Camberwell Magpies Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   St Kilda Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered and confirmed
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Prahran   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Northcote   def   Ringwood Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Carlton University Main Oval Final result entered and confirmed
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Geelong Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Footscray   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered and confirmed
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Richmond Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Casey-South Melbourne Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Frankston Peninsula Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Camberwell Magpies Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Northcote   def   Prahran Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Carlton Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered and confirmed
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Footscray   def   Melbourne University Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Essendon Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Richmond Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Melbourne Shepley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Kingston Hawthorn AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
12 Dec 20 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Ringwood Harry Trott Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Northcote Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Camberwell Magpies Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Footscray Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Essendon   def   Melbourne University Windy Hill Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Geelong   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Dandenong Central Reserve North Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
Round 4
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Prahran Russell Lucas Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   tied   Carlton Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Footscray   def   Essendon Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Geelong University Main Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Richmond AH Butler Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Dandenong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Casey-South Melbourne Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Final result entered and confirmed
19 Dec 20 11:30AM Northcote   def   St Kilda Harry Trott Oval Official result
Round 5
9 Jan 21 11:00AM St Kilda   tied   Prahran CitiPower Centre Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Northcote Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Ringwood Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Essendon Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Greenvale Kangaroos University Main Oval Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Richmond   def   Kingston Hawthorn Central Reserve North Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Frankston Peninsula Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Shepley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
10 Jan 21 11:00AM Geelong   def   Footscray Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Footscray   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Northcote Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Camberwell Magpies Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Geelong AH Butler Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne University Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Richmond   def   Carlton Central Reserve North Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Dandenong Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Prahran   def   Melbourne Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   St Kilda Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
Round 7
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Ringwood Geelong Cricket Ground Progress result entered
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Prahran University Main Oval Progress result entered
23 Jan 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Carlton CitiPower Centre Progress result entered
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Footscray Shepley Oval Progress result entered
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve #1 Progress result entered
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Essendon Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Progress result entered
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Frankston Peninsula Schramms Reserve #1 Progress result entered
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Casey-South Melbourne Bill Lawry Oval  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Richmond Camberwell Sports Ground  
Round 8
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Russell Lucas Oval  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Fitzroy Doncaster University Main Oval  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Prahran Princes Park #1  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Northcote AH Butler Oval  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Camberwell Magpies Shepley Oval  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   St Kilda Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Footscray Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Geelong Casey Fields No. 4  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Essendon Central Reserve North  
Round 9
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Greenvale Reserve #1  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Melbourne University Russell Lucas Oval  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Carlton Bill Lawry Oval  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Frankston Peninsula Camberwell Sports Ground  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Dandenong Harry Trott Oval  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Kingston Hawthorn Geelong Cricket Ground  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Casey-South Melbourne Windy Hill  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Richmond Toorak Park  
Round 10
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Ringwood Central Reserve North  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Prahran Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #1  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Footscray Bill Lawry Oval  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Essendon Schramms Reserve #1  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Melbourne University Shepley Oval  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Frankston Peninsula Greenvale Reserve #1  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Casey-South Melbourne CitiPower Centre  
Round 11
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Albert Ground  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Northcote University Main Oval  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   St Kilda Windy Hill  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Geelong Camberwell Sports Ground  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Casey Fields No. 4  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Carlton AH Butler Oval  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Dandenong Toorak Park  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Kingston Hawthorn Russell Lucas Oval  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Richmond Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
Round 12
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Ringwood Princes Park #1  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Casey Fields No. 4  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Northcote Albert Ground  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Camberwell Magpies University Main Oval  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Footscray Harry Trott Oval  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Geelong Shepley Oval  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Central Reserve North  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Frankston Peninsula Toorak Park  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Kingston Hawthorn Windy Hill  
Round 13
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Prahran Greenvale Reserve #1  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   St Kilda Geelong Cricket Ground  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Essendon Camberwell Sports Ground  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Melbourne University AH Butler Oval  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Carlton Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Dandenong Schramms Reserve #1  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Melbourne Russell Lucas Oval  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Casey-South Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Richmond Bill Lawry Oval  
Round 14
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Princes Park #1  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Northcote Shepley Oval  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Melbourne University Harry Trott Oval  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Geelong Central Reserve North  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Albert Ground  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Ringwood Windy Hill  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Prahran Casey Fields No. 4  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Camberwell Magpies Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Footscray AH Butler Oval  
Round 15
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #1  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Frankston Peninsula Windy Hill  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Casey-South Melbourne Russell Lucas Oval  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Richmond Harry Trott Oval  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Geelong Toorak Park  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Bill Lawry Oval  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Melbourne University Main Oval  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Footscray Camberwell Sports Ground  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Dandenong Princes Park #1  
Round 16
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Geelong Cricket Ground  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Northcote Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Camberwell Magpies Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Essendon Shepley Oval  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Melbourne University Central Reserve North  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Carlton Casey Fields No. 4  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Frankston Peninsula Russell Lucas Oval  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Prahran Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   St Kilda Greenvale Reserve #1  
Round 17
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Ringwood Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Richmond Schramms Reserve #1  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Essendon Toorak Park  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve #1  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Melbourne Princes Park #1  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Kingston Hawthorn University Main Oval  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Casey-South Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Geelong Bill Lawry Oval  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   St Kilda AH Butler Oval  
SEMI FINALS Semi Final
3 Apr 21 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
3 Apr 21 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
3 Apr 21 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
3 Apr 21 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS Preliminary Final
10 Apr 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
10 Apr 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL Grand Final
17 Apr 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 5 Jan 21 3:34PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.