Glen Iris Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wright Shield GF 13 Mar 21 Ashburton Willows
90  S Gatehouse 3/8 L Skelton 2/25 N Jamieson 2/26
def by Glen Iris
127 L Skelton 41  SP Karunanayake 5/17 MG Quamil 2/26 C Barr 2/29
Ashburton Park 
C Turf (Thomson Shield) 14 27 Feb 21 Glen Iris
67  GS Skandakumar 3/7 TM Noble 3/12
def by Mont Albert
2/69 LT Galtieri 34*  
Eric Raven Reserve 
D Synthetic 60 Overs (Merrell Shield) GF 13 Mar 21 Glen Iris
136 BA De Koning 49 HG Heath 31  K Babakarkhel 3/14 P Morrison 2/8 R Worthy 2/14
tied STC South Camberwell
10/136(cc) A King 51 P Morrison 26  S Rojko 3/33 WD McCormack 2/22
Ferndale Park 
E Synthetic (60 Overs) SF 6 Mar 21 Boroondara
7/102 M McCann 57  J Wilson 3/2 J Hendy 2/34
def Glen Iris
101  B Chivers 2/5 B Stambe 2/12 C Beach 2/22
Macleay Park (Oval 3) 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sun) GF 21 Mar 21 Oakleigh
0/36  
drew Glen Iris
8/123(cc) P Connors 33  DJ Reid 4/29
Warrawee Park (Oakleigh) 
LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) 14 27 Feb 21 Glen Iris
7/91 A Lane 28  S Dulla 3/20 S Kabir 2/16 P Kollu 2/46
def Monash University (Sunday)
90 S Akbarally 52  D Long 4/7 S Rankin 3/29 D Grunig 2/38
Warner Reserve (Ashburton) 
Under 10 Sunday Green 13 7 Mar 21 Surrey Hills Red
v Glen Iris Ravens
Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East) 
Under 10 Sunday Green 13 7 Mar 21 Glen Iris Wizards
4/119(cc)  M van der Pligt 2/1
def by Surrey Hills Gold
12/140(cc) M van der Pligt 30*  H McIntosh 2/8 A McIntosh 2/19
Lewin Reserve (Burke Road South Reserve) 
Under 16A A G Grace 9 12 Mar 21 Boroondara King Cobras
5/107 B Oppy 48  WD McCormack 3/19
def Glen Iris Blaich
4/105(cc) X Tapsell 59*  SA Greene 2/15
Deepdene Park 
Under 14A C L Martin SF 14 Mar 21 Surrey Hills Gold
104  E McVey 4/7
def Glen Iris Pualpillai
10/68  L Wyver 4/9 A Li 2/9 R Murphy 2/14
Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East) 
Under 14C S J Mason 9 12 Mar 21 Camberwell Magpies Gold
4/83(cc)  E Baker 2/9
def Glen Iris Roberts
80 L Nicholson 37*  C Roe 3/10 M Taylor 2/5
Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) 
U15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 3 27 Nov 20 Mt Waverley - Jeffries
2/171(cc) LJ Jackman 27* A Chowdhary 27*  
def Glen Iris
7/50(cc)  V Kumar 3/5 A Bolisetty 3/11
Jordan Reserve 
U15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield SF 12 Mar 21 Mt Waverley - Singleton
8/99(cc) R Green 35  T Ryan 2/15
def Glen Iris Cricket Club
91 S Bowden 46  E Canobi 3/15 J Tony 3/15 R Green 2/12
Princes Highway Reserve (West Oval) 
U13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield 11 5 Mar 21 Glen Iris
3/148(cc) H Cullinan 34*  
def Toorak-Prahran - Purple
8/137(cc) H Bridger 29 M Johnston 25*  H Cullinan 2/26
Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval) 
U13B Friday (East) - Stuart King Shield SF 12 Mar 21 Malvern Junior - Blue
1/69  
def Glen Iris Cricket Club
68  J Hegan 2/4 J Chalikias 2/10 J McWilliams 2/13
Central Park (East Malvern) (South Oval) 
Under 12A R J Barker GF 21 Mar 21 Canterbury
9/96(cc)  AM Sellers 3/9 L Suckling 3/14
def by Glen Iris Tudor
4/97 B Moore 25*  W Mitchell 2/25
Macleay Park (Oval 3) 
Under 12B M Van Zuyden GF 21 Mar 21 Canterbury Blue
149 L Battle 26  
def Glen Iris
134 W Farley 37*  M Schultz 3/14 O Luttick 2/22
Lewin Reserve (Burke Road South Reserve) 
U13C Friday - David Williams Shield 4 4 Dec 20 Glen Iris
4/153(cc) W Sando 29*  
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
6/102(cc)  H Hooke 2/4 F Yole 2/11
Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval) 
U15B (S/W) Sunday - Alan Taylor Shield 12 7 Mar 21 Brighton District - Dragons
4/94(cc)  
def by Glen Iris Cricket Club
5/127(cc) AR Mayekar 34* L Yole 33*  K Bhasin 2/25
Dendy Park (Turf #1 - West) 
U15A (S/W) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 4 6 Dec 20 Glen Iris
5/58(cc)  
def by Malvern Junior
3/127(cc) A Prescott 28*  
Eric Raven Reserve 
U11A Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 13 21 Mar 21 Maccabi AJAX - Blue
10/132(cc)  A Desai 2/11 L Wang 2/12
def Glen Iris - Barrance
12/118(cc)  T Adelist 3/11 B Segal 2/4
Caulfield Park (Oval 5) 
U11B Sunday - John Doig Grade 13 21 Mar 21 Glen Iris - Cash
8/150(cc) B Bowden 36*  A Rawack 2/2
def Maccabi AJAX - Green
11/136(dec)  H JANGIR 3/21
Howard Dawson Reserve 
U11B Sunday - John Doig Grade 13 21 Mar 21 South Caulfield Cricket Club
9/104(cc)  B Walshe 2/11
def by Glen Iris - Carroll
8/132(cc)  L Wynne 2/7
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #3) 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 12 17 Mar 21 Glen Iris Rubys
6/93(cc)  M Lingam 2/19
def North Alphington
4/63(cc)  
Lewin Reserve (Burke Road South Reserve) 
IEGC Stage 1 Spirit 12 17 Mar 21 Burwood
10/90(cc)  T Barrance 5/1
def by Glen Iris Ravens
5/118(cc)  T Bhatti 2/13
Burwood Reserve (West Oval) 
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) GF 21 Feb 21 Bulleen
8/139(cc)  G Curtis 3/15 N Thompson 2/23
def Glen Iris
9/102  N Henry 2/6 CF Nash 2/14
Koonung Park Sportsfield 
Veterans Division 6 GF 21 Feb 21 Glen Iris
8/121 M White 34* S Hoy 25  Ga Cooper 4/8 C Furze 2/19
def Blackburn North United
5/117(cc) C Furze 36 G Newbegin 26  M Higgins 2/14
Warner Reserve (Ashburton) 
Veterans Division 7 6 14 Feb 21 Glen Iris
drew Salesian Old Boys
Warner Reserve (Ashburton) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 1 19 Jan 21 Mont Albert
6/151(cc) JA Joslin 54 JK Blair-Holt 25*  L Skelton 2/31
def Glen Iris
84  BA Howell 3/13 NM McNally 3/13 SK Patel 2/17
Mont Albert Reserve 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sun) GF 28 Mar 21 Oakleigh
5/69  D Ferguson 2/15 C Connors 2/25
def Glen Iris
65  AL Howes 5/10 MC Allen 3/19