Newcastle City Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Sixers Girls League Term 1
Round 6 - Fri 27 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
Newcastle CityvHamwicks - Harder ball
Venue: Smith Park 1Match ID: 3419640
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wharton, Felicity
Edwards, Sienna (+)
Ulph, Phoebe (+)
Ryan, Evie
Parmeter, Gabrielle
Molinia, Raphyte (c)
Lewis, Lil
 
Coach:  Wharton, Chris
 
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U10 Thunder
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:40AM)
LMJC ThunderdrewNewcastle City Blue
Venue: Little Tredinnick (Oval 2)Match ID: 3418967
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Poole, Blake
Gilbert, Kirk
Staunton, Jonathan
Ruse, Benji C
Kelly, Kiah
Reid, Cooper
Power, Logan (+)
 
Coach:  Staunton, Christopher
Team Manager:  Poole, Chad
 
Duffy, Ben
Sheehy, Callum
Springthorpe, William (+)
Budaraju, Jatin (+)
Morton, Edward (c)
Lott, Billy
Tanner, Declan
Sandoz, Bill
Lane, Angus
 
Coach:  Case, Ethan
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U10 Blues
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Newcastle City Reddef byMerewether Green
Venue: Thomas Percy Oval ()Match ID: 3330164
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Gaggin, Jack
Nowlan Goodsir, Ray
Prior, Liam
Moller, Evan
Moller, Hayden
Berry, Louis
Broom, Edward
Gaggin, Evie
Fernance, Christine
 
Coach:  Gaggin, Michael
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
Newcastle CitydrewHamilton-Wickham
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3159886
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Davies  Umpire2: John Porcheron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Major, Jonty D (c)
Major, Jesse R
Nesbitt, Mitchell J (+)
Southam, Cooper
Fowler, Callan
McTaggart, Angus
Hainsworth, Jake N
Garrett, Bryce J
Cahill, Aidan P
White, Matthew
Rothfield, Louis
 
Studdert, Timothy W
Hartigan, Jack W
Balcomb, Ben (+)
Webber, Matthew (c)
Keelan, Jason
Webber, Sam
Casey, Mitchell
Hanlon, Harry
Anderson, Kain
Gibson, Abraham
Hanlon, Rhys
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U11 Div 2 Thunder
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:40AM)
Newcastle City Reddef byMerewether Blue
Venue: Wanderers Park ()Match ID: 3418963
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Firman, Chase
Foot, Charlie
Mahony, lachlan
Mara, Jasper
Stapleton, Sean
Forsyth, Caylum
Mulley, Hugh
moran, isaac
 
Pratt, Fraser
Croft, Hunter (c) (+)
Warren, Jackson
Werbowyj, Tom (+)
Moore, Clancy
Tolhurst, Tommy
Suprano, Eden
SMITH, FLYNN
Jameen, Elias
Watson, Ollie
 
Coach:  Pratt, Steve
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U11 Div 3 Blues
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:40AM)
Merewether SilverdrewNewcastle City Pink
Venue: Kotara Park Match ID: 3418973
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Roser, Abby
Thibault, Saffron
Lyons, Gabriella
Mills, Natasha
Williams, Mikayla
Edwards, Sienna
McRae, Emma
Wharton, Felicity
Penn, Sophie
 
Coach:  Williams, Matt
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:00PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:00PM)
Hamilton-WickhamdrewNewcastle City
Venue: Joe Passmore OvalMatch ID: 3212358
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Nichols  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bartlett, Ted E
Bowles, Lachlan (+)
Burgess, Shaun C (c)
Dwyer, Harry
Dwyer, Thomas A
Hassan, Selman
Hanlon, Ryan
Le Bas, Matthew
Mellor-Engin, Samuel
Ray, Mitchell S
Shaw, Matthew J
 
Case, Liam
Anson, Wil
Birks, Regan
Fowler, Quinn
Garrett, Jay D
Gray, Mitchell H
Smith, David (c)
Smith, Elijah J (+)
Sylow, Alexander
Walsh, Francis N
McTaggart, Wilson
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 1 Sixers
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:40AM)
City Yellowdef byMerewether Gold
Venue: Myamblah Cresent ()Match ID: 3302872
Umpires: Umpire1: Isaac Wild  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Timothy
White, Jake (+)
Rheinberger, Jonah (c)
Hartnett, Liam
Doherty, James
Burgess, Patrick
Boswell, Charles
Boswell, Harry
Vitnell, Oskar
Martin, Ben (+)
Mulley, Alexander
 
O'Brien, Oliver
Goeldner, Will (+)
Pesle, Jesse
Price, Harry (c)
White, Darcy M
Watson, Archie (+)
Cox, Louis
Horner, Archie
Westcott, Noah
 
Coach:  Goeldner, Craig
Team Manager:  ********
Scorer:  ********
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Newcastle CitydrewHamilton-Wickham
Venue: National Park (Sportsground #1)Match ID: 3174295
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Smith, Adam C (c)
Rodgers, Paul
Crockett, Glen (+)
Gibson, Charlie
Ruming, Joel
Dundas, Hamish
Fitzpatrick, Martin
Frangos, Alek
Hopkins, Oliver
Murray, Levi J
Murray, Paul
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 1 Sixers
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:40AM)
City Bluedef byLake Macquarie 6ers
Venue: Smith Park 1Match ID: 3293216
Umpires: Umpire1: Jim Brennan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Parkinson, Will
Parkinson, Noah
Hills, Oscar (+)
Allen, Cameron
Vella, Felix
Brown, Ronan
Morgan, Joshua (c) (+)
Richardson, Daniel
Haines, Oliver
 
Coach:  Parkinson, Robert
 
Peel-Sasaromya, Nata
Jolliffe, Hudson
Williams, Mathew (+)
Williams, Brooklin
George, Liam
Berry, Austin
Gilbert, Brayden
Pokhrel, Ricky (c)
Cousins, Callum
 
Coach:  Jones, Ross
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 2 Thunder
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:40AM)
City Reddef byStockton
Venue: Myers Park Match ID: 3418947
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Standing  
Scorers:  Not specified
LANGWORTHY, MAX
langworthy, les
hedges, louis
Fleming, Harrison
Cockle, Oliver
welsh, Jack
Elliot, Ben
Mckenzie, Zander
Drew, Markus
Mitchell, Max
 
Elliott, Harry (+)
Nolan, Liam
Abblitt, Luke
Lancaster, Jonah (+)
Bose, Gabriel
Bose, Jarell (c)
Macauley, Seth
Lilley, Brayden
Wells, Ethan
Laughton, Kai
Caponecchia, Domenic
 
Coach:  Macauley, Cabel
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 3 Blues
Round 12 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:40AM)
LMJC HeatdefCity Green
Venue: Ulinga Park 1Match ID: 3293771
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Hamilton-WickhamdrewNewcastle City
Venue: Hawkins Oval Match ID: 3174451
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hayes, Michael
Longobardi, Justin
McLean, Cooper
Considine, Owen
Nagarsekar, Vinayak
Tuntevski, Darcy (+)
Nagarsekar, Bala
Cliff, Joseph
Finlay, Richard
Thompson, Ethan
Bailey, Matthew (c)
 
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 1 Sixers
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:40AM)
City Bluedef bySwansea
Venue: Smith Park 3Match ID: 3293351
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Prince, Christian
Roser, Jonah
McGrath, seb
Edden, Isaac
Hawkins-Power, Declan R
Keenan, Jack (c)
Young, Eden
Moffat, Lachlan
Mitchell, Darcy (+)
Gordon, Nicholas (+)
Campbell, Harry
 
Coach:  Edden, Scott
 
Morris, Darcy
Rice, Zeke
Leahy, Bailey
Wilson, Max
Thomas, Xavier (c)
Hunton, Nathan
varney, jayden
Davies, Tom
Lee, Brendan
Flanagan, Thomas
De Shannon, Matthew
 
Coach:  Hunton, Jamie
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 2 Thunder
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:40AM)
Toronto WorkersdefNewcastle City
Venue: Finnan Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3302890
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Dempsey  Umpire2: Colin Goodenough  
Scorers:  Not specified
Akali, Tyler j
Blakeney-Stewart, Jaylen
Borrow, Hayden
Borrow, Thomas
Dickson, Jamie
Fealy, Maegan
Jensen, Hunter
Johnson, Matthew
Portier, Jake
Roseland, Brent
Roseland, Nathan
 
Wharton, Alyssa G
Finn, Amelia
Latter, Emily
Stapleton, Ashlie
Mctaggart, Kate
Davis, Lilly
James, Eden
Cook, Mia (+)
Cook, Sophie
Elliott, Neve
Eve, Sienna K (c)
 
Coach:  Eve, Dominic
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 15/16 Div 1 Sixers
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:40AM)
VECCdrewCity
Venue: Valentine RugbyMatch ID: 3302895
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Tilley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Urquhart, Riley
Morgan, Luke
Thomas, Nathan (+)
Gibson, Lachlan N (c)
Gibson, Connor R
Fox, Jye
********
Roskell, Zachary
Milligan, Jake
Thomas, Sebastian
Young, Zali
Smith, Jessiah
Rowland, Thomas D
 
Coach:  Gibson, Neil
Team Manager:  Morgan, Scott A
Scorer:  Roskell-West, Naomi
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Social & Development League
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Toronto Workers DCdrewNewcastle City Navy
Venue: Thomas Armstrong Oval (syn)Match ID: 3362765
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cummins, Kenneth M
Murdoch, Andrew A
Larsson, Jared
Roseland, Nathan
Jones-Antcliffe, Kayl P
Portier, Jake
Mitchell, Greg
Jamieson, Blake
Jamieson, Rory
Jamieson, Lindsay A
 
Roser, Jonah
Lane, Thomas
Hawkins-Power, Declan R
Lyons, Matthew
Blake, David I (+)
Farthing, Andrew (c)
King, Paul
Pitt, James R
Mclean, Connor
Birks, Shaun
Farthing, Jamie
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Social & Development League
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Newcastle City SkydrewUniversity
Venue: National Park (Sportsground #6)Match ID: 3362764
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Way, Andrew W
Castle, Lawson
Jones, Luca
Hodgetts, Jackson
Hodgetts, Mitchell
Beck, Christopher (+)
Mazalo, Dean
Heathcote, Matthew
Kelly, Ronan J
Kelly, Patrick
Campbell, Harry (c)
Kelly, Martin
Burgess, Matthew
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters T20 League
Round 6 - Wed 12 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
MerewetherdrewNewcastle City
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 3334053
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Nichols  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round SF - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
PumasdefSabres
Venue: Joe Passmore OvalMatch ID: 3399298
Umpires: Umpire1: Scott Thomas  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Balcomb, Ben (+)
Hartigan, Jack W
Hanlon, Rhys
Webber, Matthew (c)
Webber, Sam
Keelan, Jason
Ray, Mitchell S
Hanlon, Harry
Dwyer, Thomas A
Anderson, Kain
Gibson, Abraham
 
Major, Jesse R
Major, Jonty D (c)
Cahill, Aidan P
Nesbitt, Mitchell J (+)
O'Sullivan, Sam
McTaggart, Angus
White, Matthew
Southam, Cooper
Garrett, Bryce J
Kalnins, Rory B
Fowler, Callan
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20)
Round SF - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (3:00PM)
UniversitydefNewcastle City
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3398429
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Bannon  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bowden, Joshua
Holt, Joshua T
Eckford, Mitchell H
Edge, Daniel T
Stapleford, Nathan P
Calder-Hoinville, Fleet (c)
Perks, Gregory M (+)
Gilfillan, Jordi
Cole, Samuel
Mathew, Renjith
Venu, Kiran
Bennett, Murray (sub)
 
Coach:  Pinches, Garry Kenneth
 
Garrett, Bryce J (c)
Mannel, Adrian R
Fulmer, Thomas
King, Mitch
Rothfield, Louis
Walsh, Francis N
Lyons, Jack B
Stapleton, Michael
Sylow, Alexander
Hainsworth, Cameron
Hainsworth, Jake N (+)
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 17/18
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:40AM)
CharlestowndefCity Green
Venue: Charlestown Oval (Turf)Match ID: 3293623
Umpires: Umpire1: Timothy James  
Scorers:  Not specified
Butt, Jesse
Donald, Samuel (+)
Butt, BJ (c)
Osgood, Van
Stephenson, Joseph
Harrison, Xavier
Cutmore, Ayden K
Ryan, Bert (+)
Ryan, Levi
Gibson, Riley
Edwards, Noah D
Johnston, Isaac
 
Coach:  Butt, Todd A
Team Manager:  Butt, Kim
 
Humphrey, Jacob
Griffiths, Oliver
Case, Madeline
Anson, Wil (c)
Stapleton, Michael
Van Haren, Hugo (+)
Zieleman, Jarrod
Bhatia, Divik
Lucas, William
Beck, Christopher (+)
Martin, Georgie
 
Coach:  Hainsworth, Cameron
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 17/18
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:40AM)
City Bluedef bySwansea
Venue: No 5 SportsgroundMatch ID: 3293622
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Williams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Downing - Donnelly, Edmund D (c)
Laurence, Will
Beddall, Charlie
Griffiths, Joe D
Frith, Lachlan J
Wills, Nick
Lees, Samuel O
Forsyth, Nicholas E
Estall, Matthew (+)
Yohanes, Nelsen (+)
Young, Hudson
Deakin, Matthew
 
Coach:  Fowler, Callan
 
Killeen, Jesse
Walmsley, Luke (+)
Davis, Brett (c)
Mount, Jed
Wilson, Angus
Mount, Billy
Snape, Jehd (+)
Gregory, Dylan
Porter, Oliver
 
Coach:  Mount, Rick
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round GF - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
Newcastle CitydefCharlestown
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 3398432
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Olsen  Umpire2: Scott Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Sullivan, Sam
Fowler, Callan (c)
Garrett, Jay D
Rothfield, Louis
McTaggart, Angus
Lyons, Jack B
Southam, Cooper
White, Matthew
Cahill, Aidan P
Sylow, Alexander
Hainsworth, Jake N (+)
Kalnins, Rory B
 
Coach:  Anderson, Thomas W
Team Manager:  Fowler, Russell
 
Standing, Daniel
Hitchcock, Luke
Sutton, Cooper
Richardson, Jacob
Saville, Andrew
Hardy, Joshua (+)
McTaggart, Joshua J
Gadd, Harry
Maddison, Rory (c)
Ellison, Kye
Mulhall, Jacob
 
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/15 T20 Competition
Round GF - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
Newcastle CitydefWests CC
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 3398437
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: Alexander Seccombe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Allomes, Harrison
Lyons, Matthew
Roser, Jonah
Sylow, Alexander
Campbell, Harry
Donovan-Schultz, Jack
Webber, Patrick
Kelly, Ronan J
Barber, Aren
Smyth, Liam
Duffy, Patrick
 
Andrews, Edward (c)
Clark, William
Cook, Hayden
Gallagher, Alexander
Helmers, Scotty
Karnaghan, Thomas (+)
Mills, Nathan
Mowbray, Cael J
Robards, Bailey
Scott, Alexander
Young, Brodie
 
Coach:  Harborne, Ian G
Team Manager:  Mowbray, Ashley
Scorer:  Karnaghan, Michael
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U16 Midweek t20 League
Round 14 - Wed 4 Mar 2020 (4:30PM)
BYEvNewcastle City Red
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U16 Midweek t20 League
Round 14 - Wed 4 Mar 2020 (4:30PM)
Newcastle City BluedefCharlestown
Venue: Harry Edwards Oval ()Match ID: 3298820
Umpires: Umpire1: Nicholas Stanbridge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wall, Daniel
Birks, Regan
Hillier, Jack
Anson, Wil
Rana, Josh
Smith, Elijah J (c) (+)
Knott, Brayden J
Wills, Nick
Blake, David I
Smyth, Liam
 
Coach:  Knott, Murray J
 
Gillard, Joseph A
Claridge, Lachlan
Butt, Jesse
Lambert, Milan A
Butt, BJ
Grozdanovski, Jayden N
Harding, Ethan P
Claridge, Cameron (c)
Johnston, Isaac
Ryan, Bert
 
Coach:  Lambert, Wayne
Team Manager:  Butt, Kim
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Womens T20 League
Round GF - Wed 27 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Newcastle CitydefWaratah Mayfield
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3393466
Umpires: Umpire1: John Canning  Umpire2: Bruce Muddle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Abbey C
Miller, Kelsey
Burns, Sarah
Webber, Clare
Smith, Kirsten (c)
McGuigan, Maddison
Riley, Milah (+)
Eve, Sienna K
Kohl, Millie M
Graham, Alethea F
McGuigan, Simone
Stapleton, Ashlie
 
Coach:  Anderson, Thomas W
 
Lovett, Skye (+)
Braithwaite, Tayla
Mackenzie, Fiona J (c)
Handley, Kate
MacDonald, Meaghan
Biden, Janelle
Taylor, Lauren
Jayne, Emma
McLaren, Cassandra
Palmer, Emily
Ellis, Jamee
 
Coach:  Brackenbury, Joshua R
Scorer:  Brackenbury, Keith