Casey South Melbourne Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
28 Nov 20 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Camberwell Magpies CitiPower Centre Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Prahran Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Northcote Russell Lucas Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Carlton   def   Melbourne University Princes Park #1 Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Essendon Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Footscray Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Melbourne Central Reserve North Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Dandenong AH Butler Oval Official result
Round 2
5 Dec 20 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Fitzroy Doncaster CitiPower Centre Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Ringwood Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Northcote Toorak Park Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Carlton   def   Geelong Princes Park #1 Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Footscray University Main Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Essendon   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Windy Hill Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Richmond   def   Casey-South Melbourne Central Reserve North Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Dandenong Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Frankston Peninsula Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
Round 3
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   St Kilda Russell Lucas Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Northcote   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Bill Lawry Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Prahran Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Carlton Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Essendon University Main Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Geelong Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Richmond Shepley Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Casey-South Melbourne AH Butler Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
Round 4
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Prahran   def   Ringwood Toorak Park Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Camberwell Magpies Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Carlton   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Princes Park #1 Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Footscray Windy Hill Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Geelong   def   Melbourne University Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Richmond   def   Frankston Peninsula Central Reserve North Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Kingston Hawthorn Shepley Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
19 Dec 20 11:30AM St Kilda   def   Northcote CitiPower Centre Official result
Round 5
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Prahran   def by   St Kilda Toorak Park Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Carlton Windy Hill Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Richmond Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Footscray   def   Geelong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Melbourne AH Butler Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Dandenong Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
Round 6
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Footscray Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Essendon Bill Lawry Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Geelong   def   Frankston Peninsula Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Casey-South Melbourne University Main Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Carlton   def   Richmond Princes Park #1 Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Ringwood Shepley Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Prahran Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Kingston Hawthorn CitiPower Centre Official result
Round 7
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Geelong Russell Lucas Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Prahran   def   Melbourne University Toorak Park Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Carlton   def by   St Kilda Princes Park #1 Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Dandenong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Essendon   def   Melbourne Windy Hill Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster AH Butler Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Northcote Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Camberwell Magpies Central Reserve North Official result
Round 8
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Ringwood Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Carlton Toorak Park Official result
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Frankston Peninsula Bill Lawry Oval Official result
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Dandenong Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
26 Jan 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Melbourne CitiPower Centre Official result
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Footscray   def   Kingston Hawthorn Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Geelong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Essendon   def   Richmond Windy Hill Official result
Round 9
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   drew   Ringwood University Main Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Northcote Princes Park #1 Official result
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   tied   Camberwell Magpies AH Butler Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def   St Kilda Shepley Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Footscray Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Geelong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Essendon Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Prahran Central Reserve North Official result
Round 10
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Richmond Russell Lucas Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Prahran   def   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park Official result
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Carlton Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Northcote Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Essendon   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Windy Hill Official result
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Dandenong University Main Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos AH Butler Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Geelong Albert Ground Official result
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   St Kilda Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
Round 11
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   drew   Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Northcote   drew   Melbourne University Bill Lawry Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM St Kilda   drew   Essendon CitiPower Centre Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Geelong   drew   Camberwell Magpies Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Casey-South Melbourne Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Carlton   drew   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park #1 Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Dandenong   drew   Prahran Shepley Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Ringwood Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Richmond   drew   Footscray Central Reserve North Official result
Round 12
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Carlton Russell Lucas Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Casey-South Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Melbourne Bill Lawry Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Melbourne University Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Footscray   def by   St Kilda Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Geelong   def   Dandenong Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Richmond Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Prahran AH Butler Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Essendon Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
Round 13
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Prahran   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Toorak Park Official result
27 Feb 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Geelong CitiPower Centre Official result
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Essendon   def   Camberwell Magpies Windy Hill Official result
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Frankston Peninsula University Main Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Carlton   def   Kingston Hawthorn Princes Park #1 Official result
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Shepley Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Ringwood Albert Ground Official result
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Footscray Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Richmond   def   Northcote Central Reserve North Official result
Round 14
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Carlton Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Dandenong Bill Lawry Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   St Kilda University Main Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Geelong   def   Richmond Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Melbourne Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Essendon Russell Lucas Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Prahran   def   Casey-South Melbourne Toorak Park Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Kingston Hawthorn Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Footscray   def   Frankston Peninsula Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
Round 15
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Fitzroy Doncaster Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   drew   Essendon AH Butler Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Ringwood Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Richmond   drew   St Kilda Central Reserve North Official result
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Geelong   drew   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Northcote Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne   drew   Melbourne University Albert Ground Official result
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Footscray   drew   Camberwell Magpies Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Dandenong   drew   Carlton Shepley Oval Official result
Round 16
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Geelong Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Kingston Hawthorn Bill Lawry Oval Official result
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Essendon   def   Dandenong Windy Hill Official result
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Richmond University Main Oval Official result
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Carlton   def   Casey-South Melbourne Princes Park #1 Official result
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   tied   Ringwood AH Butler Oval Official result
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Prahran   def   Footscray Toorak Park Official result
20 Mar 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Greenvale Kangaroos CitiPower Centre Official result
Round 17
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Footscray Russell Lucas Oval Official result
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Richmond   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve North Official result
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Prahran Windy Hill Official result
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Shepley Oval Official result
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Carlton Albert Ground Official result
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne University Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Camberwell Magpies Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Geelong   def   Northcote Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
27 Mar 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Frankston Peninsula Harry Trott Oval Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
3 Apr 21 10:00AM Carlton   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Princes Park #1 Official result
3 Apr 21 10:00AM Melbourne   def by   Dandenong Albert Ground Official result
3 Apr 21 10:00AM Prahran   def   Melbourne University Toorak Park Official result
3 Apr 21 10:00AM St Kilda   def by   Geelong Harry Trott Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS Semi Final
10 Apr 21 9:00AM Prahran   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Toorak Park Official result
10 Apr 21 9:00AM Geelong   def by   Dandenong Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
FINAL Grand Final
17 Apr 21 9:00AM Prahran   def   Dandenong CitiPower Centre Official result

Fixture Last updated: 3 Apr 21 7:40PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.