walters 2/8 H Duncan 2/11
and 3/52(cc)  
Warner Reserve (Ashburton) 
Under 12B E R Frampton GF 21 Mar 21 Ashwood
8/119(cc)  F Symons 3/17 W Davey 2/9 J Caroe 2/17
def Camberwell Magpies Gold
101 A Coster 29*  C Billing 5/22 S Loganathan 2/9
Anderson Park (West Oval - Lower) 
Under 12B G Male GF 21 Mar 21 Camberwell Magpies Green
124 L Paulusz 30  N de Sousa 3/7 L MCLISKY 2/15
def by Burwood Black
151 O Davies 40 W Wickham 36* L MCLISKY 25  J Lindeman 2/2 M Holt 2/22
Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) 
Under 12C F Jackson 12 6 Mar 21 North Alphington Black
50  T Powell 3/4
def by Camberwell Magpies White
5/80(cc)  
Pitcher Park 
IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 12 17 Mar 21 North Alphington Cricket Club
4/80(cc)  
def by Camberwell Magpies
4/81(cc)  
Pitcher Park 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 12 17 Mar 21 Camberwell Magpies
7/92(cc)  A Cadusch 2/2
def by Richmond Union Villani
7/101(cc)  S Jackson 2/6
Anderson Park (West Oval - Lower) 
Male Premier Under 16 Competition 5 21 Feb 21 Northcote
137 BL O'Connor 33  HK Smith 3/7 W Heliotis 2/23 J Rigoni 2/26 JW Carey 2/31
v Camberwell Magpies
4/141 P Forrest 74* S Mazza 28  WD Waters 2/24
Bill Lawry Oval