Geelong City Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 17 Everett GF 6 Mar 21
7 Mar 21
East Belmont
177 O Haberfield 50 KJ Jacob 39 M Lindsey 35  K Sheridan 4/31 F Grimsey - Cook 2/18
def Geelong City Foote
174 K Sheridan 70 F Grimsey - Cook 27  B Collier 4/34 O Haberfield 2/3
Herne Hill Reserve #2 (Drew Reserve) 
Under 15 D'Arcy SF 27 Feb 21
28 Feb 21
Queenscliff
5/104  F Grimsey - Cook 3/9
def Geelong City Russell
101 F Grimsey - Cook 28  J Monahan 3/16 T Monahan 3/19
Queenscliff Recreation Reserve 
Under 11 Lindsay 13 26 Feb 21 Geelong City Blue
v Geelong City White
Eastern Park (Eastern Park 3) 
Under 11 Lindsay 13 26 Feb 21 Newcomb & District
8/110(cc)  N O'Leary 3/8 C Salter 2/3
def by Geelong City Sharks
5/145(cc) M Dillon 25*  J Cox 2/15 J Northfield 2/15
Grinter Reserve (Grinter Reserve 2) 
Under 17 Pritchard Midweek T20 GF 23 Feb 21 South Barwon
3/153(cc) J Chislett 40* C Barnett 40*  
def Geelong City
78 F Chirgwin 39  H Hauenstein 3/1
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 5) 
Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies 14 19 Feb 21 Newtown & Chilwell Chisholm
6/115(cc) T Naylor 36*  W Holland 3/5 M Boseley 2/14
def Geelong City Hemley
7/41  B Povey 3/3
Belmont Common 2 
Friday Night Under 13 Hansen 14 19 Feb 21 Geelong City Heard
7/77  C Cain 3/5
def by Bell Post Hill
4/117(cc) L House 41*  H O'Leary 2/16
Hickinbotham Oval (Eastern Park 5) 
One-Day North (50) Group 2 2 14 Nov 20 Geelong City
4/98 D Wilson 51*  D Wilson 2/17
def Lara
94 M Rexvi 51  D Barber 3/15 C Brooks 3/25
Eastern Park No. 1 (East Geelong)  
Under 15 Douglas 2 7 Nov 20 Jan Juc/Anglesea*
7/73(cc)  EL Laidler 2/1
def by Geelong City Russell*
5/116(cc) F Grimsey - Cook 25*  
Bob Pettit Reserve, Jan Juc 
Under 15 Wilson Midweek T20 GF 23 Feb 21 Leopold
7/86  D Mugavin 2/10 JJ Payne 2/20
def Geelong City
8/64  J Lindsay 6/12
Leopold Memorial Park (Leopold Memorial Park 2) 
BWCC South Division 12 7 Feb 21 Highton
2/88 K De Alwis 44*  
def Geelong City
3/87(cc) K Blackford 33  E Jondahl 2/15
McDonald Reserve No 2 (Belmont) 
Division 2 1sts GF 27 Mar 21 Bell Post Hill
9/192(cc) M Reid 59 B Muir 42  J McKenzie 4/32 L Taylor 3/43
def Geelong City
163 M Elliot 56 J Driver 26  D Handley 2/13 B Popovski 2/27 T Horan 2/37
Richmond Oval 
Division 2 3rds 17 13 Mar 21 Modewarre
drew Geelong City
Mt Moriac Reserve (Synthetic) 
Division 2 2nds GF 27 Mar 21 St Peters
5/156 S Fowles 66* J Stephens 30  
def Geelong City
155 M McCormack 69  S Woollard 3/25 J De Beer 3/33 B Stokes 2/28
Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1) 
One Day Central (50) Group 1 SF 20 Mar 21 Thomson
9/254 B Macleod 82* D Freeman 66 T MacLeod 43  
def Geelong City Cricket Club
35  C Fulton 7/5 D Dickson 3/27
Thomson Recreation Reserve (Thomson Recreation Reserve 2) 
Girls League - Stage 2 11 21 Feb 21 Geelong City
2/118  
def Grovedale Tigers
4/102(cc) C Gandolfo 47*  A Rolfe 2/9
Hickinbotham Oval (Eastern Park 5)