Adelaide Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End One Day Cup 5 16 Jan 21 Glenelg
8/228 DR Kerr 50 CJ Sayers 38 H Cunningham 32* JL Winter 27 IB Higgins 25  BJ Fallon 2/27 J Patton 2/39 C Quinsey 2/40
def Adelaide
9/226(cc) SC Scrimgeour 69 JM Takos 41 S Rajesh 39  JG Pudney 3/46 CJ Sayers 2/40 W Bowering 2/49
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
West End Mens 1st Grade 13 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Adelaide
v BYE
 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 13 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 20
Adelaide
v BYE
 
West End Mens 3rd Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Adelaide
95 B Sutton 35  J Panelli 4/23 AJ Clements 4/27 H Cesaro 2/3
def by Kensington
4/139 DB Silvy 66 M Davies 26* HN Edmonds 25*  J Steer 2/22
Glandore Oval 
West End Mens 4th Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Adelaide
98 L Faccini 34  LV Smoker 3/18 W McGowan 3/22 A Donovan 2/30
and 7/126(dec) J Earl 34 W Otto 30  A Donovan 2/32 LV Smoker 2/34 W McGowan 2/38
def by Adelaide University
173 N Kennett 42 RS Afraz 32  L Strelan 3/19 BH Kelly 3/35 TC Mangelsen 2/26 Y Senthilkumar 2/33
and 3/51  TC Mangelsen 2/16
Park 23 (Bone Timber Reserve) 
Under 16 Red GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Sturt
7/96 SD Raphael 32*  R Sharma 3/12
def Adelaide
92 T Brown 31  JA Beckham 5/12 H Faulkner 3/12 W Young 2/15
Price Memorial Oval 
Under 16 White GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Adelaide
126 RF Livingston 34 JA Burton 32  HE Pontifex 4/27 M Dean 2/22 G Khattri 2/24
def by Sturt
146 H Orchard 38 S Henderson 29  D Iussa 3/17 C Searle 2/16 CM Wood 2/39
Glandore Oval 
Under 14 Red GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Sturt
122 F Polasek 42  RT Attenborough 4/16 JG Heidenreich 2/34
def by Adelaide
8/123 N Roberts-Thomson 40 J Appleton 40  H Barker 3/13 O French 2/20
Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Atkinson Oval) 
Under 14 White SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Adelaide
122 RT Koukourou 32  RJ MacDonald 2/11 M Knight 2/18 J Clarke 2/20
def by East Torrens
9/123 RJ MacDonald 38 W Fanning 25  J Maraun 2/19 J Zweck 2/22 R Sharma 2/25
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 3) 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 6 Dec 20 Adelaide
114  L Ridley 5/9
def by Sturt
2/146(cc) T Schulze 44 I Trewartha 39* L Ranaldo 27*  
Glandore Oval 
Under 18 Shield GF 20 Jan 21 Port Adelaide
142 C LLEWELYN 45  C Pearson 3/17 DB Humphrey 2/27
def by Adelaide
202 J Barnes 60 M Barnes 28 BH Kelly 25  L Nitschke 4/52 LG Toovey 3/42
Karen Rolton Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup 5 12 Jan 21 Northern Districts
7/140 A Singh 63  B Pengelley 3/21 T Keen 2/8 D Mueller 2/34
def by Adelaide
4/145(cc) R Richardson 52* J Ramage 40  L Cluse 2/23
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)