MyCricketSeason Fixture

Season 
Grade 
BARRON SHIELD
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Moonee Valley Allard Park Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def   Hume Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def   Sydenham / Hillside Poplar Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Burnside Springs   def   Reservoir Mayston Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 2
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def by   Moonee Valley Poplar Oval Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Sydenham / Hillside Allard Park Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Burnside Springs   def by   Hume Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def by   Reservoir Mayston Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Official result
Round 3
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   def by   Pascoe Vale Central J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Hume   def   Royal Park Reds Aston Fields Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Strathmore Heights Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Burnside Springs Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
Round 4
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Hume   def   Pascoe Vale Central Aston Fields Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Strathmore Heights Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   def by   Royal Park Reds J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   drew   Burnside Springs Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 5
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def by   Moonee Valley Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def by   Royal Park Reds Allard Park Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   def by   Hume J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def by   Burnside Springs Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Official result
Round 6
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   def by   Moonee Valley J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def   Royal Park Reds Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def by   Hume Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Burnside Springs Allard Park Official result
Round 7
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def   Pascoe Vale Central Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   def by   Royal Park Reds Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Hume   def   Moonee Valley Aston Fields Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Reservoir Mayston Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 8
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def   Pascoe Vale Central Poplar Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   def by   Strathmore Heights Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Hume   def by   Reservoir Mayston Aston Fields Official result
Round 9
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   def   Pascoe Vale Central Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Hume   def   Sydenham / Hillside Aston Fields Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def by   Strathmore Heights Poplar Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Reservoir Mayston Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
Round 10
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Pascoe Vale Central Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Hume   def   Strathmore Heights Aston Fields Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   drew   Royal Park Reds Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   def   Burnside Springs J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5) Official result
Round 11
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Pascoe Vale Central Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Royal Park Reds Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   def by   Strathmore Heights J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Hume   def   Burnside Springs Aston Fields Official result
Round 12
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   drew   Sydenham / Hillside Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   drew   Moonee Valley Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   drew   Reservoir Mayston Allard Park Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   drew   Hume Poplar Oval Official result
Round 13
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Hume Allard Park Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def   Reservoir Mayston Poplar Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   def   Sydenham / Hillside Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def by   Moonee Valley Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Hume   def   Moonee Valley Highgate Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Reservoir Mayston   def by   Sydenham / Hillside J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5) Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def by   Strathmore Heights Allard Park Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def   Burnside Springs Poplar Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Hume   def   Sydenham / Hillside Aston Fields Final result entered and confirmed
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Royal Park Reds   def   Strathmore Heights Poplar Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
13 Mar 21 1:00PM Hume   drew   Royal Park Reds Aston Fields Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
14 Mar 21 1:00PM Hume   def by   Royal Park Reds Aston Fields Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
20 Mar 21 1:00PM Hume   def by   Royal Park Reds Aston Fields Final result entered and confirmed

Draw Notes:
Semi Finals 1 V 4, 2 V3%0d%0aGrand Finals Best of 3
Fixture Last updated: 8 Mar 21 8:44PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.