Adelaide Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Under 16 Red
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
24 Oct 20 1:30PM, 31 Oct 20 1:30PM Glenelg   def   Kensington Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Atkinson Oval) Official result
24 Oct 20 1:30PM, 31 Oct 20 1:30PM Prospect   def   East Torrens Cane Reserve Official result
24 Oct 20 1:30PM, 31 Oct 20 1:30PM Northern Districts   def by   Adelaide The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
24 Oct 20 1:30PM, 31 Oct 20 1:30PM West Torrens   def by   Sturt Mitchell Oval Official result
24 Oct 20 1:30PM, 31 Oct 20 1:30PM Woodville   def by   Tea Tree Gully St. Clair Ovals (Oval 2) Official result
24 Oct 20 1:30PM, 31 Oct 20 1:30PM Port Adelaide   def   Southern District Eric Sutton Oval (Eric Sutton Reserve) Official result
Round 2
7 Nov 20 1:30PM, 14 Nov 20 1:30PM Northern Districts   def by   Glenelg The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
7 Nov 20 1:30PM, 14 Nov 20 1:30PM Kensington   def by   Tea Tree Gully Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Ford Oval) Official result
7 Nov 20 1:30PM, 14 Nov 20 1:30PM Southern District   def   Woodville Christies Beach High School (Christies Beach High School - Oval #1) Official result
7 Nov 20 1:30PM, 14 Nov 20 1:30PM Port Adelaide   def by   West Torrens Eric Sutton Oval (Eric Sutton Reserve) Official result
7 Nov 20 1:30PM, 14 Nov 20 1:30PM Sturt   def by   Prospect A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () Official result
7 Nov 20 1:30PM, 14 Nov 20 1:30PM East Torrens   def by   Adelaide Rostrevor College (Little Memorial Oval) Official result
Round 3
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Southern District   drew   Kensington Christies Beach High School (Christies Beach High School - Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Tea Tree Gully   def   Northern Districts Memorial Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Glenelg   def   East Torrens Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Atkinson Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Adelaide   def by   Sturt West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 1) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Prospect   drew   Port Adelaide Cane Reserve Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Woodville   def   West Torrens St. Clair Ovals (Oval 2) Official result
Round 4
12 Dec 20 1:00PM East Torrens   def by   Sturt Charles Campbell College Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Port Adelaide   def by   Tea Tree Gully Eric Sutton Oval (Eric Sutton Reserve) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Woodville   def by   Adelaide St. Clair Ovals (Oval 2) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Prospect   def   Kensington Cane Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM West Torrens   def   Northern Districts Mitchell Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Glenelg   def by   Southern District Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Atkinson Oval) Official result
Round 5
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Northern Districts   def by   Prospect The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Sturt   def   Glenelg A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Southern District Memorial Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Kensington   def   Woodville Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Ford Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Adelaide   def   West Torrens West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 1) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM East Torrens   def   Port Adelaide Charles Campbell College Official result
Round 6
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Port Adelaide   def by   Sturt Eric Sutton Oval (Eric Sutton Reserve) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Woodville   def   East Torrens St. Clair Ovals (Oval 2) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Southern District   def by   Northern Districts Bice Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Adelaide   tied   Kensington West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 1) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Prospect   def   Glenelg Cane Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM West Torrens   def by   Tea Tree Gully Mitchell Oval Official result
Round 7
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Prospect Memorial Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Southern District   def by   West Torrens Eric Sutton Oval (Eric Sutton Reserve) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Glenelg   def   Adelaide Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Atkinson Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Port Adelaide   def by   Northern Districts Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM East Torrens   def   Kensington Charles Campbell College Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Sturt   def   Woodville A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () Official result
Round 8
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Adelaide   def   Tea Tree Gully West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Northern Districts   def   East Torrens The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Woodville   def   Port Adelaide St. Clair Ovals (Oval 2) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Kensington   def by   Sturt Marryatville High School (Front Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Prospect   def   Southern District Cane Reserve Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM West Torrens   def by   Glenelg Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
Round 9
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Woodville   def by   Glenelg St. Clair Ovals (Oval 2) Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM East Torrens   def   Tea Tree Gully Charles Campbell College Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Southern District   def by   Adelaide Christies Beach High School (Christies Beach High School - Oval #1) Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Sturt   def   Northern Districts A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM West Torrens   def by   Prospect Mitchell Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Port Adelaide   def   Kensington Eric Sutton Oval (Eric Sutton Reserve) Official result
Round 10
20 Feb 21 1:30PM, 27 Feb 21 1:30PM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Sturt Memorial Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 1:30PM, 27 Feb 21 1:30PM Adelaide   def   Prospect West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 1) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:30PM, 27 Feb 21 1:30PM Kensington   def by   West Torrens Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Ford Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:30PM, 27 Feb 21 1:30PM Southern District   def by   East Torrens Christies Beach High School (Christies Beach High School - Oval #1) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:30PM, 27 Feb 21 1:30PM Glenelg   def by   Port Adelaide Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Atkinson Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:30PM, 27 Feb 21 1:30PM Northern Districts   def by   Woodville The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
Round 11
6 Mar 21 1:30PM, 13 Mar 21 1:30PM East Torrens   drew   West Torrens Charles Campbell College Official result
6 Mar 21 1:30PM, 13 Mar 21 1:30PM Kensington   drew   Northern Districts Marryatville High School (Front Oval) Official result
6 Mar 21 1:30PM, 13 Mar 21 1:30PM Tea Tree Gully   drew   Glenelg Memorial Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 1:30PM, 13 Mar 21 1:30PM Prospect   drew   Woodville Cane Reserve Official result
6 Mar 21 1:30PM, 13 Mar 21 1:30PM Sturt   drew   Southern District A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () Official result
6 Mar 21 1:30PM, 13 Mar 21 1:30PM Adelaide   drew   Port Adelaide West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 1) Official result
SEMI FINALS
20 Mar 21 1:30PM, 21 Mar 21 1:30PM Sturt   def   Glenelg Unley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Mar 21 1:30PM, 21 Mar 21 1:30PM Prospect   def by   Adelaide Prospect Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
27 Mar 21 1:30PM, 28 Mar 21 1:30PM Sturt   def   Adelaide Price Memorial Oval Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 22 Mar 21 10:00AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.