Waratah-Mayfield District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade Competition 13 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC
170 RA Howe 40 R Bakshi 39 T Maher 31  LG Taylor 3/20 A Taylor 3/57 NA Hudson 2/25
def by Waratah-Mayfield DCC
8/298(dec) J Hardy 104 NA Hudson 54 KJ Brackenbury 48 S Lynch 42 T Chillingworth 25  D Williams 2/41 M Willett 2/56
Pasterfield Sports Complex 
2nd Grade Competition SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Merewether DCC
drew Waratah-Mayfield
Townson Oval 
4th Grade Competition GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Waratah Mayfield DCC
115 TA Sheehan 25  L Jenkins 3/11 B Young 2/16 L O'Connor 2/19 MW Morgan 2/28
def Merewether DCC
85 MW Morgan 30  RF Redpath 5/16 L Hanson 2/11
Waratah Oval  
Masters T20 League SF 2 Dec 20 Toronto Workers DC
def Waratah Mayfield DCC
J R Ron Hill Oval 
Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 3 29 Nov 20 Waratah Mayfield DCC
9/100(cc)  BJ Knott 3/27 ME Wilkinson 2/15
def by Newcastle City
7/101  A Taylor 4/7
Waratah Oval  
C3 Grade 20 6 Mar 21 Elliotts Lambton
9/114 O HITCHCOCK 27  M Campbell 3/19 BJ Woodman 2/15 J Stead 2/32 AJ Lowe 2/37
def Waratah Mayfield DCC
113 BJ Woodman 26  BC Roker 4/29 M Metcalfe 2/10
Lambton Oval (Turf) 
Suburban Districts Division 2 SF 20 Mar 21 Nelson Bay
drew Premier Hotel
Water Board Oval (Turf) 
Suburban Districts Division 3 20 13 Mar 21 Valentine Eleebana
6/211(cc) CJ Mace 102* S Oeser 39* D Garland 28  M Quinn 2/29
def Waratah Mayfield DCC
76 e barnes 34*  J Mahoney 3/7 J Waygood 2/11
Valentine Rugby (synthetic) 
Suburban Districts Division 4 20 13 Mar 21 Maryland Tavern CC
def Waratah Mayfield DCC
 
Suburban Districts Division 7 GF 27 Mar 21 Beresfield Memorial
9/126(cc) C Cacciato 35 AG Neal 28  M Quinn 3/17 M Monroe 2/32
def by Waratah Mayfield DCC
5/127 MK Robinson 41* C Cook 35  SJ Dodds 2/18 AG Neal 2/26
Adamstown Park Oval # 2 
3rd Grade Competition SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Charlestown DCC
drew Waratah-Mayfield
Kahibah Oval  
U/21 T20 Competition 3 29 Nov 20 Waratah Mayfield DCC
131 S Lynch 28 J Hardy 27 F Gray 26  C Southam 3/22 A McTaggart 2/23 AP Cahill 2/26
def by Newcastle City
6/188(cc) A McTaggart 49 L Whitehead 37* AP Cahill 27 C Southam 25  B Crebert 2/24 F Gray 2/43
Waratah Oval  
U/15 T20 Competition 3 28 Feb 21 Waratah Mayfield DCC
6/77(cc) L Vincent 26  WL Parkinson 3/13
def by Newcastle City
5/78 L Rail 28  B Hardy 2/10
Waratah Oval  
Royce McCormack Cup Final (LO 2nd Grade) GF 15 Nov 20 Waratah Mayfield DCC
1/82 OK Koehn 40* JR Brackenbury 36*  
def Charlestown DCC
80 SJ Winpenny 29  J Twomey 4/10 I Ali 2/16 J Hill 2/19
Waratah Oval  
Womens T20 League GF 3 Mar 21 Waratah Mayfield DCC
8/67(cc)  A Stapleton 2/3
def by Newcastle City DCC
6/103(cc) AC Taylor 26  P Mathewson 2/10 E Palmer 2/13
Waratah Oval  
NCC T20 Summer Bash GF 14 Feb 21 Sabres
8/144(cc) B Patterson 73  C Blaxall-Hill 3/22 J Durrheim 2/25
def Waratahs
8/130 JG Psarakis 39 C Blaxall-Hill 30 NA Hudson 26  A McTaggart 3/14 DJ Hunter 3/21
Waratah Oval