Halls Head Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Community Junior Cricket Council - Under 15's Community Cup
Round 1 - Mon 1 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Halls HeadvLesmurdie Mazenod Gold
Venue: Barridale ParkMatch ID: 3727257
Umpires: Umpire1: Liam Bray  Umpire2: John Corner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Blake
Young, Hugo (c)
Dreckow, Zachary
Pattison, Jake
Gray, Cooper
Kruger, Waldo
Tomlinson, Marcus
Hambley, Emmett
Baker, Charles
DePedro, Taj
Bradshaw, James
 
Coach:  Young, Jason
 
Team not available
 
Coach:  Dacey, Matt
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 South Comp
Round 11 - Fri 19 Feb 2021 (4:30PM)
Mandurah Junior Blackdef byHalls Head Brown
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Solly, Max (+)
McLennan, Aiden (c) (+)
Suitor, Lucas
Smith, Hudson
********
Imgrund, Matthew
Thompson, Hudson
Thompson, Jensen
 
Coach:  McLennan, Bruce
Team Manager:  Thompson , Felicity
Scorer:  McLennan, Rebecca
 
Cooper, Samuel
Lundy, Phill
Lowe, Henry
Naude, Jack
Lovell, Ellie
Taylor, Clayton
Litchfield, Claire
 
Coach:  Lovell, David J
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 South Comp
Round 11 - Fri 19 Feb 2021 (4:30PM)
Halls Head GolddefMandurah Junior Girls
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Miley, Austin (c)
Clark, Tyler
Houghton, Calvin (+)
Lee, Kobe (+)
Griffith, Kai
Dreckow, Noah
Head, Mason
 
Coach:  Dreckow, Ben
 
Litchfield, Claire (+)
Watters, Arabella
Payne, Isabella
Taylor, Celeste
Kirkwood, Jade (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Cresswell, Maylee
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade: Wyllie Cup
Round 16 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:15PM)
Shoalwater BayvHalls Head
Umpires: Umpire1: Aidan McCartan  Umpire2: Lindsay Gray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rose, Matt
Websdale, Sebastian
D'Alessandro, Chris (c)
Richards, Liam
Cattermole, Ryan P
Smith, Mitchell
Richardson, Liam
Carroll, Phillip
Kennedy, Justin J (+)
Skelton, Matthew
Kennedy, Seth R
 
Chappell, Michael T
Phelps, Chris R
Brokate, Anthony J
Wyllie, Jake A
Muller, Levi W
Slade, Joseph
Little, Jarod B (+)
Barnes, Jacob D
Martin, Scott (c)
Manuel, Jack
Rudge, Josh
Kinna, Lachlan J
 
Coach:  Rudge, Josh
Scorer:  Burns, Kevin
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - Peel Premier League T20
Round SF - Tue 23 Feb 2021 (6:30PM)
Hillman Cricket ClubdefHalls Head
Venue: Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3471012
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Featherston  Umpire2: Christopher Martin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Steinke, Daniel
Erceg, Steven M
Walsh, Kyle (+)
Walsh, Blair R
Kitchin-Fitz, Brodee M
Sanders, John P
Peachey, Kyle J
Thomas, Siby (c)
Smith, Ethan
Nair, Rohit
Saji, Gokulkrishnan
Galvin, Craig
 
Muller, Levi W
Rudge, Josh
Manuel, Jack
Burrage, Aaron
Wyllie, Jake A
Burrage, Damien A
Robinson, Dustin
Martin, Scott (c)
Chappell, Michael T
Little, Jarod B (+)
Slade, Joseph
Starbuck, Lewis E
 
Coach:  Rudge, Josh
Scorer:  Burns, Kevin
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - B Grade: McIntosh Cup
Round 14 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (12:15PM)
Mandurahdef byHalls Head
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Featherston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Moar, Stewart M
Okey, Brendan
Telfer, Darcy
Fernando, Gehan S
Searle, Jack (c)
Scott, Noah
Carr, Lachlan J
Berwick, Jarrad
Cliff, Fletcher D
Hotchkin, James
Sarsero, Zachary W
Stewart, Matt
 
Skeels, James (c)
Burns, Leigh
Kent, Angus (+)
Burns, Dale A
Quigg, Alex D
Wyborn, Ashley
Gray, Adam
Wyllie, Jaxon
Starbuck, Lewis E
Naidoo, Wes
Billing, Damian
Cocking, Andrew
 
Coach:  Rudge, Josh
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 11 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Singleton IrwiniansdefHalls Head
Venue: Laurie Stanford Reserve (LS South)Match ID: 3579582
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lang, Max K
David, Morgan P (+)
Carpenter, Ryley J
Storey, Dylan J
Carmody, Micah W
Reynolds, Hudson J (c) (+)
 
Coach:  King, Tony J
Team Manager:  Carpenter, Michael J
Scorer:  Petrovich, Nel
 
Young, George
Frunks, Eligh
Walsh, Christopher
Houghton, Kobie
Nicholson, Archie
Burton, Riley
Gill, Ryandeep
 
Coach:  Young, Jason
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 12 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (8:00AM)
Halls Headdef byShoalwater Bay
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burns, Declan (+)
Lockyer, Campbell R (c)
Mallett, Fraser
Gray, Coby M
Tonkin, Benjamin
Rekman, Patrick J
Litchfield, Daniel (+)
Sanders, Hudson
Murrell, Leslie James
 
Coach:  Gray, Adam
 
Wenman, William
Spencer, Oliver
McDonald, Nate
Richards, Harry
Flowers, Tayla J
Schnaars, Ari S
Flowers, Jordan M
Vickery, Stanley
Sibum, Justen
 
Coach:  Flowers, Matthew M
Team Manager:  Flowers, Emma
Scorer:  Flowers, Emma
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - D Grade Ritchie Cup
Round 14 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
Warnbro Swans Cricket ClubdefHalls Head
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sweetman, Reece K
Gordon, Travis
Smith-Ince, Rick
Kent, Stephen (+)
Stamp, Mark
Wallace, Reece N
Compton, Daniel
Foster, Duncan
Smith, Jarrod C
Price, Jack
Delaney, Gavin L
Yeardley, Malcolm (c) (sub)
 
Young, Jason (c)
Knight, Peter
Malingre, Bradley
Malingre, Hudson
Dreckow, Zachary
Allen, David K
Allen, Blake
Gray, Cooper
Pattison, Jake
Young, Hugo (+)
Hambley, Emmett
Lines, Craig
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 13
Round 12 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (8:00AM)
Halls Headdef byHillman Junior Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Hugo Young  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lovell, Sam
Boettiger, Zac
Frunks, Noah (c)
Burns, Conor
Pattison, Aidan
Walsh, Peter
Crawford, Cohen
Burns, Riley
Wardell-Johnson, Hendrix
Demmery, Jett
 
Coach:  Burns, Paul
 
Simonsen, Callen
Fitzpatrick, Riley
Deane, Baxter
Greening, Patrick
Katheappa, Ryan
Oskam, Brayden
Armstrong, Dylan
Goard, Jett (c)
Parlor, Thomas
Nascimento, Ethan
Millar, Sonny
 
Coach:  Peachey, Terry
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Peel Perth Scorchers Summer Under 13s Girls League
Round 11 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (3:00PM)
White Knights BaldivisvHalls Head
Venue: Eighty Road ReserveMatch ID: 3613024
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Betley, Hannah
Hewins, Isabel
Pilling, Jorja
Cristodero, Mia
Healey, Sarah (c) (+)
Fryer, Leah (+)
 
Coach:  Gray, Luke
Team Manager:  Pilling, Grant
 
Ashford, Kaylee J
Guyton, Chloe
Lovell, Ellie
Phelps, Sophie
Young, Millie
Litchfield, Claire
Knight, Lily
Knight, Zoe
 
Coach:  Phelps, Chris R
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 12 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (8:00AM)
Halls Head/HillmandefPinjarra Junior
Venue: Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3621929
Umpires: Umpire1: Joel Richards  
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Ollie R
Wyllie, Jaxon
Becker, Bryce
Rush, Zac
Moseley, Angus
Sanders, Kyelan
Tomlinson, Marcus
Vollprecht, Koby
Sanders, Nicole
Hill, Lochlan
Crane, Josh
Hughes, Zara
 
Coach:  Hill, Cameron
 
Poolman, Brody T
Reid, Ethan
Bashford, Tahj p
Lewis, Caleb J
Uchtman, Brendon
Bashford, Taya A
Clark, Boston
Jeffery, Hayden
Spargo, Tex
Leyte, Brandon
Regler, Hudson
Nixon, Kayden
 
Coach:  Bashford, Doug
Team Manager:  Bashford, Bambi
Scorer:  Bashford, Bambi
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - F Grade
Round 14 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (12:50PM)
Halls HeaddefWarnbro Swans Cricket Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Birdsall, Colin J
Jeffrey, Darren B
Ball, Stuart (c)
Garbin, Alex
Garbin, Nicholas
Lambert, William (+)
Lambert, Bret
Ward, Jake
Robertss, Max
Geeraets, Andre
Dreckow, Ben
Frunks, Noah
 
Rowe, Terry A
Maro, Zachary
Rowe, Gavin D
Potter-Buckland, Preston J (+)
Rowe, Bradley A
Bradford, Ethan J
Bradford, Scott A (c)
Barton, Kaylen
Filipek, Keegan
Moore, Scott D
Perrin, Macklin W
Taylor-Thorpe, Connor J
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 15
Round 8 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (8:00AM)
Singleton Irwiniansdef byHalls Head
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Tomlinson  Umpire2: Hayden Carroll  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hale, Kade W
Harvey, Jack M
King, Michael J (c)
Hutchinson, Luke M (+)
Reynolds, Brent
Rowe, Gavin D
Chenneour, Jacob M
Johnson, Finn A
Lilley, Harry A
Shuttleworth, Cooper T
Perrin, Macklin W
Murphy, Lochlann B
 
Coach:  King, Tony J
Team Manager:  Rowe, Terry A
 
Hambley, Emmett
Pattison, Jake
Dreckow, Zachary
Gibson, Alex
Allen, Blake
Young, Hugo (c) (+)
Gray, Cooper
Vollprecht, Koby
DePedro, Taj
Baker, Charles
Bradshaw, James
 
Coach:  Young, Jason
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - Beyond Bank Ladies T20
Round SF - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (9:00AM)
Halls HeaddefSecret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelly-Wilson, Montanna
Williams, Ange
Burns, Brooke (c) (+)
Warren, Phillippa
Nicholson, Kim
Christie, Suelee
Ophel, Julie
Render, Danni
Bradley, Natasha
Tennent, Emma
 
Team not available
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 15's Community Cup
Round GF - Sun 13 Dec 2020 (9:00AM)
Halls HeaddefShoalwater Bay
Venue: Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3595267
Umpires: Umpire1: Harper Hamilton  Umpire2: Calvin Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Blake
Young, Hugo (c) (+)
Dreckow, Zachary
Pattison, Jake
Gray, Cooper
Kruger, Waldo
Hambley, Emmett
Gibson, Alex
Baker, Charles
DePedro, Taj
Bowyer, Kobe
 
Coach:  Young, Jason
 
Donald, Jye
Perry, Cooper (+)
Stanley, Luke (c)
Barrett, Liam
Mansfield, Hayden
Peter, Dylan
Sibum, Kyle J (+)
Starkey, Ashley
Jonas, Blake