United Cairns Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Stage 1 10 14 Dec 19
Mulgrave Red
6/173
def
United Girls
151
Walker Road Sports Precinct (Weare Oval) 
Stage 1 10 14 Dec 19
United Gold
5/212
def
United Blue
120
Endeavour Park (Endeavour 4) 
Stage 2 GF 28 Mar 20
Norths Gold
drew
United Gold
Endeavour Park (Endeavour 2) 
Stage 1 T20 9 28 Mar 20
United Girls
drew
Norths Girls
Endeavour Park (Endeavour 4) 
Stage 1 T20 9 28 Mar 20
Rovers Green
drew
United Gold
Endeavour Park (Endeavour 3) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Rovers Red 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4.5500 U
2 United Blue 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3.2486 U
3 Barron 4 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2.5667 U
4 Norths 4 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 2.1833 U
5 United Gold 8 1 0 6 0 2 0 0 2.0637 U
6 Mulgrave White 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 -0.5000 U
7 United Girls 9 1 0 3 0 6 0 0 -1.8689 U
8 Rovers Green 3 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 -2.8333 U
9 Mulgrave Red 9 1 0 3 0 6 0 0 -2.9563 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 14, 2020 2:47AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Carmont, Callum 112 3rd Grade Blue 35 Over Competition 14
2 Meaney, Bill 95 3rd Grade Blue 35 Over Competition 15
3 Dhillon, Parminder Singh 89 2nd Grade 2 Day, 40 Over & 20/20 Competition Gold 3
4 Wilkins, Matthew B 83 Jimmy Maher Cup - Gold 7
5 Salerno, Robert 75 3rd Grade Blue 35 Over Competition 4
6 bragg, braith 73 Stage 2 8
7 Barnes, Joe 71 Stage 2 8
8 Wilkins, Matthew B 63 Jimmy Maher Cup - Gold SF
9 Barnes, Joe 62 Stage 2 6
10 Caligaris, Timothy 60 2nd Grade 2 Day, 40 Over & 20/20 Competition Blue 6
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Tilbrook, Harry 2.0 1 3 5 Stage 1 5
2 Dhillon, Parminder Singh 15.0 6 24 5 2nd Grade 2 Day, 40 Over & 20/20 Competition Gold 3
3 Halpin, Darren 7.0 28 5 3rd Grade Blue 35 Over Competition 2
4 Eaton, Kaleb 5.0 1 6 4 Jimmy Maher Cup - Gold 13
5 Welsford, Josh 3.4 1 7 4 Jimmy Maher Cup - Gold 7
6 Barling, Calan 4.0 9 4 Stage 1 T20 2
7 Singh, Sukhjinder 6.0 2 14 4 2nd Grade 2 Day, 40 Over & 20/20 Competition Gold 5
8 Halpin, Darren 7.0 3 15 4 2nd Grade 2 Day, 40 Over & 20/20 Competition Blue 6
9 Wright, Hamish 6.0 1 19 4 Jimmy Maher Cup - Gold 11
10 Belczacki, James 5.0 0 20 4 3rd Grade Blue 35 Over Competition 10
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Ayson, Elisha 13 12 192 192.00
2 Kendall, Elliot 8 7 92 92.00
3 Pandey, Pragyan 11 9 168 84.00
4 Player_1, Unknown 5 5 80 80.00
5 bragg, braith 15 13 381 76.20
6 Barnes, Joe 18 16 503 71.86
7 Costigan, Aurelia 10 10 67 67.00
8 Curtin, Xavier 15 15 347 57.83
9 Barling, Calan 12 11 192 48.00
10 Sanderson, Ethan 1 1 44 44.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Tamang, Bishal 2 7 0 19 3 6.33
2 Mahar, Madeline 9 12 0 58 9 6.44
3 Tilbrook, Harry 14 40 4 182 25 7.28
4 Carter, Brodie 3 3 1 9 1 9.00
5 Salerno, Damien 2 2 0 21 2 10.50
6 Gadd, Steele 5 25 2 89 8 11.13
7 Carruthers, Isaac 7 16 1 69 6 11.50
8 Chhetri, Ganesh 12 75 10 234 20 11.70
9 Gadd, Max 8 33 6 111 9 12.33
10 Skinner, Lucas 19 52 4 223 18 12.39
View club wide averages