Wanneroo D Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Roos SF 24 Jan 21 South Perth
3/122 CJ Gannon 42* D Moore 30  
def Wanneroo
121 J Newnham 35 KR Smith 30  N Mitchell 2/8 CJ Gannon 2/24
Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) 
Colts QF 17 Jan 21 Gosnells
3/94 K POVEY 27 M Dawson 26*  
def Wanneroo
92  M Dawson 3/17 C Kennelly 3/18 A Wahid 2/18 R DeGrussa 2/20
Burrendah Park (Oval 2) 
Twos 15 6 Mar 21 Midland-Guildford
8/151(cc) JD Kandiah 25*  D Sadik 4/29
def Wanneroo
9/134(cc) R Holly 33  J Davies 4/32
Lilac Hill 1 
Fours 15 6 Mar 21 Midland-Guildford
148 S Orme 52 OR Voorn 29  LJ Carroll 3/19 J Haddrill 3/28 S Bandara 2/18
def Wanneroo
114 LJ Carroll 39 J Quelch 28  N Le Tessier 4/16 SE Ogilvie 2/25
Lilac Hill (Oval 2) 
Ones GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Claremont-Nedlands
111 J Edmondstone 26  C Eaton 6/26 RP Richards 2/7 M Dzodzos 2/58
def by Wanneroo
119 TR Birt 33 DW Billington 30  C Steel 3/12 T David 3/14 B Hope 2/22
and 2/100(dec) A Del Borrello 50*  C Steel 2/33
Lilac Hill 1 
Threes GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Joondalup
1/102 H Blake 50* C O'Brien 40*  
def Wanneroo
99  T Morrell 4/23 R Bose 3/13 D Leeming 2/14
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
U17F T20 9 6 Dec 20 Wanneroo
7/85  SJ Manolini 4/9 I McKeon 2/19
def Midland-Guildford
7/84(cc)  S Jesani 2/8 K Jones 2/14
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
Seventeens Men 13 6 Mar 21 Wanneroo
drew Midland-Guildford
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
Fifteens Men GF 27 Mar 21 Wanneroo
215 TD Brown 77 J Marinovich 43 RA Walker 34  JB Donald 3/48 L Stanley 2/17 J Pattison 2/28
def Rockingham-Mandurah
108  O Brown 3/19 J Marinovich 2/9 M Carroll 2/22 T Jessani 2/22
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
Fourteens Men SF 7 Mar 21 Wanneroo Districts
8/157(cc) A Smith 34 H Cavanagh 33 JA Lucas 29  J Poulson 2/32 Z Lewis 2/40
def by Melville
9/158 J Pantall 43 O Kelly 25  J Rotham 3/15
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
Thirteens Men 7 28 Feb 21 Joondalup
8/173(cc) N Babic 42  D Prance 3/31 J Redman 2/22
def Wanneroo
118 O Hudson 27  J Hendry 4/32 A Poulton 2/19
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
U17F 40 GF 14 Mar 21 Wanneroo
91 T Crafford 36  E O'Reilly 3/12 H Catania 3/21 SJ Manolini 2/11 M Pires 2/13
def by Midland-Guildford
9/92  E Stewart 3/15 E Harvey 2/20 E Nicholls 2/24
Kingsway Sports Ground 1 
U14F 5 28 Mar 21 Wanneroo
10/59 C Bartholomew 25  T Exell 2/7 A McCarten 2/9
def by Midland-Guildford
5/108(cc) K Brennan 50*  
Thornlie Oval 1