MyCricketSeason Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Musgrove Shield Grp C
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
22 Nov 20 1:00PM Keilor Park   def by   Aintree (2) Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
22 Nov 20 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   drew   Avondale Heights Poplar Oval Official result
22 Nov 20 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Kealba - Green Gully Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
22 Nov 20 1:00PM Jacana (3)   def by   Jacana (2) Jacana Reserve (Oval #2 North) Official result
Round 2
29 Nov 20 1:00PM Avondale Heights   def   Keilor Park Doyle Street (Avondale Heights) Reserve Official result
29 Nov 20 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def by   Aintree (2) Poplar Oval Official result
29 Nov 20 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Jacana (2) Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
29 Nov 20 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Jacana (3) Green Gully Reserve Official result
Round 3
6 Dec 20 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def by   Keilor Park Green Gully Reserve Official result
6 Dec 20 1:00PM Moonee Valley   drew   Aintree (2) Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
6 Dec 20 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def by   Jacana (2) Poplar Oval Official result
6 Dec 20 1:00PM Avondale Heights   def by   Jacana (3) Doyle Street (Avondale Heights) Reserve Official result
Round 4
13 Dec 20 1:00PM Aintree (2)   def   Kealba - Green Gully Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
13 Dec 20 1:00PM Keilor Park   def   Moonee Valley Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
13 Dec 20 1:00PM Avondale Heights   def by   Jacana (2) Doyle Street (Avondale Heights) Reserve Official result
13 Dec 20 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def by   Jacana (3) Poplar Oval Official result
Round 5
20 Dec 20 1:00PM Keilor Park   def   Royal Park Reds Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
20 Dec 20 1:00PM Jacana (3)   def   Moonee Valley Jacana Reserve (Oval #2 North) Official result
20 Dec 20 1:00PM Aintree (2)   def   Avondale Heights Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
20 Dec 20 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def by   Jacana (2) Green Gully Reserve Official result
Round 6
10 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def   Moonee Valley Poplar Oval Official result
10 Jan 21 1:00PM Aintree (2)   def   Jacana (2) Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
10 Jan 21 1:00PM Keilor Park   def   Jacana (3) Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
10 Jan 21 1:00PM Avondale Heights   def   Kealba - Green Gully Doyle Street (Avondale Heights) Reserve Official result
Round 7
17 Jan 21 1:00PM Avondale Heights   def   Moonee Valley Doyle Street (Avondale Heights) Reserve Official result
17 Jan 21 1:00PM Keilor Park   def by   Jacana (2) Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
17 Jan 21 1:00PM Jacana (3)   def   Aintree (2) Jacana Reserve (Oval #2 North) Official result
17 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def by   Kealba - Green Gully Poplar Oval Official result
Round 8
24 Jan 21 11:00AM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Moonee Valley Green Gully Reserve Official result
24 Jan 21 1:00PM Avondale Heights   def by   Royal Park Reds Doyle Street (Avondale Heights) Reserve Official result
24 Jan 21 1:00PM Aintree (2)   def   Keilor Park Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
24 Jan 21 1:00PM Jacana (2)   def   Jacana (3) Jacana Reserve (Oval #2 North) Official result
Round 9
31 Jan 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Royal Park Reds Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
31 Jan 21 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Avondale Heights Green Gully Reserve Official result
31 Jan 21 1:00PM Jacana (2)   def by   Aintree (2) Jacana Reserve (Oval #2 North) Official result
31 Jan 21 1:00PM Keilor Park   def   Jacana (3) Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
Round 10
7 Feb 21 1:00PM Aintree (2)   def   Jacana (3) Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
7 Feb 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def   Avondale Heights Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
7 Feb 21 1:00PM Jacana (2)   def   Keilor Park Jacana Reserve (Oval #2 North) Official result
7 Feb 21 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Royal Park Reds Green Gully Reserve Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
21 Feb 21 1:00PM Aintree (2)   def   Moonee Valley Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Feb 21 1:00PM Jacana (2)   def   Avondale Heights Jacana Reserve (Oval #2 North) Result in dispute
21 Feb 21 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def by   Royal Park Reds Green Gully Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
21 Feb 21 1:00PM Keilor Park   def by   Jacana (3) Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 3) Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
28 Feb 21 1:00PM Aintree (2)   def   Royal Park Reds Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
28 Feb 21 1:00PM Jacana (2)   def   Jacana (3) Jacana Reserve (Oval #2 North) Official result
FINAL
7 Mar 21 1:00PM Aintree (2)   def   Jacana (2) Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Final result entered and confirmed

Draw Notes:
All teams play finals. Qualifying finals - 1 v 8, 2 v 7, 3 v 6, 4 v 5. Four winners progress to Semi Final
Fixture Last updated: 3 Mar 21 3:44PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.