East Sunbury Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Gisborne   v   BYE Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Sunbury United   def   Woodend Langama Park (Oval #1 North) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Romsey   def   Diggers Rest Bulla Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   def   East Sunbury Maddingley Park (Oval #1) Official result
Round 2
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Woodend   def by   Gisborne Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   def by   Sunbury United Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM East Sunbury   def by   Romsey John McMahon Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM BYE v Bacchus Marsh Official result
Round 3
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Gisborne   drew   Diggers Rest Bulla Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Sunbury United   def   East Sunbury Langama Park (Oval #1 North) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Romsey   drew   Bacchus Marsh Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Woodend   v   BYE Official result
Round 4
12 Dec 20 1:00PM East Sunbury   def by   Gisborne John McMahon Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   def by   Sunbury United Maddingley Park (Oval #1) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM BYE v Romsey Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   def   Woodend Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale) Official result
Round 5
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Gisborne   def by   Bacchus Marsh Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Sunbury United   def   Romsey Langama Park (Oval #1 North) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Woodend   def by   East Sunbury Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   v   BYE Official result
Round 6
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Romsey   def   Gisborne Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM BYE v Sunbury United Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   def   Woodend Maddingley Park (Oval #1) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM East Sunbury   def   Diggers Rest Bulla John McMahon Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 7
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Gisborne   def   Sunbury United Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Woodend   def by   Romsey Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   def by   Bacchus Marsh Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM East Sunbury   v   BYE Official result
Round 8
23 Jan 21 1:00PM BYE v Gisborne Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Woodend   def by   Sunbury United Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   def by   Romsey Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale) Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM East Sunbury   def by   Bacchus Marsh John McMahon Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 9
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Gisborne   def   Woodend Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Sunbury United   drew   Diggers Rest Bulla Langama Park (Oval #1 North) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Romsey   def   East Sunbury Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   v   BYE Official result
Round 10
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   def by   Gisborne Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM East Sunbury   def by   Sunbury United John McMahon Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   def   Romsey Maddingley Park (Oval #1) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM BYE v Woodend Official result
Round 11
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Gisborne   drew   East Sunbury Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Sunbury United   drew   Bacchus Marsh Langama Park (Oval #1 North) Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Romsey   v   BYE Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Woodend   drew   Diggers Rest Bulla Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
Round 12
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   def   Gisborne Maddingley Park (Oval #1) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Romsey   def   Sunbury United Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM East Sunbury   def by   Woodend John McMahon Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM BYE v Diggers Rest Bulla Official result
Round 13
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Gisborne   def   Romsey Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Sunbury United   v   BYE Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Woodend   def by   Bacchus Marsh Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   def by   East Sunbury Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale) Official result
Round 14
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Sunbury United   def   Gisborne Langama Park (Oval #1 North) Official result
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Romsey   def by   Woodend Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   def   Diggers Rest Bulla Maddingley Park (Oval #1) Official result
6 Mar 21 1:00PM BYE v East Sunbury Official result
SEMI FINALS Reserve Day Sunday 14 March
13 Mar 21 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   def   Gisborne Maddingley Park (Oval #1) Official result
13 Mar 21 1:00PM Sunbury United   def   Romsey Sunbury Recreation Reserve (Clarke Oval) Official result
FINAL Reserve Day Sunday 21 March
20 Mar 21 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   def   Sunbury United Maddingley Park (Oval #1) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 14 Mar 21 7:18PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.