Northern Suburbs Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3rd Grade Competition 14 7 Mar 20 Northern Suburbs
drew Western Suburbs
Bolwarra Oval 
4th Grade Competition 14 7 Mar 20 Eastern Suburbs
drew Northern Suburbs
Hinton (Stuart Park) 
5th Grade Competition 14 7 Mar 20 Northern Suburbs
drew Eastern Suburbs
Maitland Park (Black Hill) 
U16s Div 2 15 7 Mar 20 Northern Suburbs
drew Kurri Weston White
Maitland Park (SMR) 
U11s 15 7 Mar 20 Hunter Valley Grammar School
v Northern Suburbs
Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament GF 23 Feb 20 Northern Suburbs
6/193(cc) L Mills 93 M Wilson 40 C Gabriel 34*  DJ Flynn 2/19 AJ Lidbury 2/20
def Raymond Terrace
7/121(cc) L Thomas 81*  M Field 2/10 T Field 2/19 J Callinan 2/24
Lorn Park 
U12s Red 15 7 Mar 20 Norths Red
v BYE
 
2nd Grade T20- Pool 1 3 11 Jan 20 Northern Suburbs 2nds
8/94(cc)  D Blakemore 2/15 T Borrow 2/16 J Willard 2/21
def by SMR
6/99 D Seers 53  F Cousins 3/20 E Bartlett 2/9
Lorn Park 
3rd Grade T20- Pool 1 3 11 Jan 20 The Old Victoria Cricket Club
8/70(cc)  J Lawson 3/14 I Abela 3/18 D Gladman 2/3
def by Northern Suburbs 3rds
8/106(cc) K Branscombe 62  D Bourke 4/14 J Whiting 2/25
King Park (King Park 2 (Bill Bobbins Oval)) 
4th Grade T20- Pool 2 2 11 Jan 20 Raworth Rabbitohs
5/177(cc) M Rickard 75 J White 26*  B Ison 2/32
def Northern Suburbs 4ths
7/106(cc) N Small 36 K Nagarajan 29*  
Maitland Park (Black Hill) 
3rd Grade T20 Semi Finals/Finals GF 25 Jan 20 Port Stephens Pythons
4/94 D Mills 51*  J Friis 2/10
def Northern Suburbs
8/89(cc)  AG Baldwin 3/10 D Milne 3/13
King Park (King Park 1 (Jack Collins Oval)) 
U16s Div 1 SF 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Eastern Suburbs Green
0/6  
v Norths Tenambit Morpeth
102  T Frost 3/6 J Killen 3/15 AJ STAFA 2/16
King Park (King Park 1 (Jack Collins Oval)) 
U13s Div 2 SF 14 Mar 20 Northern Suburbs
79  C Jones 2/7 T Maytom 2/14 J Head 2/22
def by Clarence Town
6/81  
Hinton (Stuart Park) 
U12s Black SF 14 Mar 20 Norths Black
41  T Long 4/13 L White 2/5
def by Karuah
61  X Gollan 3/11 C King 2/3
Maitland Park (SMR) 
U12s Gold SF 14 Mar 20 Tilligerry Cricket Club
4/56 O Lawrence 25*  
def Norths Gold
7/80(cc)  JA Pfeifer 2/10 O Lawrence 2/11 B Knoke 2/21
Maitland Park (Louth Park) 
1st Grade Competition SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
City United
6/207 W Dunlop 92 A Vickery 25  M Field 5/30
def Northern Suburbs
8/204(cc) C Gabriel 77 L Mills 41 B Sugden 40  T Francis 4/38 T Burton 2/62
Maitland Park (Robins oval) 
2nd Grade Competition SF 14 Mar 20 City United
6/122 B Sinclair 31 D Callaghan 29*  H Callinan 3/31
def Northern Suburbs
121 C Barber 31*  S Jordan 3/19 B Sinclair 3/25 J Boyd 2/18
Coronation Oval 
U14s GF 21 Mar 20 Northern Suburbs
v Greta Branxton
Coronation Oval 
U13s Gold Div 1 GF 21 Mar 20 Norths Gold
v Norths Red
Maitland Park (SMR)