Melville Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
2020/21 WA Premier Cricket - 1st Grade Fixtures
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 ONE DAY MATCH
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Willetton Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Perth Cresswell Park Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def   Joondalup WACA Ground Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Fremantle   def   Scarborough Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def   Subiaco-Floreat Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM South Perth   def by   Gosnells Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM University   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Wanneroo   def   Melville Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 2 ONE DAY MATCH
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Fremantle   def   University Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Bayswater-Morley Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Joondalup   def   Scarborough Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Melville   def by   South Perth WACA Ground Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def by   Wanneroo Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Perth   def   Subiaco-Floreat Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Claremont-Nedlands Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Willetton   def by   Midland-Guildford Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 3 ONE DAY MATCH
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   South Perth Cresswell Park Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Fremantle   def by   Midland-Guildford Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Joondalup Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def by   Perth Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   tied   Willetton Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Scarborough   def   Bayswater-Morley Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM University   def   Melville University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Wanneroo   def by   Subiaco-Floreat WACA Ground Official result
Round 4 ONE DAY MATCH
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Perth WACA Ground Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Fremantle Cresswell Park Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Joondalup   def   Rockingham-Mandurah Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Melville   def   Gosnells Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Midland-Guildford   def   University Lilac Hill 1 Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Subiaco-Floreat   def   Scarborough Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM South Perth   tied   Wanneroo Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Willetton   tied   Mount Lawley Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5 TWO DAY MATCH
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   Willetton Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def by   Melville WACA Ground Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Perth   def   Midland-Guildford Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Fremantle Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Subiaco-Floreat   def   University Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM South Perth   def by   Bayswater-Morley Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Wanneroo   def   Gosnells Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 6 ONE DAY MATCH
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Claremont-Nedlands Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Fremantle   def   Mount Lawley Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah WACA Ground Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Melville   def   Joondalup Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Subiaco-Floreat Lilac Hill 1 Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Perth   def   Scarborough Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM University   def by   Wanneroo University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Willetton   def   South Perth Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 7 TWO DAY MATCH
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Willetton Cresswell Park Official result
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Fremantle   def   Perth Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   University Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def   Gosnells Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Midland-Guildford Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Scarborough   def   Melville Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Subiaco-Floreat   def by   South Perth Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Wanneroo   def   Bayswater-Morley Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 8 TWO DAY MATCH
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Gosnells   def by   Subiaco-Floreat Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Melville   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Bayswater-Morley Lilac Hill 1 Official result
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Scarborough   def   Mount Lawley Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM South Perth   def   Fremantle Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM University   def by   Claremont-Nedlands WACA Ground Official result
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Wanneroo   def   Joondalup Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Willetton   def   Perth Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 9 ONE DAY MATCH
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Melville Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Wanneroo Cresswell Park Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Fremantle   def   Willetton WACA Ground Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   Midland-Guildford Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Mount Lawley   def by   South Perth Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Perth   def   Joondalup Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   Subiaco-Floreat Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
9 Jan 21 11:00AM University   def   Scarborough University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
Round 10 ONE DAY MATCH
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Melville Cresswell Park Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Joondalup   def by   Fremantle Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   def   Scarborough WACA Ground Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Mount Lawley   def by   University Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Subiaco-Floreat   def   Bayswater-Morley Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM South Perth   def by   Perth Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Wanneroo   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Willetton   def   Gosnells Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 11 ONE DAY MATCH
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Mount Lawley Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Fremantle   def   Subiaco-Floreat Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   University Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Joondalup   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Melville   def by   Willetton Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   def   South Perth Lilac Hill 1 Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Perth   def   Rockingham-Mandurah Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Scarborough   def by   Wanneroo Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
Round 12 TWO DAY MATCH
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Midland-Guildford Cresswell Park Official result
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Fremantle   drew   Bayswater-Morley Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Perth   def   Wanneroo WACA Ground Official result
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   drew   Mount Lawley Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   Gosnells Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Subiaco-Floreat   drew   Melville Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM South Perth   drew   Joondalup Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM University   def by   Willetton University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
Round 13 ONE DAY MATCH
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Joondalup Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   Perth Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Melville   def by   Midland-Guildford Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Mount Lawley   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Scarborough Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM University   def by   South Perth University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Wanneroo   def   Fremantle Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Willetton   def   Subiaco-Floreat Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS SEMI FINALS - ONE DAY LEAGUE
14 Feb 21 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Fremantle Lilac Hill 1 Official result
14 Feb 21 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Perth Cresswell Park Official result
Round 14 TWO DAY MATCH
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Gosnells Cresswell Park Official result
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Fremantle   def   Melville Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   Subiaco-Floreat Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def   Mount Lawley Lilac Hill 1 Official result
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Perth   def   University Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM South Perth   def   Scarborough Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Willetton   def by   Wanneroo Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
FINAL GRAND FINAL - ONE DAY LEAGUE
28 Feb 21 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Fremantle Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 15 ONE DAY MATCH
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   Fremantle Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Melville   def   Perth Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Mount Lawley   def   Joondalup Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   drew   South Perth Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Scarborough   def by   Willetton Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Subiaco-Floreat   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM University   drew   Bayswater-Morley University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Wanneroo   def by   Midland-Guildford Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS ELIMINATION FINALS - TWO DAY MATCH
13 Mar 21 10:40AM, 14 Mar 21 10:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Fremantle Cresswell Park Official result
13 Mar 21 10:40AM, 14 Mar 21 10:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   Willetton Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
13 Mar 21 10:40AM, 14 Mar 21 10:40AM Perth   def by   Wanneroo Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS - TWO DAY MATCH
20 Mar 21 10:40AM, 21 Mar 21 10:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Willetton Cresswell Park Official result
20 Mar 21 10:40AM, 21 Mar 21 10:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   Wanneroo Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
FINAL GRAND FINAL - TWO DAY MATCH
27 Mar 21 10:40AM, 28 Mar 21 10:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def by   Wanneroo Lilac Hill 1 Official result

Draw Notes:
Fixtures provided by Sport Fixture Systems - http://www.sportsfixturesystems.com/
Fixture Last updated: 22 Mar 21 8:26AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.