Newcastle City Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round 1 - Wed 15 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
Sabresdef byPumas
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3399293
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Bruce  Umpire2: John Clune  
Scorers:  Not specified
Major, Jonty D (c)
Cahill, Aidan P
Calder, Matthew J
Doheny, Stephen
Fowler, Callan
Garrett, Bryce J
Hunter, Dylan J
Major, Jesse R
McTaggart, Angus
Nesbitt, Mitchell J (+)
O'Sullivan, Sam
 
Coach:  Anderson, Thomas W
Team Manager:  Fowler, Russell
 
Hartigan, Jack W
Balcomb, Ben (+)
Hanlon, Rhys
Webber, Matthew (c)
Webber, Sam
Ray, Mitchell S
Hanlon, Harry
Anderson, Kain
Dwyer, Thomas A
Nott, Edward
Gibson, Abraham
 
Scorer:  Connolly, Michael A
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round 1 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (3:00PM)
WaratahsvSabres
Venue: Waratah Oval Match ID: 3399304
Umpires: Umpire1: Royce McCormack  Umpire2: Ross McKim  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round 1 - Tue 28 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
SabresvTigers
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3399312
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round 1 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (3:00PM)
RosellasvSabres
Venue: Alfred Harker Oval Match ID: 3399321
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U10 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Newcastle City BluedefWallsend
Venue: Richardson Park Match ID: 3329354
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Budaraju, Jatin
Morton, Edward
Lott, Billy (+)
Springthorpe, William (+)
Tanner, Declan (c)
Duffy, Ben
Sandoz, Bill
Lane, Angus
Sheehy, Callum
 
Coach:  Case, Ethan
 
Bolton, Marcel (c)
Stevenson, Rocky
Hridda, Ahanaf (+)
Varughese, Samuel
Biju, Abhinav
Barnes, Frederick (+)
Simpson, Phoenix
 
Coach:  Bolton, Colin
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U10 Blues
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Newcastle City Reddef byMerewether Green
Venue: Thomas Percy Oval ()Match ID: 3330164
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Gaggin, Jack
Nowlan Goodsir, Ray
Prior, Liam
Moller, Evan
Moller, Hayden
Berry, Louis
Broom, Edward
Gaggin, Evie
Fernance, Christine
 
Coach:  Gaggin, Michael
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round 9 - Sat 11 Jan 2020 (11:00AM), Sat 18 Jan 2020 (11:00AM)
CharlestownvNewcastle City
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 3159859
Umpires: Umpire1: John Canning  Umpire2: Keith Davies  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dickson, Jed (c)
Mace, Jackson D
Payne, Aaron
Shah, Parth
Hitchcock, Luke
Gadd, Harry
Maddison, Rory
Arms, Daniel
Bench, Matthew (+)
wallace, Isaac
Rendina, Chris S
 
Coach:  Oliver, Chris P
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
 
Major, Jonty D (c)
Kalnins, Rory B
Nesbitt, Mitchell J (+)
Major, Jesse R
McTaggart, Angus
Garrett, Bryce J
Hainsworth, Jake N
O'Sullivan, Sam
Fowler, Callan
Cahill, Aidan P
White, Matthew
 
Coach:  Anderson, Thomas W
Team Manager:  Chapman, Peter
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U11 Div 2 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Newcastle City ReddefCharlestown
Venue: Wanderers Park ()Match ID: 3328263
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lees, Macki
Firman, Chase
Mulley, Hugh
Foot, Charlie
Stapleton, Sean
Mara, Jasper
moran, isaac
 
Ingram, Jacob
Hunt, Samuel
Rowland, Madden
Fraser, Khan
islam, md rehanul
Troke, Kai
Catterson, Isaac
Simes, Evan
Davidson, Sebastian
 
Coach:  Ingram, Belinda
Team Manager:  Rowland, Brooke
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U11 Div 3 Blues
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Merewether Greendef byNewcastle City Pink
Venue: Johnson Park ()Match ID: 3328881
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Easterman, Archie
Paget, Luca
Paget, Noah
O'Donnell, Ben
Monaghan, Charlie
Kooistra, Toby
McCormack, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Lewis, Adam
 
Roser, Abby
Lyons, Gabriella
Edwards, Sienna
Williams, Mikayla
Mills, Natasha
Wharton, Felicity
Thibault, Saffron
 
Coach:  Williams, Matt
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 9 - Sat 11 Jan 2020 (12:00PM), Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:00PM)
Newcastle CityvCharlestown
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3212331
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Bruce  Umpire2: Andrew Hollingsworth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, David (c)
Lyons, Jack B
Case, Liam
Smith, Elijah J (+)
Garrett, Jay D
Rothfield, Louis
Mannel, Adrian R
Allomes, Harrison
Walsh, Francis N
Gray, Mitchell H
Nichols, Wayne
 
Moore, Aiden M
Chillingworth, Daniel (c)
Richardson, Jacob
Saville, Andrew
Green, Russ
Hardy, Joshua (+)
Davies, Lee
Chapman, Nicholas
Fryer, Benjamin
Ellison, Kye
Mulhall, Jacob (+)
 
Scorer:  Convery, Mark
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 1 Sixers
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
City YellowdefSwansea
Venue: Myamblah Cresent ()Match ID: 3293247
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Goodenough  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Timothy (c)
Boswell, Charles
Rheinberger, Jonah
Doherty, James
Martin, Ben (+)
White, Jake (+)
Hartnett, Liam
 
Craik, Isaac
Godde, William
Lee, Mitchell
Pascoe, isaac
Pennington, Jed
Valaire, Kane A
lawton, jack
Wylie, Oliver
lewis, aidan
Emanuel, Alexander
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 1 Sixers
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
WSJCC Reddef byCity Red
Venue: Regent Park Match ID: 3293248
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Humphrey, Caleb
Drelincourt, Flynn
Drelincourt, Tully
Filipcevic, Claye
Endicott, Roy
Cohen, Max
CARPENTER, ANDREW
Filipcevic, Angus
Endicott, George (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Kalnins, Rory B
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:30PM)
Newcastle CityvUniversity
Venue: National Park (Sportsground #1)Match ID: 3206430
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Harvey  Umpire2: Bryan Lambert  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 1 Sixers
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Lake Macquarie 6ersdefCity Blue
Venue: New Tredinnick (Oval 1)Match ID: 3293201
Umpires: Umpire1: John Fryer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Peel-Sasaromya, Nata
Jolliffe, Hudson
Williams, Mathew
Williams, Brooklin
George, Liam
Berry, Austin
Cousins, Callum
Hocking, James
Gilbert, Brayden
Pokhrel, Ricky
 
Coach:  Jones, Ross
Scorer:  Cousins , Kristina
 
Parkinson, Will (c)
Parkinson, Noah
Hills, Oscar
Allen, Cameron
Vella, Felix (+)
Morgan, Joshua (+)
Haines, Oliver
Brown, Ronan
Richardson, Daniel
 
Coach:  Parkinson, Robert
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 2 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
City ReddefWMDJCC
Venue: Myers Park Match ID: 3329149
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Standing  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mitchell, Max
Fleming, Harrison
welsh, Jack
Cockle, Oliver
Mckenzie, Zander
hedges, louis
LANGWORTHY, MAX
langworthy, les
Elliot, Ben
 
SATTLER, Ethan
Mitchell, Callum
Mills-Punshon, Aiden
Gallagher, James (+)
Brown, Isaac Y
Pola, Archie B
Maharaj, Aryan
********
Jenkins, Dominic (c)
 
Coach:  Mills-Punshon, Brad
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 3 Blues
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Charlestown ReddefCity Green
Venue: Ernie Calland Field ()Match ID: 3293763
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bailey, Archie
Hunt, Eli
Moncrieff, Edward
Finnie, Sam
Dunkley, Dylan
Fraser, Logan
TSYKALAS, BROOKLYN
Heron, Jude
Worell, Jack
Hill, Jesse
Black, Kalan
 
Coach:  Finnie, Andrew
Team Manager:  Heron, Reg
Scorer:  Finnie, Andrew
 
Farthing, Mathew
Jones, Ash (+)
Drew, Markus (c)
Cabalzar-Lampert, Oliver
Moffat, Zachary
Ahmed, Syed
Askland, Andreas
Lance, Jasper
taafe, taeha
Farthing, Chris
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:30PM)
UniversityvNewcastle City
Venue: Ray Watt Oval Match ID: 3206442
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 1 Sixers
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Swanseadef byCity Blue
Venue: Parbury Park ()Match ID: 3293336
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Tilley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Flanagan, Thomas
Thomas, Xavier
Davies, Tom
Rice, Zeke
Leahy, Bailey
Wilson, Max
De Shannon, Matthew
Hunton, Nathan
Lee, Brendan
varney, jayden
 
Prince, Christian
Woods, Samuel (+)
Roser, Jonah
Edden, Isaac
Hawkins-Power, Declan R (c)
Keenan, Jack (+)
Young, Eden
Moffat, Lachlan
Mitchell, Darcy
Kacev, Alex
Campbell, Harry
Gordon, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Edden, Scott
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 2 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Newcastle CitydefCharlestown
Venue: Smith Park 1Match ID: 3293381
Umpires: Umpire1: Jim Brennan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wharton, Alyssa G
Latter, Emily
Stapleton, Ashlie
Mctaggart, Kate
Davis, Lilly
Eve, Sienna K (c)
James, Eden
Elliott, Neve
Budaraju, Jani
 
Osgood, Mik
Rye, Daniel
Donald, James
Burrows, Hayden
Douglas, Luke
Clifton, Alex
Beattie, Adam
Rahman, Adnan
Dewar, Scott
Black, Lincoln
Hardy, Blake
Klein, Riley
Donald, Hamish
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 15/16 Div 1 Sixers
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Citydef byVECC
Venue: Smith Park 3Match ID: 3293471
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Dempsey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelly, Ronan J
Donovan Schultz, Jack (+)
Taafe, Akira
Jackel, Archie
Duffy, Patrick
Cockle, Ryan
Barber, Aren
Allomes, Harrison (c) (+)
Lyons, Matthew
Webber, Patrick
Hall, Dre
 
Coach:  Lyons, Glenn
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Social & Development League
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Waratah MayfielddefNewcastle City Navy
Venue: Hexham Park ()Match ID: 3362737
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grabham, Nathan W
Thibault, Simon P (+)
Carless, Samuel
Compton, Harry J
Deakin, Joshua
Cranney, William
Davies, Thomas
Guy, Rory (c)
Gilbert, Max
Penglaze, Matthew
Cranney, Hamish
 
Bowen, Isaac
Farthing, Jamie
Hawkins-Power, Declan R
Blake, David I
Farthing, Andrew (c)
Munro, Charles (+)
King, Paul
Lane, Thomas
Dani, Dhaval
Pitt, James R
Campbell, Harry
Roser, Jonah
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Social & Development League
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Merewether Lionsdef byNewcastle City Sky
Venue: National Park (Sportsground #5)Match ID: 3362733
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Morrison, Dean
Lamble, Paul D
Leathley, Zane
Leathley, Stephen F (c)
Mason, Kevin
Cornwell, Harry
simms, ronald
McTavish, Joshua
hicks, colin (+)
Barrett, John
Davies, Zachery
 
Kelly, Patrick (c)
Hodgetts, Jackson (+)
Kelly, Ronan J
Burgess, Matthew (+)
Beck, Benjamin
Jones, Luca
Castle, Lawson
Hodgetts, Mitchell
Beck, Christopher
Kelly, Martin
Way, Andrew W
Heathcote, Matthew
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters T20 League
Round 3 - Wed 18 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Newcastle Citydef byWests CC
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3334040
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Davies  
Scorers:  Not specified
Leonard, Matthew R
Arnold, Troy
Hodgson, John D
O'Dell, Bradley R (c)
Wilkinson, Michael E
Badat, Yusuf A
Case, Grant
welsh, trevor
Hainsworth, Cameron
Kelly, Martin
Burgess, Matthew (+)
McLean, Hamish
 
McEntyre, Michael
Ellsmore, Matt P
Kaptsis, Kosta
Benhard, Michael (+)
McLachlan, Mark
Walsh, Ryan
Sutton, Chad
Mills, Russell
Conaghan, John
Harborne, Ian G (c)
Mitchell, Daniel
 
Coach:  McDonald, Neil
Team Manager:  McEntyre, Michael
Scorer:  Petherbridge, Virginia S
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20)
Round SF - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (3:00PM)
UniversitydefNewcastle City
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3398429
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Bannon  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bowden, Joshua
Holt, Joshua T
Eckford, Mitchell H
Edge, Daniel T
Stapleford, Nathan P
Calder-Hoinville, Fleet (c)
Perks, Gregory M (+)
Gilfillan, Jordi
Cole, Samuel
Mathew, Renjith
Venu, Kiran
Bennett, Murray (sub)
 
Coach:  Pinches, Garry Kenneth
 
Garrett, Bryce J (c)
Mannel, Adrian R
Fulmer, Thomas
King, Mitch
Rothfield, Louis
Walsh, Francis N
Lyons, Jack B
Stapleton, Michael
Sylow, Alexander
Hainsworth, Cameron
Hainsworth, Jake N (+)
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 17/18
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
City GreendefCharlestown
Venue: No 5 SportsgroundMatch ID: 3293608
Umpires: Umpire1: Kim Harding  
Scorers:  Not specified
Humphrey, Jacob
Griffiths, Oliver
Case, Madeline
Beck, Christopher
Beck, Benjamin
Anson, Wil (c)
Stapleton, Michael
Learoyd, Anika
Martin, Georgie
Zieleman, Jarrod
Bhatia, Divik
Lucas, William
 
Coach:  Hainsworth, Cameron
 
Butt, Jesse
Donald, Samuel (+)
Butt, BJ (c)
Osgood, Van
Harding, Ethan P
Stephenson, Joseph
Harrison, Xavier
Cutmore, Ayden K
Ryan, Bert
Ryan, Levi
Gibson, Riley
Edwards, Noah D
 
Coach:  Butt, Todd A
Team Manager:  Butt, Kim
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 17/18
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Swanseadef byCity Blue
Venue: Chapman Oval Match ID: 3293607
Umpires: Umpire1: Phillip Embleton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Downing - Donnelly, Edmund D (c)
Deakin, Matthew
Shepherd, William
Laurence, Will
Griffiths, Joe D
Frith, Lachlan J
Lees, Samuel O
Forsyth, Nicholas E
Estall, Matthew (+)
Yohanes, Nelsen (+)
Young, Hudson
Beddall, Charlie
 
Coach:  Fowler, Callan
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round GF - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
Newcastle CitydefCharlestown
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 3398432
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Olsen  Umpire2: Scott Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Sullivan, Sam
Fowler, Callan (c)
Garrett, Jay D
Rothfield, Louis
McTaggart, Angus
Lyons, Jack B
Southam, Cooper
White, Matthew
Cahill, Aidan P
Sylow, Alexander
Hainsworth, Jake N (+)
Kalnins, Rory B
 
Coach:  Anderson, Thomas W
Team Manager:  Fowler, Russell
 
Standing, Daniel
Hitchcock, Luke
Sutton, Cooper
Richardson, Jacob
Saville, Andrew
Hardy, Joshua (+)
McTaggart, Joshua J
Gadd, Harry
Maddison, Rory (c)
Ellison, Kye
Mulhall, Jacob
 
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/15 T20 Competition
Round GF - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
Newcastle CitydefWests CC
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 3398437
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: Alexander Seccombe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Allomes, Harrison
Lyons, Matthew
Roser, Jonah
Sylow, Alexander
Campbell, Harry
Donovan Schultz, Jack
Webber, Patrick
Kelly, Ronan J
Barber, Aren
Smyth, Liam
Duffy, Patrick
 
Andrews, Edward (c)
Clark, William
Cook, Hayden
Gallagher, Alexander
Helmers, Scotty
Karnaghan, Thomas (+)
Mills, Nathan
Mowbray, Cael J
Robards, Bailey
Scott, Alexander
Young, Brodie
 
Coach:  Harborne, Ian G
Team Manager:  Mowbray, Ashley
Scorer:  Karnaghan, Michael
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U16 Midweek t20 League
Round 9 - Wed 11 Dec 2019 (4:30PM)
Newcastle City Reddef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: No 5 SportsgroundMatch ID: 3298799
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Williams  
Scorers:  Not specified
James, Harry
Connors, William
BRYLYNSKY, JESSE
Glascock, Hamish
Davies, Thomas
Ptolemy, Liam P
Lowe, Finn
Wilkins, Luke
Hoslin, Joseph
Docherty, Angus J
Tinsey, Ryan
Watson, Hamish
 
Standing, Benjamin J
Sridharan, Umasudhan
Athauda, Athila
Redpath, Daniel
Plowman, Benjamin (c)
Robertson, Joshua
Karnaghan, Thomas (+)
Weerasinghe, Andrew
Keen, Ashley
Skelly, Jimmy
Yates, jack
 
Coach:  Standing, Andrew
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U16 Midweek t20 League
Round 9 - Wed 11 Dec 2019 (4:30PM)
MerewetherdefNewcastle City Blue
Venue: Townson Oval ()Match ID: 3298801
Umpires: Umpire1: Nicholas Stanbridge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicholson, Alex
Stanbridge, Dominic (+)
Jaiin, Vashisht
Holding, Patrick (c)
Fitzgerald, Declan
Stanbridge, Nixon
Donne, Colin
Crane, Jameson
Stanbridge, Zachary
Latter, Oliver
Hall, Lachlan
Ayliffe, Brock
 
Coach:  Stanbridge, Philip J
 
Wall, Daniel
Birks, Regan
Hillier, Jack
Anson, Wil
Rana, Josh
Smith, Elijah J (c)
Smyth, Liam
Sylow, Alexander
Coyte, Jordy E
Knott, Brayden J
Wills, Nick
Blake, David I
 
Coach:  Knott, Murray J
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Womens T20 League
Round GF - Wed 27 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Newcastle CitydefWaratah Mayfield
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3393466
Umpires: Umpire1: John Canning  Umpire2: Bruce Muddle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Abbey C
Miller, Kelsey
Burns, Sarah
Webber, Clare
Smith, Kirsten (c)
McGuigan, Maddison
Riley, Milah (+)
Eve, Sienna K
Kohl, Millie M
Graham, Alethea F
McGuigan, Simone
Stapleton, Ashlie
 
Coach:  Anderson, Thomas W
 
Lovett, Skye (+)
Braithwaite, Tayla
Mackenzie, Fiona J (c)
Handley, Kate
MacDonald, Meaghan
Biden, Janelle
Taylor, Lauren
Jayne, Emma
McLaren, Cassandra
Palmer, Emily
Ellis, Jamee
 
Coach:  Brackenbury, Joshua R
Scorer:  Brackenbury, Keith