The Southport School

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 9 27 Mar 21 GT
108 T Campbell 35  LW Crump 3/8 T Gossett 3/20 L O'Connor 3/21
def by TSS
3/109 J Sinfield 37* T Gossett 34* LW Crump 26  LF Davies 2/31
GT - Internationals Oval 
11A 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 11A
4/60  L Stockdale 3/10
def GT 11A
59 TJ Weston 30  MI Otto 6/16 C Veivers 2/18
TSS - Main Oval 
2nd XI 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 2nd XI
10/75 A Kelovkar 40  J McFarlane 5/18 C Martin 2/6
def by GT 2nd XI
9/160(cc) HJ Forster 35  S Smith 4/21 A Kelovkar 2/24 L Dougherty 2/33
TSS - Village Green 
11B 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 11B
107  TJ Kiley 3/9 L Wood 2/19
def by GT 11B
6/108(cc)  M Guy 2/22
TSS - Main Oval 
9A 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 9A
60  TJ Keogh 4/14 WJ Charles 3/8
def by GT 9A
6/155(cc) O Bodimeade 48 HR Frost 35 J Eustance 30  J Bredhauer 4/11
TSS - Boatshed Oval 
7A 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 7A
8/74 J Davies 34*  W Hawkins 2/6 D Gambaro 2/6 HH Burke 2/16
def GT 7A
72 J Bakshi 28  K Whala 2/3 J Boots 2/15
TSS - Bull Pitch 
10A 9 27 Mar 21 GT 10A
68  N Hanrahan 2/1 Z McDermott 2/5 A Philp 2/10 J Tee 2/24
def by TSS 10A
3/70 L Mair 40*  
Souths Cricket Club - Norman Grey Oval 
8A 9 27 Mar 21 GT 8A
174 C Reilly 54 HN Jackson 29  MW Kahler 3/19
def by TSS 8A
252 C Sinfield 101 T Barnes 47 C Chabert 26 MW Kahler 25  O Nasser 4/46 N WEIR 2/16 H DeSouza 2/21
GT - Tom Parry 
9B 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 9B
105 R Pampling 25  TC O'Regan 3/11
def by GT 9B
144 S Russell 41 JH Smith 39 V Adami 27  A Bellchambers 3/14 E Faber 2/28 R Grierson 2/38
TSS - Boatshed Oval 
7B 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 7B
44  R East 2/1 H Snowden 2/3 DJ Gambaro 2/4
def by GT 7B
10/132(cc) E Cox 42  M Merriman 3/16 H HART 2/29 S Pema-Chawhan 2/33
TSS - Bull Pitch 
10B 9 27 Mar 21 GT 10B
3/151 F O'Brien 59* W Ilott 43  
def TSS 10B
7/145(cc) B Brinsmead 37 E Melton 35  M Gallagher 2/10 X Copley 2/13 E Little 2/31
Souths Cricket Club - Norman Grey Oval 
8B 9 27 Mar 21 GT 8B
98  TJ King 4/11 W Seery 2/11
def by TSS 8B
7/100  F Campain 2/4 M Schmidt 2/4
GT - Tom Parry 
6A 9 27 Mar 21 GT 6A
6/146(cc) L Felsman 34  
def TSS 6A
8/95(cc)  L Crombie 2/1 D Elgey 2/15
GT - Primary 2 
6B 9 27 Mar 21 GT 6B
7/91(cc)  LJ Boles 2/5 E Snell 2/11
def by TSS 6B
9/112(cc) N Callow 29* S Tredrea 26  G McKeering 2/7
GT - Driveway 
5A 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 5A
9/82(cc)  ST Birch 3/3
def GT 5A
8/70(cc)  W Thomasson 2/12
TSS - Prep School Sth 
5B 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 5B
4/80(cc)  A McLaughlin 3/8
def by GT 5B
9/100(cc) A McLaughlin 26*  J McCarthy 2/3 B Beeton 2/12 E Sly 2/13
TSS - Prep School Nth 
10C 9 27 Mar 21 GT 10C
6/142(cc) WJ Nash 44 N Dunstan 31  P Bousgas 5/27
def TSS 10C
8/130(cc) W Johnson 71  HA Hill 2/14 G White 2/20
BBC - Jack Cook Park (Taringa) 
8C 9 27 Mar 21 GT 8C
3/135(cc) M Phillips 42 R Jardine 33*  
def TSS 8C
5/91(cc)  F Wood 2/21
TSS - Prep School Sth 
7C 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 7C
5/105(cc)  H Klatt 2/9 L Rochford 2/18
def by GT 7C
6/118(cc)  
TSS - Prep School Nth 
9C 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 9C
24  SJ Hindmarsh 4/5 D Musgrave 2/3
def by GT 9C
9/198(cc) FA MacLeod 50 L Cox 41 B Wick 25  D Wilson 2/34 C Smith 2/35
TSS - Prep School Sth 
FX - 8A 3 13 Feb 21 ATC 8A
75  AS James 2/3 R Garnier 2/5
def by TSS 8A
8/138(cc) C Sinfield 39* C Chabert 39  T Challenor 3/21 A Peetha 3/25
ATC - Brookfield Showgrounds 
8B 3 13 Feb 21 TSS 8B
4/60  
def ATC 8B
58  
TSS - Main Oval 
FX - 9A 3 13 Feb 21 TSS 9A
9/190(dec) R Johnson 51* L Franks 41 W Slack-Smith 25  J Edwards 2/24 W Parkinson 2/32
def ATC 9A
159 M Neumann 100 Z Olsen 25  L Franks 2/1 L Roche 2/15
TSS - Boatshed Oval 
9B 3 13 Feb 21 TSS 9B
6/146(cc)  
def ATC 9B
7/108  
TSS - Boatshed Oval 
8C 3 13 Feb 21 TSS 8C
4/80  
def TSS 8D
78  
TSS - Prep School Sth 
Supp 10C 3 13 Feb 21 TSS 10C
118  
def by TSS 11C
6/173(cc)  
TSS - River Oval Sth 
9C 3 13 Feb 21 ACGS 9D
2/21  
v TSS 9C
ACGS - New Oval 
6C 4 20 Feb 21 TSS 6C
7/76(cc)  
drew GT 6 Red
8/73(cc)  T Board 2/2 E Dan 2/6
GT - Primary 2 
5B 4 20 Feb 21 GT 5C
55  
def by TSS 5B
89  
GT - Driveway 
5C 4 20 Feb 21 GT 5D
6/80(cc)  
def TSS 5C
7/52(cc)  JA Clive 2/8
GT - Primary 2 
11B 4 20 Feb 21 TSS 11B
drew TSS 11C
TSS - Bull Pitch 
Supp - 10C 4 20 Feb 21 TSS 10C
drew NC 9B
TSS - Bull Pitch 
6B 4 19 Feb 21 GT 6D
23 (11 wickets)  C Hendry 2/1 O Dalgairns 2/3 J Quinn 2/4
def by TSS 6B
7/84(cc)  
GT - Primary 1 
3rd XI 5 27 Feb 21 GT 4th XI
66  H Monie 3/19 M Henwood 2/12
def by TSS 3rd XI
3/178(cc) J Biddle 50* MI Harvey 30* C Wood 28* H Howard 28  
GT - P&F 
FX - 10C 5 27 Feb 21 GT 10D
7/109(cc)  J Harrold 2/14 H Moloney 2/19
def by TSS 10C
8/125(cc) N Cowan 37 C Lines 26  AR Murphy 4/15
Brisbane Girls Grammar Field 
7E 8 20 Mar 21 TSS 7E
6/60(cc)  N Manamperi 2/4
def TGS 7F
57  RD Denniston 2/3
TSS - Prep School Sth 
3rd XI 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 3rd XI
6/134(cc)  
def by GT 3rd XI
3/136  
TSS - Village Green 
11C 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 11C
1/147 Z Dart 70* Z Boardman 52  
def GT 11C
1/146(cc) S Jansz 54* S Conn 51*  
TSS - Prep School Sth 
7D 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 7D
9/100(cc) S Whyatt 25*  J White 3/3 N de Medici 2/3
def by GT 7D
6/112(cc) N Adami 29*  
TSS - River Oval Sth 
6C 9 27 Mar 21 GT 6C
3/127  
def TSS 6C
62  J Connors 3/2 O Campain 2/8
 
5C 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 5C
4/36(cc)  
def GT 5C
5/30(cc)  
TSS - River Oval Sth 
Supp - 11C 8 20 Mar 21 TSS 11C
6/53(cc)  
def TGS 10C
9/128(cc)  
TSS - Prep School Sth 
7E 9 27 Mar 21 TSS 7E
45  C Hennessy 2/3 JR Lohse 2/3
def by GT 7 Red
52 (11 wickets)  H Atthow 2/18
TSS - River Oval Sth