Cricket Albury Wodonga

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Provincial First Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
10 Oct 20 11:30AM BYE v New City Official result
10 Oct 20 11:30AM Corowa   def   Lavington Ball Park Official result
10 Oct 20 11:30AM North Albury   def   Albury Bunton Park Official result
10 Oct 20 11:30AM East Albury   def   St Patricks Alexandra Park Official result
10 Oct 20 11:30AM Tallangatta   drew   Wodonga Raiders Rowen Park Official result
10 Oct 20 11:30AM Belvoir   drew   Wodonga Kelly Park Official result
Round 2 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
17 Oct 20 11:30AM Lavington   v   BYE Official result
17 Oct 20 11:30AM Albury   def   Corowa Billson Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 11:30AM St Patricks   drew   North Albury Xavier 1 Official result
17 Oct 20 11:30AM Tallangatta   drew   East Albury Rowen Park Official result
17 Oct 20 11:30AM Wodonga   drew   Wodonga Raiders Les Cheesley Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 11:30AM New City   def by   Belvoir Urana Road Oval Official result
Round 3 50 Overs - 10:30am Start (AFL Grand Final Day)
24 Oct 20 10:30AM BYE v Albury Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Corowa   drew   St Patricks Ball Park Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM North Albury   drew   Tallangatta Bunton Park Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM East Albury   drew   Wodonga Alexandra Park Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Wodonga Raiders   drew   Belvoir Birallee Park Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Lavington   drew   New City Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
Round 4 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
31 Oct 20 11:30AM St Patricks   v   BYE Official result
31 Oct 20 11:30AM Tallangatta   def by   Corowa Rowen Park Official result
31 Oct 20 11:30AM Wodonga   drew   North Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 11:30AM Belvoir   drew   East Albury Kelly Park Official result
31 Oct 20 11:30AM New City   drew   Wodonga Raiders Urana Road Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 11:30AM Lavington   drew   Albury Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
Round 5 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
7 Nov 20 11:30AM BYE v Tallangatta Official result
7 Nov 20 11:30AM Corowa   def   Wodonga Ball Park Official result
7 Nov 20 11:30AM North Albury   def   Belvoir Bunton Park Official result
7 Nov 20 11:30AM East Albury   def   Wodonga Raiders Alexandra Park Official result
7 Nov 20 11:30AM Lavington   def by   St Patricks Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
7 Nov 20 11:30AM Albury   def by   New City Billson Oval Official result
Round 6 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
14 Nov 20 11:30AM Wodonga   v   BYE Official result
14 Nov 20 11:30AM Belvoir   def   Corowa Kelly Park Official result
14 Nov 20 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def by   North Albury Birallee Park Official result
14 Nov 20 11:30AM New City   def by   East Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 11:30AM Lavington   def   Tallangatta Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
14 Nov 20 11:30AM Albury   def   St Patricks Billson Oval Official result
Round 7 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
21 Nov 20 11:30AM BYE v Belvoir Official result
21 Nov 20 11:30AM Corowa   def   Wodonga Raiders Ball Park Official result
21 Nov 20 11:30AM North Albury   def   East Albury Bunton Park Official result
21 Nov 20 11:30AM Wodonga   def   Lavington Les Cheesley Oval Official result
21 Nov 20 11:30AM Tallangatta   def   Albury Rowen Park Official result
21 Nov 20 11:30AM St Patricks   def   New City Xavier 1 Official result
Round 8 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
28 Nov 20 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   v   BYE Official result
28 Nov 20 11:30AM East Albury   def   Corowa Alexandra Park Official result
28 Nov 20 11:30AM New City   def by   North Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 11:30AM Lavington   def by   Belvoir Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
28 Nov 20 11:30AM Albury   def   Wodonga Billson Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 11:30AM St Patricks   def   Tallangatta Xavier 1 Official result
Round 9 50 Overs - 11:30am Start (Sunday)
29 Nov 20 11:30AM BYE v East Albury Official result
29 Nov 20 11:30AM Corowa   def by   North Albury Ball Park Official result
29 Nov 20 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def by   Lavington Birallee Park Official result
29 Nov 20 11:30AM Belvoir   def by   Albury Kelly Park Official result
29 Nov 20 11:30AM Wodonga   def by   St Patricks Les Cheesley Oval Official result
29 Nov 20 11:30AM Tallangatta   def by   New City Rowen Park Official result
Round 10 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
5 Dec 20 11:30AM North Albury   v   BYE Official result
5 Dec 20 11:30AM New City   drew   Corowa Urana Road Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 11:30AM Lavington   drew   East Albury Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
5 Dec 20 11:30AM Albury   def   Wodonga Raiders Billson Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 11:30AM St Patricks   drew   Belvoir Xavier 1 Official result
5 Dec 20 11:30AM Tallangatta   drew   Wodonga Rowen Park Official result
Round 11 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
12 Dec 20 11:30AM BYE v Corowa Official result
12 Dec 20 11:30AM North Albury   def by   Lavington Bunton Park Official result
12 Dec 20 11:30AM East Albury   def by   Albury Alexandra Park Official result
12 Dec 20 11:30AM St Patricks   tied   Wodonga Raiders Xavier 1 Official result
12 Dec 20 11:30AM Belvoir   def   Tallangatta Kelly Park Official result
12 Dec 20 11:30AM Wodonga   def   New City Les Cheesley Oval Official result
Round 12 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
19 Dec 20 11:30AM New City   v   BYE Official result
19 Dec 20 11:30AM Lavington   def   Corowa Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
19 Dec 20 11:30AM Albury   def by   North Albury Billson Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 11:30AM St Patricks   def by   East Albury Xavier 1 Official result
19 Dec 20 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def by   Tallangatta Rowen Park Official result
19 Dec 20 11:30AM Wodonga   def   Belvoir Les Cheesley Oval Official result
Round 13 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
9 Jan 21 11:30AM BYE v Lavington Official result
9 Jan 21 11:30AM Corowa   def   Albury Ball Park Official result
9 Jan 21 11:30AM North Albury   def by   St Patricks Bunton Park Official result
9 Jan 21 11:30AM East Albury   def   Tallangatta Alexandra Park Official result
9 Jan 21 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def by   Wodonga Birallee Park Official result
9 Jan 21 11:30AM Belvoir   def by   New City Kelly Park Official result
Round 14 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
16 Jan 21 11:30AM Albury   v   BYE Official result
16 Jan 21 11:30AM St Patricks   def   Corowa Xavier 1 Official result
16 Jan 21 11:30AM Tallangatta   def by   North Albury Rowen Park Official result
16 Jan 21 11:30AM Wodonga   def   East Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 11:30AM Belvoir   def   Wodonga Raiders Kelly Park Official result
16 Jan 21 11:30AM New City   def by   Lavington Urana Road Oval Official result
Round 15 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
23 Jan 21 11:30AM Tallangatta   v   BYE Official result
23 Jan 21 11:30AM Wodonga   def   Corowa Les Cheesley Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 11:30AM Belvoir   def   North Albury Kelly Park Official result
23 Jan 21 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def   East Albury Birallee Park Official result
23 Jan 21 11:30AM St Patricks   def by   Lavington Xavier 1 Official result
23 Jan 21 11:30AM New City   def   Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
Round 16 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
30 Jan 21 11:30AM St Patricks   v   BYE Official result
30 Jan 21 11:30AM Corowa   def   Tallangatta Ball Park Official result
30 Jan 21 11:30AM North Albury   def   Wodonga Bunton Park Official result
30 Jan 21 11:30AM East Albury   drew   Belvoir Alexandra Park Official result
30 Jan 21 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   drew   New City Birallee Park Official result
30 Jan 21 11:30AM Albury   def   Lavington Billson Oval Official result
Round 17 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
6 Feb 21 11:30AM BYE v Wodonga Official result
6 Feb 21 11:30AM Corowa   def   Belvoir Ball Park Official result
6 Feb 21 11:30AM North Albury   def   Wodonga Raiders Bunton Park Official result
6 Feb 21 11:30AM East Albury   def   New City Alexandra Park Official result
6 Feb 21 11:30AM Tallangatta   def by   Lavington Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
6 Feb 21 11:30AM St Patricks   def by   Albury Xavier 1 Official result
Round 18 50 Overs - 10:30am Start (Sunday)
7 Feb 21 10:30AM Belvoir   v   BYE Official result
7 Feb 21 10:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def by   Corowa Birallee Park Official result
7 Feb 21 10:30AM East Albury   def by   North Albury Alexandra Park Official result
7 Feb 21 10:30AM Lavington   def   Wodonga Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
7 Feb 21 10:30AM Albury   def   Tallangatta Billson Oval Official result
7 Feb 21 10:30AM New City   def by   St Patricks Urana Road Oval Official result
Round 19 50 Overs - 11:30am Start Round abandoned due to Victorian COVID-19 lockdown
13 Feb 21 11:30AM BYE v Wodonga Raiders Official result
13 Feb 21 11:30AM Corowa   drew   East Albury Ball Park Official result
13 Feb 21 11:30AM North Albury   drew   New City Bunton Park Official result
13 Feb 21 11:30AM Belvoir   drew   Lavington Kelly Park Official result
13 Feb 21 11:30AM Wodonga   drew   Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 11:30AM Tallangatta   drew   St Patricks Rowen Park Official result
Round 20 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
20 Feb 21 11:30AM East Albury   v   BYE Official result
20 Feb 21 11:30AM North Albury   def   Corowa Bunton Park Official result
20 Feb 21 11:30AM Lavington   def   Wodonga Raiders Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
20 Feb 21 11:30AM Albury   def   Belvoir Billson Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 11:30AM St Patricks   def   Wodonga Xavier 1 Official result
20 Feb 21 11:30AM New City   def   Tallangatta Urana Road Oval Official result
Round 21 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
27 Feb 21 11:30AM BYE v North Albury Official result
27 Feb 21 11:30AM Corowa   def   New City Ball Park Official result
27 Feb 21 11:30AM East Albury   def by   Lavington Alexandra Park Official result
27 Feb 21 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def by   Albury Birallee Park Official result
27 Feb 21 11:30AM Belvoir   def by   St Patricks Kelly Park Official result
27 Feb 21 11:30AM Wodonga   def by   Tallangatta Les Cheesley Oval Official result
Round 22 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
6 Mar 21 11:30AM Corowa   v   BYE Official result
6 Mar 21 11:30AM Lavington   def by   North Albury Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
6 Mar 21 11:30AM Albury   def by   East Albury Billson Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def by   St Patricks Birallee Park Official result
6 Mar 21 11:30AM Tallangatta   def   Belvoir Rowen Park Official result
6 Mar 21 11:30AM New City   def by   Wodonga Urana Road Oval Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
13 Mar 21 11:30AM North Albury   def   Belvoir Bunton Park Official result
13 Mar 21 11:30AM St Patricks   def   Wodonga Xavier 1 Official result
13 Mar 21 11:30AM Albury   def   Corowa Billson Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 11:30AM Lavington   def   East Albury Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
SEMI FINALS 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
14 Mar 21 11:30AM North Albury   def   Corowa Bunton Park Official result
14 Mar 21 11:30AM St Patricks   def   East Albury Xavier 1 Official result
14 Mar 21 11:30AM Albury   def by   Lavington Billson Oval Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
20 Mar 21 11:30AM North Albury   def   Albury Bunton Park Official result
20 Mar 21 11:30AM St Patricks   def by   Lavington Xavier 1 Official result
FINAL 50 Overs - 11:30am Start - Lavington Premiers, Man of the Match - Nathan Brown (Lavington) 82
27 Mar 21 11:30AM North Albury   def by   Lavington Alexandra Park Official result

Draw Notes:
50 Overs - 11:30am Start
Fixture Last updated: 21 Mar 21 5:29PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.