Camberwell Magpies Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 13 27 Feb 21 Essendon
v Camberwell Magpies
Windy Hill 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 13 27 Feb 21 Camberwell Magpies
v Essendon
Camberwell Sports Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 13 27 Feb 21 Essendon
v Camberwell Magpies
Cross Keys Reserve 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 13 27 Feb 21 Camberwell Magpies
v Essendon
Watson Park 
Under 10 Sunday Silver 11 21 Feb 21 Camberwell Magpies Green
6/148(cc)  
def Camberwell Magpies Gold
12/96  
Anderson Park (West Oval - Lower) 
Under 16B T R Bellis 7 26 Feb 21 Donvale
6/122(cc) A Ellis 26  H Duncan 2/17
def Camberwell Magpies Green
8/69(cc)  S Ghosh 3/8 W Heliotis 2/10 A Dang 2/24
Boronia Grove Reserve 
Under 14B F J Dobeli 7 26 Feb 21 Camberwell Magpies Gold
9/90(cc)  J Martin 3/12
def by STC South Camberwell Red
2/109(cc)  
Warner Reserve (Ashburton) 
Under 14C S J Mason 7 26 Feb 21 Camberwell Magpies Gold
2/125(cc) J Collins 32*  
def Boroondara Vipers
8/90(cc) S Demetriou 40*  F Sainsbury 2/6 J Ashton-Taylor 2/7
Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) 
Under 14C J Bate 7 26 Feb 21 Surrey Hills Blue
v Camberwell Magpies Green
Eley Park 
Under 16C K Noy 3 11 Dec 20
18 Dec 20
Camberwell Magpies Green
6/200(cc) J Langlands 50* H Duncan 48 JC Alleva 46  D Close 4/31
def Surrey Hills Red
103  Z Maillard 2/7 H Walters 2/8 H Duncan 2/11
and 3/52(cc)  
Warner Reserve (Ashburton) 
Under 12B E R Frampton 7 27 Feb 21 Edinburgh Black
v Camberwell Magpies Gold
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) 
Under 12B G Male 7 27 Feb 21 Camberwell Magpies Green
v Laburnum Maroon
Anderson Park (West Oval - Lower) 
Under 12C F Jackson 11 27 Feb 21 Camberwell Magpies White
v Clifton Hill
Lynden Park (Upper Oval) 
IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 9 24 Feb 21 Trinity Willison
4/93  K Hersom 2/14
def by Camberwell Magpies
4/104(cc)  Z Scicluna 2/10
Willison West Oval (West Oval) 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 9 24 Feb 21 Camberwell Magpies
7/63(cc)  D Brewer 2/1 E Brown 2/9
def by North Alphington
3/109(cc)  
Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) 
Male Premier Under 16 Competition 5 21 Feb 21 Northcote
137 BL O'Connor 33  HK Smith 3/7 W Heliotis 2/23 J Rigoni 2/26 JW Carey 2/31
v Camberwell Magpies
4/141 P Forrest 74* S Mazza 28  WD Waters 2/24
Bill Lawry Oval