Wyndhamvale Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
West Division 1
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
1 May 21 12:00PM AA Tarneit   def by   One Melbourne SC Williams Landing Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
1 May 21 12:00PM County West   def by   Tarneit Central Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
1 May 21 12:00PM UTSC Worriers   def   Wyndhamvale Galvin Park (Oval 3) Official result
1 May 21 12:00PM Melbourne Super Blues   def by   Aintree Dunnings Road Reserve Official result
1 May 21 12:00PM Point Cook   def   Western Eagles SC Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Official result
Round 2
8 May 21 12:00PM Tarneit Central   def   AA Tarneit Mainview Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
8 May 21 12:00PM One Melbourne SC   def by   UTSC Worriers A.B. Shaw Reserve (Frank Keenan Reserve) Official result
8 May 21 12:00PM Wyndhamvale   def by   County West Galvin Park (Oval 4) Official result
8 May 21 12:00PM Western Eagles SC   def by   Melbourne Super Blues Lawrie Emmins Reserve Official result
15 May 21 12:00PM Aintree   def by   Point Cook Frontier Recreation Reserve (West Oval) Official result
Round 3
22 May 21 12:00PM AA Tarneit   def by   Aintree Williams Landing Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
22 May 21 12:00PM Wyndhamvale   def   One Melbourne SC Galvin Park (Oval 4) Official result
22 May 21 12:00PM Tarneit Central   def   Point Cook Mainview Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
22 May 21 12:00PM Western Eagles SC   def by   County West Lawrie Emmins Reserve Official result
22 May 21 12:00PM Melbourne Super Blues   def by   UTSC Worriers Dunnings Road Reserve Official result
Round 4
12 Jun 21 12:00PM County West   v   AA Tarneit Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2)  
12 Jun 21 12:00PM One Melbourne SC   v   Tarneit Central A.B. Shaw Reserve (Frank Keenan Reserve)  
12 Jun 21 12:00PM UTSC Worriers   v   Western Eagles SC Galvin Park (Oval 3)  
12 Jun 21 12:00PM Aintree   v   Wyndhamvale Frontier Recreation Reserve (West Oval)  
12 Jun 21 12:00PM Point Cook   v   Melbourne Super Blues Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval)  
Round 5
19 Jun 21 12:00PM AA Tarneit   def by   Point Cook Williams Landing Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jun 21 12:00PM One Melbourne SC   def by   Melbourne Super Blues A.B. Shaw Reserve (Frank Keenan Reserve) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jun 21 12:00PM Tarneit Central   def   Aintree Mainview Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jun 21 12:00PM County West   def by   UTSC Worriers Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jun 21 12:00PM Wyndhamvale   def   Western Eagles SC Galvin Park (Oval 4) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
26 Jun 21 12:00PM Western Eagles SC   v   AA Tarneit Lawrie Emmins Reserve  
26 Jun 21 12:00PM Aintree   v   One Melbourne SC Frontier Recreation Reserve (West Oval)  
26 Jun 21 12:00PM UTSC Worriers   v   Tarneit Central Galvin Park (Oval 3)  
26 Jun 21 12:00PM Point Cook   v   County West Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval)  
26 Jun 21 12:00PM Melbourne Super Blues   v   Wyndhamvale Dunnings Road Reserve  
Round 7
10 Jul 21 12:00PM AA Tarneit   v   UTSC Worriers Williams Landing Reserve (Oval 1)  
10 Jul 21 12:00PM One Melbourne SC   v   Western Eagles SC A.B. Shaw Reserve (Frank Keenan Reserve)  
10 Jul 21 12:00PM Tarneit Central   v   Melbourne Super Blues Mainview Reserve (Oval 2)  
10 Jul 21 12:00PM County West   v   Aintree Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2)  
10 Jul 21 12:00PM Wyndhamvale   v   Point Cook Galvin Park (Oval 4)  
Round 8
17 Jul 21 12:00PM Melbourne Super Blues   v   AA Tarneit Dunnings Road Reserve  
17 Jul 21 12:00PM County West   v   One Melbourne SC Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2)  
17 Jul 21 12:00PM Wyndhamvale   v   Tarneit Central Galvin Park (Oval 4)  
17 Jul 21 12:00PM Point Cook   v   UTSC Worriers Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval)  
17 Jul 21 12:00PM Aintree   v   Western Eagles SC Frontier Recreation Reserve (West Oval)  
Round 9
31 Jul 21 12:00PM AA Tarneit   v   Wyndhamvale Williams Landing Reserve (Oval 1)  
31 Jul 21 12:00PM Point Cook   v   One Melbourne SC Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval)  
31 Jul 21 12:00PM Western Eagles SC   v   Tarneit Central Lawrie Emmins Reserve  
31 Jul 21 12:00PM Melbourne Super Blues   v   County West Dunnings Road Reserve  
31 Jul 21 12:00PM UTSC Worriers   v   Aintree Galvin Park (Oval 3)  
SEMI FINALS
7 Aug 21 12:00PM, 14 Aug 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
7 Aug 21 12:00PM, 14 Aug 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Aug 21 12:00PM, 28 Aug 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
West Division 1
Fixture Last updated: 4 Jun 21 2:57PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.