Merinda Park Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2 8 May 21
Merinda Park #1
7/207(cc)
def by
Koo Wee Rup
4/208
Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2 8 May 21
Blackbridge
126
def by
Merinda Park #2
5/128
Rythdale Recreation Reserve (Rythdale Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South East Division - Goodwin Shield 3 22 May 21
Lynbrook
v
Merinda Park #1
Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lynbrook Oval) 
South East Division - Goodwin Shield 3 22 May 21
Merinda Park #2
v
Beaconsfield
Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1 Koo Wee Rup 2 2 0 0 429 67.3 310 70.0 12 1.927
2 Merinda Park #2 2 2 0 0 300 64.1 264 70.0 12 0.904
3 Merinda Park #1 2 1 1 0 472 70.0 280 67.3 6 2.595
4 Blackbridge 2 1 1 0 315 70.0 213 64.1 6 1.181
5 Pak. Upp./Toomuc 2 1 1 0 281 68.0 314 70.0 6 -0.353
6 Lynbrook 2 1 1 0 258 69.5 375 70.0 6 -1.663
7 Beaconsfield 2 0 2 0 227 70.0 332 68.0 0 -1.639
8 PBR United 2 0 2 0 226 70.0 420 69.5 0 -2.786
Last re-calculated: May 14, 2021 3:49AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Paterson, Leigh 55 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
2 Paterson, Leigh 53 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
3 Tyrone, A K V 51 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
4 Tyrone, A K V 50 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
5 Parrott, Kyle A 50 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
6 Skobla, Jason 45 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
7 Parrott, Ben 43 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
8 Parrott, Simon 41 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
9 Katarey, Tanay 39 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
10 Parrott, Kyle A 38 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Tyrone, A K V 7.0 3 8 3 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
2 Singh, Karanvir 7.0 3 22 3 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
3 Huyskens, Brenton 3.0 7 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
4 Thomas, Mitchell A 6.0 1 17 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
5 Katarey, Tanay 6.4 19 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
6 Parrott, Kyle A 3.0 1 20 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
7 Katarey, Tanay 5.0 24 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 1
8 Cooper, Mark B 7.0 39 2 South East Division - Goodwin Shield 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Parrott, Kyle A 2 2 88 88.00
2 Parrott, Ben 2 2 46 46.00
3 Skobla, Jason 1 1 45 45.00
4 Cooper, Mark B 2 2 57 28.50
5 Katarey, Tanay 2 2 46 23.00
6 McCalman, Daniel 1 1 23 23.00
7 Gruar, Robert 1 1 21 21.00
8 Cunliffe, Dale 1 1 15 15.00
9 Campbell, Ricky 2 2 28 14.00
10 Sharpe, Cameron 2 2 25 12.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Sharpe, Cameron 2 4 0 5 2 2.50
2 Huyskens, Brenton 1 3 0 7 2 3.50
3 Tyrone, A K V 2 11 3 28 3 9.33
4 Katarey, Tanay 2 12 0 43 4 10.75
5 Thomas, Mitchell A 2 10 1 34 3 11.33
6 Singh, Karanvir 2 14 4 55 3 18.33
7 Cooper, Mark B 2 7 0 39 2 19.50
8 Campbell, Travis 2 11 1 46 2 23.00
9 Roberts, Darren 2 8 1 37 1 37.00
10 Parrott, Kyle A 2 8 1 78 2 39.00
View club wide averages