Halls Head Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade: Wyllie Cup
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (11:45AM)
Singleton IrwiniansdefHalls Head
Venue: Waroona Oval (Turf)Match ID: 3470705
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Martin  Umpire2: Aidan McCartan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Partridge, Trent L
Loveridge, Chris J
Shellam, Mitchell K (+)
Boyd, Jay J
Ranford, Bradley W
Hutchison, Timothy J (c)
Evans, Bryce D
Burt, Anthony P
Jones, Daniel P
Gray, Dylan M
Prosser, Josh J
Peckover, Andrew R
 
Coach:  Loveridge, Chris J
 
Martin, Scott (c)
Rudge, Josh
Wyllie, Jake A
Manuel, Jack
Chappell, Michael T
Muller, Levi W
Little, Jarod B (+)
Robinson, Dustin
Slade, Joseph
Phelps, Chris R
Brokate, Anthony J
Mills, Chris
Barnes, Jacob D (sub)
 
Coach:  Rudge, Josh
Scorer:  Burns, Kevin
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - Peel Premier League T20
Round SF - Tue 23 Feb 2021 (6:30PM)
Hillman Cricket ClubdefHalls Head
Venue: Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3471012
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Featherston  Umpire2: Christopher Martin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Steinke, Daniel
Erceg, Steven M
Walsh, Kyle (+)
Walsh, Blair R
Kitchin-Fitz, Brodee M
Sanders, John P
Peachey, Kyle J
Thomas, Siby (c)
Smith, Ethan
Nair, Rohit
Saji, Gokulkrishnan
Galvin, Craig
 
Muller, Levi W
Rudge, Josh
Manuel, Jack
Burrage, Aaron
Wyllie, Jake A
Burrage, Damien A
Robinson, Dustin
Martin, Scott (c)
Chappell, Michael T
Little, Jarod B (+)
Slade, Joseph
Starbuck, Lewis E
 
Coach:  Rudge, Josh
Scorer:  Burns, Kevin
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - Beyond Bank Ladies T20
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Halls HeaddefSecret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Wallace  Umpire2: Ray Shearman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ophel, Julie
Render, Danni
Warren, Phillippa
Burns, Brooke
Williams, Ange
Christie, Suelee
Bradley, Natasha
Kelly-Wilson, Montanna
Nicholson, Kim
Morgan, Michelle
 
O’Neill, Tennelle
King, Rhianna
Carroll, Nicola
ELLIOTT, SHARA
Gysen, Danika
Mahony, Renee
Kerry, Sarah
Gore, Wendy
Wyllie, Tarnelle
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - B Grade: McIntosh Cup
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
Shoalwater BaydefHalls Head
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Bentley  Umpire2: Bruce Harris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Boyd, Steven L
Carroll, Phillip
Cassidy, Jake A
Cattermole, Ryan P
Coles, Grant B
Hetel, Sean
Huntington, Daniel
Kennedy, Justin J
Norman, Dale
Premarathna, Amila E
Ranford, Nicholas
Strange, Tyler D
 
Barnes, Jacob D
Burns, Leigh
Fourez, Joshua R
Gray, Adam
Kent, Angus
Kinna, Lachlan J
Naidoo, Wes
Quigg, Alex D
Skeels, James
Smith, Alec
Starbuck, Lewis E
Wyborn, Ashley
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - D Grade Ritchie Cup
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
White Knights BaldivisdefHalls Head
Venue: Waroona Oval (Synthetic)Match ID: 3531042
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Harris  Umpire2: Lindsay Gray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brewer, David
Swanepoel, Marco (c)
Schuller, Ray
McIntosh, Leigh
Stewart, Reid
Thomas, Nathan J (+)
McIntosh, Elijah
Slomp, Aidan
Ramsay, Christopher M
Gray, Luke
Smart, Andrew L
Grobbelaar, Simon
 
Young, Jason (c)
Wyborn, Ashley (+)
Knight, Peter
Billing, Damian
Lloyd, Matthew J
Matthews, Grant A
Gray, Adam
Little, Corbin
Allen, David K
Malingre, Bradley
Guyton, Matthew S
Dreckow, Zachary
Malingre, Hudson (sub)
 
Coach:  Rudge, Josh
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - F Grade
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (12:50PM)
North Baldivis Cricket ClubdefHalls Head
Venue: Bertram Primary School Match ID: 3531176
Umpires: Umpire1: Hans Fitz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Paul, Gladstone
Price, Damian
Pleiter, Seth
Kumar, Ranjeet
Bridgeford, Tim (c)
Limb, John
Dawson, Marc
Pelham, Kym
Spencer, Christopher
Pleiter, Joel (+)
Mann, David B
Plunkett, William
Elston, Gary
 
Lovell, David J
Jeffrey, Darren B
Ball, Stuart
King, Simon J (c)
Gray, Cooper
Lines, Craig
Garbin, Alex
Garbin, Nicholas
Lambert, William (+)
Ward, Jake
Robertss, Max
Lambert, Bret
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 15
Round GF - Sun 28 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Halls Headdef byHillman Junior Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Joel Richards  Umpire2: Calvin Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dreckow, Zachary
Pattison, Jake
Wyllie, Jaxon
Young, Hugo (c) (+)
Allen, Blake
Gray, Cooper
Kruger, Waldo
Hambley, Emmett (+)
Gibson, Alex
Baker, Charles
DePedro, Taj
 
Coach:  Young, Jason
 
Walker, Samuel
Hutcheson, Benjamin E
Becker, Bryce
Avery, Matthew
Aldridge, Joshua J (c)
Barker, Trent
Vaz, Lachlan
Webb, Thomas
Parlor, James E
Morley-Goodwin, Robert
Lefevre, Blair
Nascimento, Brody
Clarke, Darcy (+)
 
Coach:  Kitchin-Fitz, Brodee M
Scorer:  Aldridge , Ben
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 15's Community Cup
Round GF - Sun 13 Dec 2020 (9:00AM)
Halls HeaddefShoalwater Bay
Venue: Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3595267
Umpires: Umpire1: Harper Hamilton  Umpire2: Calvin Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Blake
Young, Hugo (c) (+)
Dreckow, Zachary
Pattison, Jake
Gray, Cooper
Kruger, Waldo
Hambley, Emmett
Gibson, Alex
Baker, Charles
DePedro, Taj
Bowyer, Kobe
 
Coach:  Young, Jason
 
Donald, Jye
Perry, Cooper (+)
Stanley, Luke (c)
Barrett, Liam
Mansfield, Hayden
Peter, Dylan
Sibum, Kyle J (+)
Starkey, Ashley
Jonas, Blake
Community Junior Cricket Council - Under 15's Community Cup
Round 1 - Fri 26 Mar 2021 (6:00PM)
Halls Headdef byEast Fremantle Junior
Venue: ?Match ID: 3727257
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gibson, Alex
Hambley, Emmett (+)
Baker, Charles
Moseley, Angus
Gray, Cooper
Young, Hugo (c)
Pattison, Jake
Kruger, Waldo
DePedro, Taj
Dreckow, Zachary
Allen, Blake
 
Coach:  Young, Jason
 
Renouf, Cody (c)
Burden, Jesse A
Walden, Lachlan J
Cook, Cohen
Taylor, Sebastian D
Johns, Lucas
Coates, Lachlan J
Holborn, Joshua
Garces, Jakeb
Lee, Jamie
Jones, Alex
Wholley, Zac
Foley, Isaac
 
Coach:  Walden, David J
Team Manager:  McCall, Louisa
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Halls Head/HillmandefPinjarra Junior
Umpires: Umpire1: Bevan Kearney  Umpire2: Harper Hamilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Becker, Bryce
Vollprecht, Koby
Moseley, Angus (+)
Wyllie, Jaxon (c)
Hughes, Zara
Martin, Ollie R (+)
Rush, Zac
Hill, Lochlan
Frunks, Noah
Sanders, Nicole
Crane, Josh
 
Coach:  Hill, Cameron
Scorer:  Tomlinson, Grant
 
Poolman, Brody T
Nixon, Kayden
Reid, Ethan
Bashford, Tahj p
Lewis, Caleb J
Uchtman, Brendon
Bashford, Taya A
Clark, Boston
Jeffery, Hayden
Spargo, Tex
Leyte, Brandon
Regler, Hudson
 
Coach:  Bashford, Doug
Team Manager:  Bashford, Bambi
Scorer:  Bashford, Bambi
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 13
Round 14 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Halls Headdef bySecret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Cooper Gray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lovell, Sam
Boettiger, Zac
Frunks, Noah
Burns, Conor
Pattison, Aidan
Walsh, Peter
Crawford, Cohen
Burns, Riley
Wardell-Johnson, Hendrix
Demmery, Jett
 
Coach:  Burns, Paul
 
Reynolds, Clem A
Willcox, Travis J (+)
Edwards, Kai (c)
Nel, Armand
Bruce, Logan
Sutton, Archie
Pattison, Bailey J
Spadaccini, Zak
Case, Alfie (+)
Clifton, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Pattison, Brett
Team Manager:  Sutton, Dean
Scorer:  Nel, Jacques
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Peel Perth Scorchers Summer Under 13s Girls League
Round 14 - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (3:00PM)
Kwinana JuniordefHalls Head
Venue: Orelia OvalMatch ID: 3613033
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vella, Alyssa (+)
Ortega, Phoebe
Clinckers, Sophia (c) (+)
Skinner, Hollie
Gaur, Poorva
Hamersley, Montana
Langlands, Abriella F
 
Coach:  Vella, Peter J
Team Manager:  Vella, Lee
Scorer:  Langlands, David
 
Team not available
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 14 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Halls Headdef byHillman Junior Cricket Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tonkin, Benjamin (+)
Gray, Coby M
Lockyer, Campbell R
Burns, Declan
Sanders, Hudson
Mallett, Fraser
Murrell, Leslie James
Rekman, Patrick J (+)
Litchfield, Daniel (c)
 
Coach:  Gray, Adam
 
Lovegrove, Bodhi
Billows, Jack (+)
Walsh, Cooper (+)
Becker, Kaiden
Bushe-Jones, Christopher
Bushe-Jones, Matthew
Bemet, Tom
Stirling, Jyse
Nel, Joshua
McKail, Jarrad (c)
Bemet, Leo
 
Coach:  Walsh, Drew
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 14 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Halls HeaddefShoalwater Bay
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, George
Frunks, Eligh
Walsh, Christopher
Houghton, Kobie
Nicholson, Archie
Gill, Ryandeep
Burton, Riley
 
Coach:  Young, Jason
 
Cook, Jack
Wenman, Christian
Bushby-Sanders, William
Field, Toby
Taylor, Max
Paull, Lachlan
Greaves, Sebastian
 
Coach:  Greeff, Jason
Team Manager:  Greeff, Melissa
Scorer:  Greeff, Melissa
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 South Comp
Round 14 - Fri 19 Mar 2021 (4:30PM)
Halls Head GolddefHalls Head Brown
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Naude, Jack (+)
********
Taylor, Clayton (+)
Kearns, Jude
Griffith, Kai
Miley, Austin
Dreckow, Noah (c)
 
Coach:  Dreckow, Ben
 
Lee, Kobe
Litchfield, Claire
Head, Mason (+)
Lundy, Phill (+)
Houghton, Calvin
Cooper, Samuel
Clark, Tyler (c)
 
Coach:  Lovell, David J
Peel Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 South Comp
Round 14 - Fri 19 Mar 2021 (4:30PM)
Halls Head GolddefHalls Head Brown
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Naude, Jack (+)
********
Taylor, Clayton (+)
Kearns, Jude
Griffith, Kai
Miley, Austin
Dreckow, Noah (c)
 
Coach:  Dreckow, Ben
 
Lee, Kobe
Litchfield, Claire
Head, Mason (+)
Lundy, Phill (+)
Houghton, Calvin
Cooper, Samuel
Clark, Tyler (c)
 
Coach:  Lovell, David J