Coromandel Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 16 GF 7 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Coromandel
121
def by
Flagstaff Hill
138
Hewett Oval (Hewlett Oval) 
Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Coromandel
4/132
def
Sheidow Park
129
Hewett Oval (Hewett Oval) 
Under 14 GF 7 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Coromandel Green
8/152(cc)
def
Coromandel Ramblers
106
Blackwood Hill Oval 
Under 12 16 28 Feb 21
Coromandel Red
5/169(cc)
def
Coromandel Green
6/167(cc)
Hewett Oval (Hewlett Oval) 
Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Sheidow Park II
4/150
def
Coromandel II
149
Wirreanda Secondary School 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Coromandel 9 1 0 8 1 0 0 95.350 U
2 Flagstaff Hill 9 1 0 7 0 2 0 91.990 U
3 Morphettville Park 8 2 0 6 0 2 0 89.985 U
4 Port Noarlunga 9 1 0 4 1 4 0 72.140 U
5 Sheidow Park 8 2 1 1 1 5 0 60.535 U
6 Coromandel Ramblers 8 2 0 0 0 7 1 48.390 U
7 Happy Valley 9 1 0 1 1 7 0 47.640 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 7, 2021 3:10AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Magarey, David A 115 Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup 8
2 Koirala, Jai 108 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 3
3 Koirala, Jai 106 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 4
4 Houston, Nathan J 103 Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup: 3
5 Magarey, David A 101 Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup 2
6 Hawkins, Ben 100 Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher Cup 13
7 Oakey, Rahsaan 96 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 1
8 Champion, Paul 93 Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: 7
9 Lourens, Josh D 93 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 6
10 Cheek, Samuel R 80 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 13
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Houston, Nathan J 15.0 7 12 8 Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: 13
2 van den Bos, Cameron 14.0 9 17 7 Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup 3
3 Mccauley, Denver 2.0 1 1 6 Under 10 3
4 van den Bos, Cameron 9.0 1 26 6 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 12
5 Jenke, Brad 6.3 0 31 6 Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup 14
6 Keating, Joseph 4.5 3 1 5 Under 14 8
7 Yates, curz 4.0 2 2 5 Under 10 14
8 MACLEAN, Maksim 4.2 3 3 5 Under 16 10
9 Bird, Thomas P 7.0 3 10 5 Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: 8
10 Zacpal, Peter 8.0 2 13 5 Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Halliday, Isaac 13 11 279 139.50
2 Mines, Lucas 11 11 384 128.00
3 Lynch, Hunter 7 7 174 87.00
4 Wright, Chris 11 8 294 58.80
5 Hocking, Austin 13 12 217 54.25
6 Koirala, Jai 18 17 620 51.67
7 Rudston, Ned 13 13 249 49.80
8 Watson, Hamish J 15 15 345 49.29
9 Vandeleur, Alexander 12 11 193 48.25
10 White, Joshua 12 12 260 43.33
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Yates, curz 10 24 8 30 14 2.14
2 Taylor, William 12 1 0 4 1 4.00
3 Mccauley, Denver 12 31 5 71 16 4.44
4 Carpenter, Graham 6 11 2 32 6 5.33
5 Rao, Dhruv 14 51 10 106 19 5.58
6 Houston, Nathan J 9 32 11 83 12 6.92
7 Quilliam, Lachlan J 15 9 2 31 4 7.75
8 Dedman, Jay 13 33 5 86 11 7.82
9 Bascomb, Eli 6 13 3 32 4 8.00
10 Keating, Joseph 14 40 5 114 14 8.14
View club wide averages